Sold2022Gustavo Victor Goler, Saint Michael, ca. 1990Gustavo Victor Goler(b. 1963)Saint Michael, ca. 1990wood, gesso, pigments, fiberinscribed underneath base: San Miguel / VICTOL11 x 6 1/4 x 5 in. (27.94 x 15.88 x 12.70 cm.) The Paul Rhetts Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2021Frankie Odom - UntitledLot 42 Frankie Odom American (1941-2019) Untitled (ca.1990) watercolor on paper signed lower left image: 5 3/4 x 8 1/2 inches Provenance: From a Private New York Collection Acquired from the artisSee Sold Price
Sold2023PHIL DIKE WATERCOLOR, HARBOR SYMPHONY #10.Phil Dike (CA, 1906 - 1990) watercolor on paper, stylized harbor in moonlight, signed lower right Phil Dike, with title on back “Harbor Symphony #10 (revised 1977)”. Image 15” x 21.5See Sold Price
Sold2016MICHAEL JACKSON SIGNED DRAWING OF "MICKEY MOUSE".(ca 1990's) Accomplished by Michael Jackson in artists marker on 16.5 x 11 in arists paper leaf depicting Mickey Mouse in colour. Signed below the image. Very good condition. Professionally mounted anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Margaret Fisher, Untitled (Abstract), ca 1940-1960Margaret Fisher(1898 - 1990)Untitled (Abstract), ca 1940-1960watercolor and ink on papersigned lower right in pencil: mf15 3/4 x 13 in. (40.01 x 33.02 cm.), Frame: 21 3/4 x 19 x 1 in. (55.25 x 48.26 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Michael Schmaltz, Silver Inlaid Dragonfly Pin, ca. 1975Michael Schmaltz(Algonquin, 20th/21st Century)Silver Inlaid Dragonfly Pin, ca. 1990jet, turquoise, coral, silver2 3/8 x 2 in. (6 x 5.1 cm.) Private Collection, UtahSee Sold Price
Sold2023PENGUIN PAINTING SIGNED SYLVAAmerican School (20th C.) watercolor on heavy rag paper, penguins, signed Sylva, ca. 1990. Measures: H 21" x W 17 1/4" Sight: 15" x 11 1/2" Provenance Notes: Acquired Key West, 1990.See Sold Price
Sold2020James Boren | Change of SeasonsArtist: James Boren | 1921-1990 AOA, CAA, NAWA Title: Change of Seasons Signed l/l: James Boren CA 1975 Media: Watercolor on paper Dimensions: 11 by 17 inches Condition: Very Good Condition details: TSee Sold Price
Sold2016James Boren | Resting by the Old OakArtist: James Boren | 1921 - 1990 AOA, CAA, NAWA Title: Resting by the Old Oak Signed l/r: James Boren CA © 1974 Media: Watercolor on paper Dimensions: 22 by 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019James Boren | Mountain WranglerArtist: James Boren | 1921-1990 AOA, CAA, NAWA Title: Mountain Wrangler Signed l/l: James Boren CA ©1970 Media: Watercolor on paper Dimensions: 24 by 34 inches Condition: Very Good Condition Details:See Sold Price
Sold2018Michael Flanagan - Trompe L'oeil PaintingDescription: Trompe L'oeil painting Media: Oil, watercolor and graphite on composition panel Title: 'Easter Creek' Date: 1990 Measurements: 11.75" x 15.75" sight size, and 13" x 17" x 1.See Sold Price
Sold2018Michael Flanagan - Trompe L'oeil PaintingDescription: Trompe L'oeil painting Media: Oil, watercolor and graphite on composition panel Title: untitled, Train Bridge and Train Tunnel Date: 1990 Measurements: 11.75" x 15.75" sightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Wilkinson (b/1949 American) Acrylic Sculpture'Atlanteans I-Echoes' 144/300 Inscribed signature and date 1990. 15 1/2in. (39cm) h. 11in. (28cm) w. Provenance: Dyansen Gallery, San Francisco, CASee Sold Price
Sold2018James Lee Colt (1922 - 2005 Palm Springs, CA)Group of cowboys on horseback Watercolor and gouache on paper under glass Signed lower left: James Colt, signed again and inscribed verso: To Mary & Wens. My Best Wishes, James Colt, July 1990, titledSee Sold Price
