Sold2020Serge Poliakoff, Untitled from XX Siecle #31,Artist: Serge Poliakoff, Russian (1906 - 1969) Title: Untitled from XX Siecle #31(Panorama 68) Year: circa 1968 Medium: Lithograph Edition: 575 Size: 14 in. x 10 in. (35.56 cm x 25.4 cm) Frame Size: 2See Sold Price
Sold2016Joffa Kerr Untitled Bird BronzeEst. $ 300 - 500 Joffa Kerr Untitled Bird Bronze. Untitled bird bronze by Joffa Kerr (American, born 1935). Circa 1995 patinated bronze oak base. 8.5 x 5.5 x 6 inches. Signed and inscribed on base JofSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fernando de Szyszlo, paintingFernando de Szyszlo, painting, Fernando de Szyszlo (Peruvian, b. 1935), untitled, circa 1970s, oil on paper, signed "Szyszlo", lower right, Singer Corp. label on verso, 28"h x 22"w (sheet) framed ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Hofmann(New York/Massachusetts/Germany, 1880-1966) Untitled, circa 1935, with estate stamp, No. M-933-177, India ink on paper, 10-3/4 x 8-1/4 in.; metal frame, 15-3/8 x 12-3/4 in. Exhibited: Heath Gallery, ASee Sold Price
Sold2022RUT BRYK (1916-1999) Untitled (Bird Building Relief)designed circa 1968 for Arabia, glazed stone...RUT BRYK (1916-1999) Untitled (Bird Building Relief) designed circa 1968 for Arabia, glazed stoneware, signed 'BRYK' lower right, signed in glaze 'BRYK ARABIA 807' with further incised signature 'BRYKSee Sold Price
Sold2017TREW HOCKER (1913-1963) OIL ON PAPERTrew Hocker (1913 - 1963, Missouri, New York) An untitled portrait, circa 1935 Signed lower right Thick paper mounted to Masonite by the artist in the period. Board measures approximately 30 x 25 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arnold Blanch, Into the Garden, circa 1935Arnold Blanch (American, 1896-1968) Into the Garden, circa 1935 oil on canvas signed lower right 42" x 30" Provenance: David Cook Galleries, Denver, Colorado (label verso) F. Valentine Dudensing GalleSee Sold Price
Sold202447038: Helen Hardin (American, 1943-1984) Untitled, froHelen Hardin (American, 1943-1984) Untitled, from the Robe series, circa 1968-1972 Acrylic on board 7-1/2 x 5-1/2 inches (19.1 x 14.0 cm) &lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Monumental Don Drumm sculptureDon Drumm (American 1935- ) Untitled aluminum and resin sculpture with multiple pieces, 1969, signed Don Drumm 1969 verso, very good condition. Approximate size installed 21 x 11'', size can vary depeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles S. Bell (American, 1935-1995), Photorealistic Still Life with BottlesCharles S. Bell (American, 1935-1995), Photorealistic Still Life with Bottlesoil on Masonite, signed at lower left, circa 1960, retains exhibition label to verso, framed. Frame dimensions 16 x 22 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022RAY JOHNSON (1927-1995) Untitled.RAY JOHNSON (1927-1995) Untitled. Mixed media collage on postcard. 85x140 mm; 3¼s5½ inches. Signed in green crayon, lower right recto. Circa 1958.Provenance: Private collection, Maine.See Sold Price
Sold2019ROBERT HALLOWELL (186-1939) WPA ARTIST, OIL ON CANVASRobert Hallowell (186-1939) Untitled Hooverville Camp Scene Circa 1935 Signed lower right.Arguably the best painting by Robert Hallowell to be offered at auction, this undated work of social commentarSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT HALLOWELL (1886-1939) WPA ARTIST, OIL ON CANVASRobert Hallowell (1886-1939) Untitled Hooverville Camp Scene Circa 1935 The best painting by Robert Hallowell to be offered at auction, this undated work of social commentary depicts African AmericansSee Sold Price
