Sold2021IRVING PENN - The Palm of Miles Davis, N.Y. 1986Artist: Irving Penn Title: The Palm of Miles Davis, New York, 1986 Medium: Photo Litho, 2000, USA Dimensions: 7x7.45" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Irving PenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Irving Penn "The Hands of Miles Davis, NY, 1986" PrintMeasures: 7 x 7 1/2 inches print, and mountedSee Sold Price
Sold2023IRVING PENN - The Hand of Miles Davis, NY, 1986Artist: IRVING PENN Print Title: The Hand of Miles Davis, NY, 1986 Medium: Quad-tone Photoengraving Printed 1990’s in the US Image size (inches) approx. 10 x 10” Irving Penn was an AmericaSee Sold Price
Sold2021IRVING PENN - The Hand of Miles Davis, NY, 1986Artist: IRVING PENN Print Title: The Hand of Miles Davis, NY, 1986 Medium: Quad-tone Photoengraving Printed 1990’s in the US Image size (inches) approx.10 x 10” Irving Penn was an American photogrSee Sold Price
Sold2022IRVING PENN -:The Hand of Miles Davis, NY, 1986Artist: IRVING PENN Print Title:The Hand of Miles Davis, NY, 1986 Medium: Quad-tone Photoengraving Printed 1990’s in the US Image size (inches) approx. 10.5 x 10” Irving Penn was an AmericSee Sold Price
Sold2024Irving Penn - The Hand of Miles Davis (C), NY, 1986The Hand of Miles David, NY, 1986Photo-lithoDimensions: 7 x 7.4 inchesWork is mountedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Irving Penn - The Hand of Miles Davis (B note), NYIRVING PENN (1917-2009) The Hand of Miles Davis (B note), New York, 1986 Photo-litho 7" x 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Group Of 7 Music Record Albums1,Benny In Brussels V.2 Benny Goodman, Orchestra Record lp original vinyl album. 2, Miles Davis - Porgy and Bess 3, Gershwin Rhapsody in blue an American in Paris 4,My Fair Lady Album orchestra and chSee Sold Price
Sold2021Armin Landeck copper engravingArmin Landeck (American 1905-1984)- ''Paris Metro (First State), St. Michel Station'' (Kraeft 114)- copper engraving, 1955, signed, dated and annotated 'Ed. 30, state 1' in pencil, very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold20203 Tavik F. Simon aquastintsTavik F. Simon (Czechoslavakian 1877-1942)- ''Street Grocers, Paris'' (Novak 95); ''Pont St. Marie in Winter, Paris'' (N. 386) & ''Pont St. Michel, Paris'' (N. 455)- 3 color softground and aquatints iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vanicotte oilVanicotte- ''Notre Dame et Quai St. Michel, Paris''- oil on canvas, signed Ch. Vanicotte lower right, signed and titled verso, very good condition. 20 x 25 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2023Michel Duport - Circuit du VertLot 208 Michel Duport French (b. 1943) Circuit du Vert (1986) oil on canvas signed verso 45 x 37 1/2 inches unframed Provenance: From the Corporate Collection of BNP Paribas Galerie Jacob, Paris, FrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Miles Davis (1926-1991) African AmericanABSTRACT CITY SCENE, acrylic painting on canvas, signed lower right, 24 x 36”, frame 25 x 37”. Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist. From the Stuart Lampert & Stephen Tomar Collection, InSee Sold Price
Sold2024CONDO George (USA b.1957), 'More Sketches of Spain - For Miles Davis #11,' 1991., Etching & AquatintCONDO, George (USA b.1957) 'More Sketches of Spain - For Miles Davis #11,' 1991. Etching & Aquatint 25/40 85.5x118cm (plate)See Sold Price
Sold2021Miles Davis (1926-1991) African AmericanUNTITLED, acrylic painting on Foamcore, signed lower right, 29 ¾ x 44”, frame 31 ½ x 45 ½”. Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist. Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist. From thSee Sold Price
Sold2024CONDO George (USA b.1957), 'More Sketches of Spain - For Miles Davis #8,' 1991., Etching & AquatintCONDO, George (USA b.1957) 'More Sketches of Spain - For Miles Davis #8,' 1991. Etching & Aquatint 27/40 118x85.5cm (plate)See Sold Price
Sold2024CONDO George (USA b.1957), 'More Sketches of Spain - For Miles Davis #12,' 1991., Etching & AquatintCONDO, George (USA b.1957) 'More Sketches of Spain - For Miles Davis #12,' 1991. Etching & Aquatint 28/40 85.5x118cm (plate)See Sold Price
Sold2018Polychrome bronze sculpture of Miles Davis, 67"hContemporary figural sculpture of Miles Davis during his 'electric' period, executed in polychrome bronze, the figure dressed in an elabroate red and blue band leader's jacket with an upright collar aSee Sold Price
Sold2024CONDO George (USA b.1957), 'More Sketches of Spain - For Miles Davis #7,' 1991., Etching & AquatintCONDO, George (USA b.1957) 'More Sketches of Spain - For Miles Davis #7,' 1991. Etching & Aquatint 28/40 118x85.5cm (plate)See Sold Price
Sold2021Miles Davis, Carnegie Hall Test Pressing, "So What"Miles Davis, Carnegie Hall Test Pressing, "So What" 1-sided 12" black vinyl. Handwritten in center "Job 60266. Record 1 Side 2. Miles Davis. So What." Manufactured for the express purpose of evaluatinSee Sold Price
Sold2024CONDO George (USA b.1957), 'More Sketches of Spain - For Miles Davis #9,' 1991., Etching & AquatintCONDO, George (USA b.1957) 'More Sketches of Spain - For Miles Davis #9,' 1991. Etching & Aquatint 27/40 118x85.5cm (plate)See Sold Price
Sold2024CONDO George (USA b.1957), 'More Sketches of Spain - For Miles Davis #10,' 1991., Etching & AquatintCONDO, George (USA b.1957) 'More Sketches of Spain - For Miles Davis #10,' 1991. Etching & Aquatint 27/40 85.5x118cm (plate)See Sold Price
Sold2023Miles Davis painter of jazz Original Mixed Media on canvas David Lloyd GloverMixed media on canvas by David Lloyd Glover Hand signed by the artist. On canvas image size Approx image size 18x24 inches Custom framed and includes certificate This work was purchased directly fromSee Sold Price
Sold2023DENNIS HOPPER | MILES DAVIS SIGNED "EASY RIDER" SOUNDTRACK LETTERA signed letter from Miles Davis to Dennis Hopper, detailing Davis' ideas for the soundtrack for Easy Rider (Columbia Pictures, 1969) and his desire to be involved in the film. The letter is typewrittSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesJean-Michel BASQUIAT (1960-1988), D'Après, Sans titre, 1986.€300
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTIONJemp MICHELS (1906-1986) ‘Paris’ Oil on canvas, signed, titled and dated 1928.€200
Oct 10DuMouchellesMiles Davis (American, 1926-1991) Serigraph in Colors on Wove Paper, 1992, "Roots", H 34" W 20.5"$1,100
3 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesRonald Searle Signed "The Good Old Days II" Litho$12(2 bids)
3 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Pablo Picasso GALERIE FELIX VERCEL 1972 Plate Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$130
6 days LeftBonhamsFrancis Bacon (1909-1992); Study for Portrait of Pope Innocent X after Velasquez;$16,000