Sold2021Schoenholtz, Prof. Michael (1937 Duisburg - BerlinHand. Aluminium. Auf heller Steinplinthe. Rückseitig monog. "MS". und Ex. 6/10. Ca. 7x 15x 14,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Michael DYNE Mieth (1977 Berlin)Disability (from the BerlinJungle series), 2019 Acrylic on canvas. Signed lower left and inscribed Lindemann (canvas manufacturer) on the verso. 160x 130 cm. Provenance: Acquired directly from the artSee Sold Price
Sold2022PETER MAX "BLUSHING BEAUTY" ACRYLIC ON CANVAS PAINTINGOriginal 2003 acrylic on canvas painting "Blushing Beauty VI" by Peter Max (German-American, b.1937, Berlin). Depicting a colorful arrangement of leaves & flowers, contrasting a ladies pale face. CataSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Aqjangajuk Shaa Inuit Carved Soapstone Polar BearVery Large Signed Aqjangajuk Shaa (Shaa Axangayu)(Cape Dorset, 1937-2019) Inuit Soapstone Carved Polar Bear. 22 L X 14 H X 8 Inches W. Chip To Ear, Please See Photos. Signed on base.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tony Bennett | Charles Reid Watercolor Portrait of BennettCharles Reid (1937-2019) watercolor on paper titled, inscribed in pencil upper right "Tony painting / in his studio / 1-25-02 / Charles Reid." Reid was the author of eleven books on watercolor paintinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elias Rivera, Tarahumara #3Elias Rivera(1937 - 2019)Tarahumara #3oil on panelsigned lower right: RIVERA9 1/2 x 11 1/2 in. (24.1 x 29.2 cm.), Frame: 11 7/8 x 13 7/8 x 1 1/4 in. (30.2 x 35.2 x 3.2 cm.) Private Collection, New MexSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elias Rivera, Windows of the World #37, 2003Elias Rivera(1937 - 2019)Windows of the World #37, 2003oil on panelinscribed verso: Rivera12 x 10 x 1 7/8 in. (30.5 x 25.4 x 4.8 cm.) Riva Yares Gallery, Scottsdale, ArizonaPrivate Collection, NSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elias Rivera (American, 1937-2019) Portraits of PeruElias Rivera (American, 1937-2019) Portraits of Peru #18, 2000 oil on board signed Rivera (lower right) 10 x 8 inches Provenance: Riva Yares Gallery, Santa Fe, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Aqjangajuk Shaa (1937-2019, Inuit; Cape Dorset/Kinngait), Carved sea spirit figureAqjangajuk Shaa(1937-2019, Inuit; Cape Dorset/Kinngait)Carved sea spirit figureStoneUnsigned23" H x 7.25" W x 8" D Provenance: Inuit Gallery, Vancouver, British ColumbiaProperty fSee Sold Price
Sold20205 Roderick Slater Collage Mixed Media PaintingUnited States,1937-2019 Rectilinear collages of news headlines and historical photographs taken during the each paintings year titles. Slater was known for his collages and three dimensional creationsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gruetzke, Johannes: Ohne TitelJohannes Gruetzke 1937 Berlin - 2017 Untitled (Portrait) Lithograph, cut and colored over cardboard; H 570 mm, W 510 mm; signed and dated ''Johannes Gruetzke 84''; marked hard to readSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm Lehmbruck(1881 Meiderich b. Duisburg - 1919 Berlin) nach "Mädchenkopf auf schlankem Hals" (Kopf der "Großen Sinnenden") Bronze, dunkelbraun patiniert. Künstler-Bez.; Posthumer,See Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm Lehmbruck(1881 Meiderich b. Duisburg - 1919 Berlin) nach "Büste der Knienden (Geneigter Frauenkopf)". Originaltitel Bronze, patiniert. Künstler-Bez.; Posthumer, zeitgenössischeSee Sold Price
