Sold2021MICHAEL SOMOROFF - Untitled, 1986Artist: Michael Somoroff Title: Untitled, 1986 Medium: Photo Litho, 1995, Germany Dimensions: 6.65x6.65" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Reserve: $50.00 Shipping: DomeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Magdalena and Michael Frimkess, UntitledMagdalena and Michael Frimkess Untitled 1986glazed stoneware 16 h × 8 dia in (41 × 20 cm) Stamped 'MF' and dated to bottom edge '6-1986’. Stamped signature to underside 'MF'.See Sold Price
Sold2018HEIZER, Michael. Untitled, 1983. Monotype WithEmbossing and Hand-Coloring in Two Sheets. Signed and dated lower right. Michael Heizer (American, b. 1944). From a Middlebury, CT corporate collection. - Dimensions: Sheets - 25.5" high x 47" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Heizer (American, b. 1944) Untitled, 1976-79Michael Heizer (American, b. 1944) Untitled, 1976-79 collage signed Heizer and dated (lower right) 30 x 30 inches. Provenance: Joyce Hunsaker & Associates, Los Angeles, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Michael Cutler, 1986, kinetic sculptureMichael Cutler (American, 20th century)Untitled, 1986chromed metalon lucite base, signed Michael Cutler and dated 86overall height 16 1/2in (42cm); width 14in (35.5cm); depth 12 1/2in (32cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Michael and Magdalena Frimkess, Untitled ...Michael and Magdalena Frimkess Untitled (Vases, two works) 1986glazed stoneware 11.5 h × 6.5 dia in (29 × 17 cm) 11 h × 6 dia in (28 × 15 cm) Signed and dated to underside of one exampSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francis Bacon & Michael Heizer posters (two)IMAGE DU CORPS, 1986, color exhibition poster, signed in ink lower right, Plexiglas box frame 70 ¼ x 47 ½”; Together with GEOMETRIC EXTRACTION, 1983, color exhibition poster for MuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean-Michel Basquiat - Group of Friends at Mr. Chow's, 1986JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT (1960-1988) Group of Friends at Mr. Chow's Restaurant, New York, 1986 People in this image include - Michael Heizer, David Hockney, Leroy Neiman, Dennis Oppenheim, Stefano, WilliaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Michel Basquiat - Group of Friends at Mr. Chow's, 1986JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT (1960-1988) Group of Friends at Mr. Chow's Restaurant, New York, 1986 People in this image include - Michael Heizer, David Hockney, Leroy Neiman, Dennis Oppenheim, Stefano, WilliaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol, Jean Michel Basquiat, and MoreGroup of friends at Mr. Chow's restraunt in New York, 1986. People in this image include - Michael Heizer, David Hockney, Leroy Neiman, Dennis Oppenheim, Stefano, William Wegman, John Lurie, Tony ShafSee Sold Price
Sold2024Michael Malpass Chicken Men Series SculptureMichael Malpass (American, 1946-1991) Whimsical, curvilinear work from the artist?s Chicken Men series. Untitled, from the Chicken Men Series, 1974-1991, ca. 1986 welded steel, 16" x 18". Good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Hunt (American, b. 1935) Untitled, 1986Richard Hunt (American, b. 1935) Untitled, 1986 bronze inscribed R. Hunt and dated 41 x 25 x 13 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Heizer SCRAP METAL DRYPOINT #6 DrypointMichael Heizer (b. 1944) SCRAP METAL DRYPOINT #6 Drypoint, 1978, on wove paper, signed, dated and numbered 7/20 in pencil, with full margins, framed Sheet 35 x 84 inches; 889 x 2134 mm. Frame 37 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Catherine Lee, American (b.1950), untitled, 1986, oil / oil stick on paper, 21 1/2"H x 29"W (sight),Catherine Lee American (b.1950) untitled, 1986 oil / oil stick on paper Signed and dated lower left. Provenance: Midwest Museum of American Art. Biography from Butler Institute of American Art: AmericSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frederic Amat (Spanish, b. 1953) Untitled, 1986Frederic Amat (Spanish, b. 1953) Untitled, 1986 mixed media on paper signed Amat and dated (lower right) 19 1/2 x 27 3/4 inches. Provenance: Allan Frumkin Gallery, New York Property from the Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jesus Mariano Leeus (Mexican, b. 1948) Untitled, 1986Jesus Mariano Leeus (Mexican, b. 1948) Untitled, 1986 mixed mediat, oil and sand on masonite signed LR "Jesus Leeus, 86" 31 1/2 x 39 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021William Reed American, 20th Century Untitled, 1986William Reed American, 20th Century Untitled, 1986 Signed and dated William Reed 86 on underside of base Stone on stone base Overall 11 1/2 x 9 1/2 x 9 inches (29.2 x 24.1 x 22.8 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2021MICHAEL HEIZER Pencil Signed and Numbered Print. PlanogMICHAEL HEIZER Pencil Signed and Numbered Print. Planograph stencil, Intaglio, stamping, color lithograph, screenprint, etching on woven paper. -- Dimensions: H: 31.5 inches: W: 45 inches: D: 2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Series of Michael Heizer "Montana Survey" EtchingsMichael Heizer (American, b. 1944) Series of three "Montana Survey" abstract works Two color etchings on paper Each signed in pencil to lower right, all edition 28/55 Each approx. 18.75" x 17.5" (framSee Sold Price
Sold2016Michael Heizer (b. 1944) CalifornianPLATFORM #1 (G.1235), 1985, drypoint etching with collage, signed in pencil, numbered 4/12, sheet 50 x 65”, printed by Gemini G.E.L. with their blind stamp lower right, framed, in apparently good coSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roy Dean De Forest, Untitled, 1986Roy Dean De Forest(1930 - 2007)Untitled, 1986lithograph, Naravisa Press Impression edition of 2signed upper right: Roy DeForesteditioned lower left: NPI22 1/4 x 30 1/8 in. (56.5 x 76.5 cm.) PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2017David Nash, (British, b. 1945), Untitled, 1986,David Nash, (British, b. 1945), Untitled, 1986, charcoal, signed and dated, 31" x 47" Provenance: Property from the Estate of Emily Nixon, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dubellay, Shiller: Untitled (1986), 1986Oil on Canvas. 36 x 24 in. Framed. From Robert S Borlenghi Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Longo (American, b. 1953) Untitled, 1986Robert Longo (American, b. 1953) Untitled, 1986 screenprint signed, dated, and numbered AP 3/10 in pencil 32 x 24 inches.See Sold Price
4 days LeftMichael's GalleryGerald Collins Gleeson (Impressionist - Cityscape) Signed Original Watercolor$750
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryGeorgia O'Keeffe American 1887 - 1986 Untitled Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of Art Flower$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryGeorgia O'Keeffe American 1887 - 1986 Untitled Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of Art Flower$400(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLimited Edition 1986 Fleer Michael Jordan MINI Rookie Basketball Keychain$150(5 bids)
5 days LeftPacific Global Auctionmichael jordan 1986-87 fleer basketball rookie card (RC) #57- SGC graded 6 ex-nm$6,100
4 days LeftMichael's GalleryMichael Schofield (Impressionist - Landscape) Signed Original Acrylic$1,650
4 days LeftMichael's GalleryMichael Schofield (Impressionist - Landscape) Signed Original Acrylic$1,200