Sold2024MICHEL ANASSE (1935-2020)Description In French: MICHEL ANASSE (1935-2020) Vase dit « Coq » en grés émaillé du céramiste français Michel Anasse (1935-2020). Signé sous la base, circa 195See Sold Price
Sold2023Marcel GUILLOT (1910-1985) Vase dit Chouette Céramique Signée Guillot sur l’enversMarcel GUILLOT (1910-1985) Vase dit Chouette Céramique Signée Guillot sur l’envers H. 29 cm Circa 1960See Sold Price
Sold2019Loetz Wwe., Klostermühle, 'Phänomen' vase, c. 1902Loetz Wwe., Klostermühle, 'Phänomen' vase, c. 1902, H. 23.3 cm. Cased glass, milky white and clear, running salmon pink in the lower area. Phänomen decor, probably Gre 85/5054, made of silverSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Mayodon, Monumental vaseJean Mayodon Monumental vase France, c. 1935glazed and gilt stoneware 23 h × 14 dia in (58 × 36 cm) Literature: Mayodon, Landrot, ppg. 254-255, no. 521 illuSee Sold Price
2024A Dan Mano Mask, "deangle" (?)Maske, "deangle" (?) Dan Mano, Liberia Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen, Textil. H 23 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Weil sich die VerwendunSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michael and Magdalena Frimkess, Untitled (Vase)Michael and Magdalena Frimkess Untitled (Vase) 1985glazed stoneware 11.5 h × 9 dia in (29 × 23 cm) Signed and dated to underside '9-85 Frimkess'. Impressed signature 'MF'.See Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi, Rare Pezzato vase, model 3541Fulvio Bianconi Rare Pezzato vase, model 3541 VeniniItaly, 1951triangular polychrome patchwork glass with murrine4.25 w × 4.25 d × 9 h in (11 × 11 × 23 cm) Signed wiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi, Pezzato Americano vase, model 4406Fulvio Bianconi Pezzato Americano vase, model 4406 VeniniItaly, c. 1955amber, yellow, black and green glass tesserae4.25 w × 3.5 d × 9 h in (11 × 9 × 23 cm) Signed wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi, Pezzato Americano vase, model 4398Fulvio Bianconi Pezzato Americano vase, model 4398 VeniniItaly, c. 1955amber, yellow, black and green glass tesserae4.25 w × 4.5 d × 9.25 h in (11 × 11 × 23 cm) SignSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARTIN BARRÉ (1924-1993) 60-t-27, 1960 Huile sur toile signée contre-signée etMARTIN BARRÉ (1924-1993) 60-t-27, 1960 Huile sur toile signée contre-signée et datée au verso Oil on canvas, signed and dated on the back H 28 x L 26 cm - H 11 x W 10 1/4 in PROVENSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schneider, Epinay-sur-Seine, 'Cyprès' Vase, 1927-29Schneider, Epinay-sur-Seine, 'Cyprès' Vase, 1927-29, H. 45.6 cm. Cased glass, colorless, opal white and orange powder fusions, dark blue enamel fusions. Etched decor with cypresses. Signed: LeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mary L. Yancey for Iowa State, Important vaseMary L. Yancey for Iowa State Important vase with daisies USA, c. 1925glazed and carved earthenware 9.25 h × 5 dia in (23 × 13 cm) Impressed signature to underside 'Y ISU AMES'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Grueby Faience Company, Fine and Large vaseGrueby Faience Company Fine and Large vase with irises USA, c. 1900glazed earthenware 13 h × 9 dia in (33 × 23 cm) This model was exhibited at the 1900 Paris Exposition UniverselleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Mayodon, VaseJean Mayodon Vase France, c. 1930glazed and gilt stoneware 9.25 h × 9 dia in (23 × 23 cm) Incised signature to underside 'M'. Literature: Mayodon, LaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marblehead Pottery, Rare vaseArthur Hennessey and Sarah Tutt for Marblehead Pottery Rare vase with conventionalized design USA, 1908-16glazed earthenware 9.25 h × 5 dia in (23 × 13 cm) Impressed manufacturer'sSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE PORCELAIN TEA DUST GLAZE ZUN VASE QIANLONG OFCHINESE PORCELAIN TEA DUST GLAZE ZUN VASE QIANLONG OF QING DYNASTY PROVENANCE: FROM THE COLLECTION OF CHRISTINE LATTY (1899-1981). H. 32.2 cm. Diam. 23.5 cm. Weight 3540 gram. Tea dust glaze everywherSee Sold Price
Sold2022Newcomb College Pottery, Early vaseHarriet Joor for Newcomb College Pottery Early vase with jasmine USA, 1902glazed earthenware 9.25 h × 3.5 dia in (23 × 9 cm) Impressed manufacturer's mark to underside 'NC U JM' wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Loetz, Phanomen Hearts vase (Gre 3/492)Loetz Phanomen Hearts vase (Gre 3/492) Austria, c. 1903hand-blown glass 6.5 h × 4.25 dia in (17 × 11 cm) Provenance: The Jory Collection, Colorado LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Hofstotter for Loetz, Rare Phanomen vaseFranz Hofstotter for Loetz Rare Phanomen vase (Gre 388) Austria, 1900hand-blown glass 18 h × 5.75 dia in (46 × 15 cm) Hofstotter designed this form and decoration for the 1900 PariSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Hofstotter for Loetz, Rare Phanomen vaseFranz Hofstotter for Loetz Rare Phanomen vase (Gre 356) Austria, c. 1900hand-blown glass 10 h × 4.75 dia in (25 × 12 cm) Franz Hofstotter designed this decorative motif for the 190See Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Hofstotter for Loetz, Rare Phanomen vaseFranz Hofstotter for Loetz Rare Phanomen vase (Gre 2/314) Austria, c. 1902hand-blown glass 6.75 h × 5.75 dia in (17 × 15 cm) Hofstotter designed this form for the 1900 Paris ExposiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Koloman Moser for Loetz, Rare Phanomen vaseKoloman Moser for Loetz Rare Phanomen vase (Gre 85/5032) Austria, c. 1902hand-blown glass 8 h × 6.5 dia in (20 × 17 cm) This Phanomen genre was commissioned by high-end retailer E.See Sold Price
Sold2023Grace Young for Rookwood, Standard Glaze vaseGrace Young for Rookwood Pottery Standard Glaze Native American portrait vase with mother and child USA, 1900glazed earthenware 9.125 h x 6.25 dia in (23 x 16 cm) Impressed manufacturer's markSee Sold Price
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesMark Tobey (1890-1976), Silent Night , 1960, tempera sur papier, signée et datée, titrée auCHF 10,000
3 days LeftStunning Arts Auction & Appraisal A Robins Egg-Glazed Handle Vase Qianlong Mk 19thCCA$325(2 bids)