Sold2023"HEARTS OF HOPE" BY MICHAEL GODARD"Hearts of Hope" by Michael Godard, 2019. Acrylic painting on canvas in custom lacquered frame. Hand-signed in pigment lower right by the artist. Measures 33"x39" and weighs about 16 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2022MICHAEL REEDER 'For You My Love: Arctic Trooper' (HE) Framed Giclee Print'For You My Love' by Michael Reeder, 2019 Rare Hand-Embellished Arctic Trooper variant. 31 x 24 Inches (print) 34 x 27 x 1 Inches (framed) Hand-embellished giclee print on 320gsm Museum Cotton SmoothSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anthony Michael Autorino 16x20 'Autumn by the Delaware'Anthony Michael Auterino (1937-2015) Pennsylvania/New Jersey/France. Oil on masonite 'Autumn by the Deleware'. Impressionistic Delaware river scene with autumn trees by the banks. 16x20 (20 1/2 x 24 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Unbereit, Berlin 1884 - 1937 Vienna, Weissenkirchen in the WachauPaul UnbereitBerlin 1884 - 1937 Vienna"Weissenkirchen in the Wachau"Oil on cardboard42 x 35 cm, with frame 55,5 x 48 cmSigned b.r.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Unbereit, Berlin 1884 - 1937 Vienna, Courtyard in the WachauPaul UnbereitBerlin 1884 - 1937 Vienna"Courtyard in the Wachau"Oil on cardboard49 x 33 cm, with frame 59 x 44 cmSigned b.r.See Sold Price
Sold2023MICHAEL FRIMKESS (BORN 1937) Double Gourd Vaseglazed stonewareheight 6in (15cm); diameter 3in (7...MICHAEL FRIMKESS (BORN 1937) Double Gourd Vase glazed stoneware height 6in (15cm); diameter 3in (7.5cm) Footnotes: Provenance Estate of Lee and Barbara Isgur, Northern CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2023MICHAEL FRIMKESS (BORN 1937) Untitled (Green Calabash)glazed ceramicheight 5 3/4in (14.6cm); dia...MICHAEL FRIMKESS (BORN 1937) Untitled (Green Calabash) glazed ceramic height 5 3/4in (14.6cm); diameter 4in (10.1cm) Footnotes: Provenance Estate of Lee and Barbara Isgur, Northern CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anthony Michael Autorino (American, 1937-2015), Canal Winter StudyAnthony Michael Autorino (American, 1937-2015), Canal Winter Study Oil on board. Signed (lower left). Ht. 8 3/4 x W 7 1/2 in. Anthony Michael Autorino (American, 1937-2015) Anthony Michael Autorino waSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sculptures, Michael Frimkess(lot of 2) Michael Frimkess (American, b. 1937), Untitleds, glazed ceramic sculptures, unsigned, overall: 8.5"h x 6"w x 6"d/11.75"h x 4.5"w x 4.5"d. Provenance: Private collection of composer and artSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney R.A. (British, born 1937) My Window The book, 2019, signed on the justification pa...David Hockney R.A. (British, born 1937) My Window The book, 2019, signed on the justification page in black ink and stamp-numbered 0451, from the total edition of 2000, with title-page text and ink-jeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michael P. Smith (American/New Orleans, 1937)Michael P. Smith (American/New Orleans, 1937-2008), "Rev. Mother Lydia Gilford", 1973, gelatin silver print mounted to board, pencil-signed, titled and personalized on mount, 9 15/16 in. x 9 15/16 in.See Sold Price
7 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCPeter Max,Art,October 19, 1937, Berlin In the style of . is a German-American artist known for using$650
Oct 10DuMouchellesPeter Max (American, 1937-2019) Painting on Canvas 1970, "Mathematical Glimpse", H 44" W 49.75"$20,000
Oct 10DuMouchellesPeter Max (American, 1937-2019) Offset Lithograph on Paper "Lincoln", H 35.25" W 23.5"$750
3 days LeftJulien's AuctionsMichael Jackson | 2002 Worn and Signed Tompkins and Bush Embellished Jacket 米高·$50,000
Oct 18Leitz Photographica AuctionLASZLÓ MOHOLY-NAGY (1895–1946) - Licht-Raum-Modulator, Berlin 1930€1,000
1 day LeftForum AuctionsMendelsohn (Erich) Das Gesamtschaffen des Architekten, Berlin, 1930 & others on late 19th & 20th£260