Sold2023Manierre Dawson Attr. Untitled Oil on Board, 1912Manierre Dawson (American, 1887-1969) attributed Untitled oil painting on wood board, circa 1912, depicting an abstract Cubist composition, apparently unsigned, Salander-O'Reilly Galleries label to veSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Hambleton (American/Canadian, 1952-2017) Untitled, Beautiful PaintingRichard Hambleton (American/Canadian, 1952-2017) Untitled, Beautiful Painting Signed bottom right, signed again verso, tinted varnish and silver leaf on found wooden drawer.Executed circa 1995-99. (8See Sold Price
Sold2022BEVERLY PEPPER (1922-2020) Untitled, circa 1980BEVERLY PEPPER (1922-2020) Untitled, circa 1980 bronze and wood 49 x 4 1/2 x 4 1/2 in. 124.5 x 11.4 x 11.4 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Hunt, b. 1935, Untitled, (Winged Hybrid Series)Richard Huntb. 1935Untitled, (Winged Hybrid Series)1967welded steel sculpture17 1/2 x 22 x 17 inches (includes base, which is 2 1/2 inches high)signed and datedProvenance: Al Lavergne. LaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Hunt (American, b. 1935) Untitled, 1986Richard Hunt (American, b. 1935) Untitled, 1986 bronze inscribed R. Hunt and dated 41 x 25 x 13 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEX - an Oyster Perpetual Explorer wrist watch. Circa 1968. Stainless steel case. Case width 35mm.ROLEX - an Oyster Perpetual Explorer wrist watch. Circa 1968. Stainless steel case. Case width 35mm. Reference 1016, serial 1737871. Signed automatic calibre 1570. Black dial with luminous baton hourSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ Harry Bertoia (American 1915-1978) Untitled, circa 1949§ Harry Bertoia (American 1915-1978) Untitled, circa 1949 welded steel and slate(109.5cm (43.1in high) (including base))Provenance: Private Collection, New York; Wright's, Chicago, Important 20thSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF TOPPS 1968 & 1969 BASEBALL CARDSIncl.: 5- (#200) Mickey Mantle, appear to be in very good condition except for 1; 2- (#260) Reggie Jackson, very good; 2-(177) Jerry Koosman & Nolan Ryan Rookie cards, very good; 5-(490) Super Stars:See Sold Price
Sold2022CLAIRE FALKENSTEIN (1908-1997) Untitled, circa 1970CLAIRE FALKENSTEIN (1908-1997) Untitled, circa 1970 copper wire 12 1/2 x 13 x 11 in. (31.8 x 33 x 27.9 cm.) installed: 25 x 13 x 11 (63.5 x 33 x 27.9 cm.) Footnotes: Provenance PrivatSee Sold Price
SoldMax Ingrand Set of three wall lights, model no. 2496, circa 1968Max Ingrand Set of three wall lights, model no. 2496, circa 1968 Chiseled crystal glass, bronze, painted metal. Each: 25.5 x 36 x 10 cm Manufactured by Fontana Arte, Italy. Footnotes: Literature FontaSee Sold Price
Sold2022SANDÚ DARIÉ (1908-1991) Untitled, circa 1965 (This work is accompanied by a certificat...SANDÚ DARIÉ (1908-1991) Untitled, circa 1965 signed three times 'DARIE' (lower right of each sheet) paper collage, in three parts overall: 43 1/2 x 19 3/4 in. (110.5 x 50.2 cm.) This work isSee Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsSouthern/Western USA RR Employee Timetable Lot-42 Total Timetables$20
6 hrs LeftBonhamsCLAUDE VENARD (1913-1999) Untitled, circa 1960 (The authenticity of this work has been confirmed...$10,000
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions35025: Frederick Judd Waugh (American, 1861-1940) Land'$2,000
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions35068: Margaret Keane (American, 1927-2022) Young beaut$3,000
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersART DECO PLATINUM 1.58 CT DIAMOND SAPPHIRE RING w/ COA, circa 1935 , with an open work design with$260(2 bids)
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions55167: Art Deco Diamond, Platinum, White Gold Double-Cl$3,000(1 bid)