Sold2022Fortune Table/Desk by Michele de Lucchi for Memphis Milano (1982)Can't get much more Memphis than Michele de Lucchi's 1982 design for the Fortune table! Architectural design, primary shapes, unexpected lines, blue and gray laminate, and painted wood make this a posSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michele De Lucchi Memphis Milano Oceanic Table LampDESCRIPTION: MICHELE DE LUCCHI (b. 1951) MEMPHIS Oceanic table lamp, Italy, 1981 Enameled metal, single socket Original MEMPHIS MILANO metal label to base, with stickered label. CIRCA: 1981 ORIGIN: ItSee Sold Price
Sold2020Michele de Lucchi, 'Continental' table, 1984Michele de Lucchi, 'Continental' table, 1984, H. 71 x 97 x 60 cm. Plate: 60 x 60.5 x 60.5 cm. Made by Memphis, Milan. Chipboard with polychrome laminate coating., Cat. Memphis Milano, Milan 1991, p. 3See Sold Price
Sold2019Michele de Lucchi, Sinerpica table lampMichele de Lucchi Sinerpica table lamp Studio Alchimia1978enameled steel, enameled aluminum29.5 h × 7.5 w × 6.75 d in (75 × 19 × 17 cm) Literature:See Sold Price
Sold2017MICHELE DE LUCCHI; MEMPHIS Oceanic table lampMICHELE DE LUCCHI (b. 1951) MEMPHIS Oceanic table lamp, Italy, 1981 Enameled metal, single socket Original MEMPHIS MILANO metal label to base 28 3/4" x 38" x 4 3/4" Provenance: Rago Auctions, Modern,See Sold Price
Sold202267172: Michele De Lucchi (Italian, b. 1951) Set of FiveMichele De Lucchi (Italian, b. 1951) Set of Five First Chairs, designed 1983, Memphis Milano Metal, enameled wood 36 x 25-3/4 x 16-1/2 inches (91&See Sold Price
Sold2022Michele De Lucchi, 'Oceanic' Table LampMichele De Lucchi 'Oceanic' table lamp, 1981 Painted steel. Manufactured by Memphis Milano, Italy. Underside with manufacturer's metal label. 29.25" H x 35.5" W x 4.75" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHELE DE LUCCHI: PAIR OF "FIRST" CHAIRSenameled steel, lacquered wood, rubber; stamped to undersides "Memphis Milano"; Provenance: The Estate of Charles Fries and Ava Ostern Fries, Los Angeles; 26 inches wide; 15 1/2 inches deep; 36 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Michele de Lucchi, Burgundy tableMichele de Lucchi Burgundy table MemphisItaly, 1985enameled steel, lacquered wood, laminate over wood61 w × 41.25 d × 28.5 h in (155 × 105 × 72 cm) Aluminum manufactSee Sold Price
Sold2020Michele de Lucchi (Italian, b. 1951) Sinerpica TMichele de Lucchi (Italian, b. 1951) Sinerpica Table Lamp, 1978, Studio Alchimia Enameled steel, enameled aluminum 29-1/2 x 7-1/2 x 6-3/4 inches (75 x 19 x 17 cm) PROVENANCE: Studio Alchimia Bau HausSee Sold Price
Sold2015Michele De Lucchi benchMichele De Lucchi bench Design Gallery Milano Italy, c. 1985 lacquered wood 104 w x 19.75 d x 17.5 h inches This bench was designed for an exhibition featuring work by Ettore Sottsass.See Sold Price
Sold2020Michele De Lucchi, 'Oceanic' table light, 1980Michele De Lucchi, 'Oceanic' table light, 1980, H. 73 x 93 x 12.2 cm. Made by Memphis, Milan. Tubular metal, polychromatic paint. Marked: Plaque: MEMPHIS MILANO, M. DE LUCCHI 1981 MADE IN ITALY. , GraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Michele de Lucchi, Memphis, Table Lamp, model OceanicMichele de Lucchi Memphis Table Lamp, model Oceanic. Designed in 1981. Polychrome painted metal. 72 x 95 x 11 cm Literature: Constance Rubini, Mermphis - Plastic Field, Bordeaux 2019, Abb. S. 28.See Sold Price
Sold2024Michele de Lucchi, Table Lamp, model SinerpicaMichele de Lucchi Table lamp, model Sinerpica. Designed in 1978. Colored painted metal. H. 74 x D. 17 cm. Literature: Constance Rubini, Mermphis - Plastic Field, Bordeaux 2019, Abb. S. 29.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Michele de Lucchi for Memphis First Chairsde Lucchi, Michele, Pair Memphis First Chairs, 1983, 36 x 27 x 16 inches, metal and wood, with Memphis marks on undersideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Michele De Lucchi, Sinerpica lamp for Studio Alchimia Italy, 1979Michele De Lucchi, Sinerpica lamp for Studio Alchimia Italy, 1979, Enameled metal, 32H x 7.25W x 7D inches, 81.3H x 18.4W x 17.8D cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Michele De Lucchi (Italy, b.1961), Tolomeo Double Arm Pendant LightMichele De Lucchi (Italy, b.1961), Tolomeo Double Arm Pendant Lightdesigned in 1987 for Artemide (2016 production), flush ceiling mount form with two adjustable arms with shades, marked. 36 x 48 x 15See Sold Price
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Artemide Tolomeo Mega Italian Floor Lamp by Giancarlo Fassina Michele De Lucchi Italy$150
3 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsAmalia de Schulthess, Untitled (Orange Marble Striated Sculpture)$1,500