Sold2021Michael Shanoski (American, 1958-2001) Untitled (fromMichael Shanoski (American, 1958-2001) Untitled (from the Waiting series); together with two companions 1) Untitled (from the Waiting series) Oil on canvas.54 x 72 in. (137.2 x 182.9cm)Unframed. 2) WaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Michael Shanoski (5) Charcoal Still LifesMichael Shanoski (American, 1958-2001) Philadelphia, PA artist, (5) charcoal still lifes, charcoal on paper, (2) signed "Michael Shanoski '87", largest sheet size 13" x 19", largest matted size 20" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Michael Shanoski (3) Abstract WaitersMichael Shanoski (American, 1958-2001) Philadelphia, PA artist, (3) abstract waiters, pastel on gray paper, each signed "Michael P. Shanoski 1983", 25-3/4" x 19-3/4, framed 26" x 20", very good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2023Michael Noland (American, b. 1958) The Lost Horizon, 1989Michael Noland (American, b. 1958) The Lost Horizon, 1989 oil on canvas signed M. Noland, titled, dated and inscribed (verso) 32 x 40 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2020Howard Finster (American, 1916-2001) GroupHoward Finster (American, 1916-2001) Collar, screen printed. Size: 17'' x 12.5'', 43 x 32 cm. Together with a limited edition 2013 Paradise Garden Bird House, fashioned after The Mirror House in HowarSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRANK HOLLIDAY (American, b. 1958)Two oils on canvas, "Whole Lotta Love" and "Cowboy Country," 2001 Both signed, titled and dated to verso "Cowboy Country": 27 1/4" x 32" Provenance: 2001 exhibition “Trippin’ In America” Debs &See Sold Price
Sold2024Dave McGary (American, 1958-2013), Grandmother's HeirloomDave McGary (American, 1958-2013), Grandmother's Heirloom2001, Native American Women’s Series, bronze with hand-detailed patina and polychrome, edition number 78/100, with artist signature and fingeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Loew - Veil of GreenLot 32 Michael Loew American (1907-1985) Veil of Green (1969) oil on canvas signed bottom right and verso 45 x 50 inches unframed Provenance: From a private collection, by descent from the artist's esSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francesca Woodman (American, 1958 - 1981)Untitled, New York (N.323) - 1979 (2001) Gelatin silver print 13,5 x 13,5 cm (mount window) On the reverse: signed with the printer's initials (Igor Bakht), signed by George and Betty Woodman, inscribSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dave McGary (American, 1958-2013) Challenges Met, edition 2/30, 2000Dave McGary (American, 1958-2013) Challenges Met, edition 2/30, 2000 bronze signed Dave McGary, numbered and dated (base); titled (wooden base) height 32 x width 21 x depth 7 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018KEITH HARING, COLOR SCREENPRINT "THE PARIS REVIEW"KEITH HARING (AMERICAN, 1958-1990), COLOR SCREENPRINT, "THE PARIS REVIEW", 1989, IMAGE & PAPER: H 24", W 32"PENCIL SIGNED, DATED, NUMBERED 115/200 AND MARKED WITH HARING'S MARK IN THE LOWER LEFT; UNDESee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE MICHAEL THOMAS PATINATED BRONZE HORSE SCULPTURETHOMAS, Michael, (American, b. 1954): "Medicine Tail Runaway", Patinated Bronze, 16.25" (h) x 32" (w), sits on a custom beveled oval wooden plinth that rotates, overall 22" in height. Signed in the brSee Sold Price
Sold2018Keith Haring (American, 1958-1990) Art Attack on AIDS.Keith Haring (American, 1958-1990) Art Attack on AIDS. Silkscreen. Numbered 20/100, signed and dated "K. Haring 88" along lower margin Sight: 32" x 29.25" Frame: 32.5" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2016Dave McGary (American, b. 1958) Gray Hawk's LegaDave McGary (American, b. 1958)Gray Hawk's Legacy, 2000Bronze with polychroSee Sold Price
Sold2023Floyd Scholz (American, b. 1958) Atlantic Puffins, 1986Floyd Scholz (American, b. 1958) Atlantic Puffins, 1986 carved wood signed Floyd Scholz, titled and dated (base) height 33 1/2 x width 33 x depth 32 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ben Aronson (American, b. 1958) 'Hill Street with OceanBen Aronson (American, b. 1958) 'Hill Street with Ocean View' 1996 Oil on board; 29.5 x 32.75 (in) Signed and dated Aronson 96, lower right Horwitch Newman Gallery tag, versoSee Sold Price
SoldMICHAEL MAZUR (American, 1935-2009) Ice Glen (unframed)MICHAEL MAZUR (American, 1935-2009) Ice Glen titled, dated, and signed '... / 1993 / Mazur' (on the reverse) oil on canvas 92.7 x 82.6 cm (36 1/2 x 32 1/2 in). unframed Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022CLAY HUFFMAN (American, 1957 - 2001).CLAY HUFFMAN (American, 1957 - 2001). Confectionery Convention, Silkscreen. Numbered 47/190, titled, and pencil signed. Framed. Not examined out of frame. - 18.5 x 26 in; frame: 25.5 x 32 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Gilmartin (American, 1951-2016) Studio Craft Rocking Chair and Side Table, 1987Michael Gilmartin (American, 1951-2016) Studio Craft Rocking Chair and Side Table, 1987 stack-laminated wood signed and dated H 32 1/4 x W 27 3/4 x D 31 inches. Property from the Collection of RobertSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lindsay Daen, patinated bronze sculpture, c. 1968Lindsay Daen, patinated bronze sculpture, c. 1968, Lindsay Daen (American, 1923-2001), Boy with Birds, incised signature and numbered V/XII to base, mounted to wood plinth, 32"h x 11"w x 4w" (total) PSee Sold Price
Sold2020Michael WorkmanMichael Workman, American (born 1962) Oil on board 'Morning Fog'. Known for bucolic, panoramic landscape paintings. Measures 26.25"H x 32.5"W framed; 24"H x 29"W unframed. Original receipt included ($See Sold Price
2023Michael Anderson Untitled, 1979Michael Anderson (American, b. 1945) Untitled, 1979 Aluminum with powdered coating 73.25 x 32 x 36.25 (in) Signed and dated M Anderson 79, baseSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kazuya Sakai oilKazuya Sakai (American 1927-2001)- Untitled (Abstract)- oil on canvas, 1963, signed Sakai '63 lower left, signed, dated and annotated 'July-1963/ New York' verso, very good condition. 32 x 26''See Sold Price
Sold2022William Hubacek (American, 1871-1958) Lilacs, 1895William Hubacek (American, 1871-1958) Lilacs, 1895 oil on canvas signed WM Hubacek and dated (lower left) 47 3/4 x 32 1/8 inches.See Sold Price
BonhamsMichael Bergt (American, born 1956) Alex Foreshortened sight size 11 x 15 1/2, frame size 19 x 2...$400(1 bid)
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseDAVID MAMET Signed X2 AMERICAN BUFFALO Arion Press MICHAEL McCURDY 1992$50(1 bid)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsJoseph Stoitzner (1911-1982) Early American Abstract Constructivist Original Large Framed Painting$30(3 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanKeith Haring (American, 1958-1990) Barking Dog (from Icons), 1990$10,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersKEITH HARING - White & Black Acrobats - Black marker drawing on paper$1,000