Sold2017Byzantine Neck Icon Depicting Archangel MichaelDate: ca. AD 1200 Material: Bronze Provenance: Obtained from an old British collection, purchased from a private collector in London, acquired between 1960 - 1990. Dimensions: 24mm ; 2.3grams Viking LSee Sold Price
Sold202319 Michael Jordan CardsInc. 1996 V.Deck (CA -10), 1995 V.Deck (JC5), 1998 Topps (#118), 1990 Fleer A.S #5, (2), 1992 F. Ultra #27, 12 more. MD/DBSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Boren (1921-1990), Winter at the Bar N, 9 x 12James Boren (1921-1990), Winter at the Bar N, watercolor on paper, 9 x 12, signed lower right: JAMES BOREN CA NAWA 1989 Provenance: From the Estate of David Halbach, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Print, Guy DiehlGuy Diehl (American, b. 1949), "Camellia and Jar," 1990, etching with watercolor, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 5/40, printed by Magnola Editions (Oakland, CA), image: 8.75"h x 9.25"w,See Sold Price
Sold2024Michel Ducaroy, Togo Leather Sectional Sofa + Ottoman, France 1973 / ca. 1990Michel Ducaroy(French, 1925 - 2009)Togo Sectional Sofa + Ottoman, France 1973 / ca. 1990white leather4 sections plus matching ottomanfabric manufacturer's label on reverse of each section: Ligne RosetSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Sanchez, New Mexico Church, ca. 1990Paul Sanchez(20th Century)New Mexico Church, ca. 1990gouache on papersigned lower right: Paul Sanchezinscribed verso: Paul & Bob / you are a special person / we will do good work / in the future13 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2022Greenwood Phil, original aquatint etching, ca.1990, pencil signedArtist: Greenwood Phil (English, 1943-) Title: Marsh Waters Year: Ca. 1990 Medium: Original Aquatint etching Image Size: 21.1 X 18.5 inches Sheet Size: 27.7 X 23.2 inches Description:See Sold Price
Sold2022Greenwood Phil, original aquatint etching, ca.1990, pencil signedArtist: Greenwood Phil (English, 1943-) Title: Meadow Gold Year: Ca. 1990 Medium: Original Aquatint etching Image Size: 21.1 X 18.5 inches Sheet Size: 27.7 X 23.2 inches Description:See Sold Price
Sold2023Artist: Francois "Fanch" Ledan (French, 1949-) Title: The Square, Montmartre Year: ca.1990Artist: Francois "Fanch" Ledan (French, 1949-) Title: The Square, Montmartre Year: ca.1990 Medium: original lithograph Image Size: 25.4 x 19.5 inches Sheet Size: 31.4 x 23.5 inchesSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMichael's GalleryNat Levy (Impressionist - Old Corner House) Signed Original Watercolor w/Vintage Frame$700
5 days LeftMichael's GalleryJulian Chapman Wright (Impressionist - Shipping Dock) Signed Original Watercolor$350
5 days LeftMichael's GalleryElizabeth "Betty" Guy (Untitled - Cityscape) Signed Original Watercolor 1946$600
5 days LeftMichael's GalleryHugh Duncan "Mammoth Mountain - First Lift" Signed Original Watercolor$650
Oct 05King's Auctions IncArtwork / Fine Art Signed by Michael Jackson - "Peace and Calm" [1990-2002]$10,000
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesRuss Woodmancy Watercolor of Michael Phelps created for the 2008 Olympic Games, together with an$100
6 days LeftHammersite A Wiener Werkstatte Polychrome Porcelain Lidded Box by Michael Powolny, Austria, Vienna, ca 1907$700
Oct 05King's Auctions IncArtwork / Fine Art Signed by Michael Jackson - "President James Madison" [1990]$10,000
Oct 08Barton & Co.Jeff Wisniewski, Untitled c. 1990 (Corn Husk Drawing), Watercolor, Pencil Photographs on Paper$220