Sold2022Kawase Hasui (Japanese, 1883-1957) WoodblockKawase Hasui (Japanese, 1883-1957) Woodblock. "Lake Chuzenji in Nikko," c.1929-1942, woodcut print. Framed and glazed. Provenance: Michael G. Sissman, Northampton, MA. Size: 15'' x 10.25'', 38 x 26 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018MICHAEL JACKSON SIGN PHOTO COLLAGEMichael Jackson signed photo collage in Vinyl. Framed/Glazed. 39X27.See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Centaur Glazed Ceramic Signed Surreal Authentic Modern Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Salvador Dali Title: The CentaurMedium: Glazed CeramicSize: 10" x 8"FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2023PABLO PICASSO, 1881-1973, FRAMED & GLAZED PRINTON SILK, 34 1/2" X 34", MOUNTED ON FOAM BOARD, MODERN GOLD FRAME, NOTE MOUNTED WITH THUMB TACKS, ESTATE OF RON & JOY HOLIDAYSee Sold Price
Sold2018FOOTBALL STARS SIGNED HATS & TIKI BARBER/SIGNED BALLFootball Stars Signed a) (2) Frank & Kathy Gifford Framed/Glazed. 8x10 b) (2) Signed Hats by Tiki Barber/Curt Warner. c) Signed ball - "Sack exchange" Joe klecko, Mark Costineau; NY Giants; Michael StSee Sold Price
Sold2017MICHAEL ATKINSON (AMERICAN 1946-), SERIGRAPH, THUNDERMICHAEL ATKINSON (AMERICAN 1946-), SERIGRAPH, THUNDER VALLEY, SIGNED #176/550. FRAMED AND GLAZED-39 1/2 X 47"See Sold Price
Sold2018MICHAEL DAVID PIZZO (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), PEN & INK,MICHAEL DAVID PIZZO (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), PEN & INK, "PURPOSE", SIGNED/TITLED. SIGHT 23 1/2 X 18"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-28 1/2 X 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017MICHAEL ATKINSON (AMERICAN 1946-), LITHOGRAPH,MICHAEL ATKINSON (AMERICAN 1946-), LITHOGRAPH, THUNDERSTORM-GRAND CANYON, SIGNED #740/950. SIGHT 23 X 28 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-30 1/2 X 36"See Sold Price
Sold2017MICHAEL DAVIDOFF (AMERICAN/FRENCH 1944-) INK ANDMICHAEL DAVIDOFF (AMERICAN/FRENCH 1944-) INK AND GOUACHE, FLORAL ARRANGEMENT, SIGNED. SIGHT 6 3/4 X 5 1/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 9 X 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2015MID-CENTURY MODERN, WATERCOLOR, PARROTS, SIGNEDMID-CENTURY MODERN, WATERCOLOR, PARROTS, SIGNED BOYDNER. SIGHT 35 1/2 X 25 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-41 X 31"See Sold Price
Sold2018MICHAEL ELKAY AM (ISRAELI 20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIAMICHAEL ELKAY AM (ISRAELI 20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA AND OFFSET LITHOGRAPH, "CHANUKAH", SIGNED #75/216, 1991. SIGHT 17 3/4 X 13 1/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-27 X 23"See Sold Price
Sold2016JAPANESE MODERN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ANDJAPANESE MODERN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND INK ON PRINTED PAPER, SAMURAI KABUKI FIGURE. 6 1/2 X 4 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-10 1/4 X 8 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016MID-CENTURY MODERN TEXTILE ART, SERIGRAPH ON LINEN,MID-CENTURY MODERN TEXTILE ART, SERIGRAPH ON LINEN, "PUNTO DE VISTA", SIGNED INGOGLIA, DATED 1955. 21 X 29"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-25 X 33"See Sold Price
Sold2017Weinmann (Johann Wilhelm) - Phytanthoza Iconographia,3 double-page hand-coloured and partly colour-printed mezzotint engravings from this work, 2 of gourds (modern card window mounts) and one of cyclamen (framed and glazed), folio (sheet size 390 x 495mSee Sold Price
Sold2020HOI LEBADANG (1922-2015) SIGNED LITHOGRAPH W COAModern lithograph by Hoi Lebadang. Limited edition (XX/375) with a collectors edition certificate of authenticity, verso. Signed and number, in pencil. Framed and glazed.Measures:32" x 17"- exterior fSee Sold Price
Sold2019Michael Tracy (American, b. 1943)Michael Tracy (American, b. 1943) "Untitled", ca. 1989 mixed media on paper unsigned. Float-mounted, glazed and framed. 20" x 32", framed 21-3/4" x 34" Provenance: Purchased directly from the artist,See Sold Price
Sold2023Modernist Glazed Tile and Walnut Framed Wall Mirror. Mid Century ModernModernist Glazed Tile and Walnut Framed Wall Mirror. Mid Century Modern Dimensions: H: 34 inches: W: 18.75 inches: D: 1.75 inches --- -- We offer curbside delivery to NYC, Manhattan, Close Brooklyn, HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Rich, (American, b. 1968)Michael Rich (American, b. 1968) "Summer Jazz XII", 1997 monoprint on paper pencil-signed, dated and titled. Matted, glazed and framed. sight 24" x 20", framed 38-1/2" x 33-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Rich, (American, b. 1968)Michael Rich (American, b. 1968) "Summer Jazz X", 1997 monoprint on paper pencil-signed, dated and titled. Matted, glazed and framed. sight 24" x 20", framed 38-1/2" x 33-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20213pcs MICHAEL KNIGIN Watercolor modern abstract art. Som3pcs MICHAEL KNIGIN Watercolor modern abstract art. Some painted. Some with a drip style technique. All framed under glass. Not signed; Artists name of label on reverse. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H:See Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Spocek Mid-Century Modern "Venice" Oil PaintingMichael Spocek Mid-Century Modern "Venice" Oil Painting. Oil on board. Man playing guitar over the cityscape. Signed on verso. Framed. Vintage. Size: 9 x 12 board , 14 x 17 outside of frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023THE BIG DRIPPER COFFEE POT, DESIGNED BY MICHAEL GRAVES FOR SWID POWELL, NEW YORK, 1986,THE BIG DRIPPER COFFEE POT, DESIGNED BY MICHAEL GRAVES FOR SWID POWELL, NEW YORK, 1986, with filter holder, parcel gilt and transfer on glazed porcelain comprising a post modern coffee pot, a gilt rouSee Sold Price
Sold2023(7) Framed Photo, Prints, Mirror and MoreLot of 7 framed items including, Michael Laven Wisconsin Chapter Of Maps membership, The Busy Bee Print, modern print of Edison, Small Edison framed print, Victor His Masters Voice mirror (not framed)See Sold Price
May 20Kensington Estate AuctionJohnny Cash Photograph Signed and Inscribed By Photographer, Michael Grecco, 1994$150
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsMichael Davis Oil Painting Canvas Signed Original Winter Landscape Framed Art$375
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsMichael Sileikis Oil Painting On Canvas Board Signed Floral Landscape Artwork$300