Sold2016Michigan Rummy Board, 1920'sItem: Michigan Rummy Board Material: Plywood Date: 1920's Size: 20 x 20 inches Please note that this lot has a reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maximum. Jasper52 wiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of Beatles magazines, New Michigan rummy game andLot of Beatles magazines, New Michigan rummy game and moreSee Sold Price
Sold2021sealed Michigan Rummy game with 2 Norman rockwellsealed Michigan Rummy game with 2 Norman Rockwell figuresSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Michigan Rummy Game, Poker Chip Holder and moreVintage Michigan Rummy Game, Poker Chip Holder and moreSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bonanza Collectable ItemsBonanza Collectable items including five vinyl records; "Lorne Green's American West" "Music from the High Chaparral" "Bonanza Theme" "Bonanza's Ponderosa Party Time", the Bonanza Michigan Rummy Game"See Sold Price
Sold2021LUBA, CONGO, AFRICA WOOD GAME BOARD W 10" L 27"LUBA, CONGO, AFRICA WOOD GAME BOARD W 10" L 27" Rectangular, carved from one piece into 28 divided sections. Handles are in the form of heads. Provenance: Estate of Jack Faxon, Michigan Senator, and cSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Carrom Company Fonseca Baseball Game BoardBoard only, No additional pieces, Made in Luddington Michigan, Some scratches throughout, Measures 28 1/2 x 28 1/2 x 1in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Late 19th/Early 20th Century Game BoardsThese two antique game boards include a late Victorian Around the World in 80 Days by Jules Verne litho game board, framed, and a 1920's Art Deco reversible Ante-Up-Rummy and Chinese Checkers on the rSee Sold Price
2022Pair Mid Century Viko Baumritter Lounge ChairsBeautiful mid century Viko Baumritter lounge chairs.New foam and reversible upholsteryMeasures 30" Wide, 30" Depth, 16" Seat Height, 38" Back HeightSee Sold Price
2021Half Moon Artisan Desk with Thick Glass Top.Metal detail work sets this gorgeous unique and stately half moon shaped desk apart as a one of a kind piece.There are small drawers to keep small everyday treasures, but also includes a filing cabineSee Sold Price
Sold2021Seven Drawer CredenzaMade by the West Michigan Furniture Company. Part of a five piece mid century bedroom piece to be sold by the piece. Original unique hardware. See pictures for condition. Measures 76"W x 20"D x 31.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Five Drawer DresserMade by the West Michigan Furniture Company. Part of a five piece mid century bedroom piece to be sold by the piece. Original unique hardware. See pictures for condition. Measures 40"W x 20"D x 49"HSee Sold Price
2021JB Hirsch Art Deco Pixie Bookend SetBeautiful set of antique JB Hirsch Pixie bookends. Approximately 1920 to 1930. Metal figures on marble bases, celluloid faces.Both are in very good condition considering their age.Base 4.5 x 3 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021CURRIER & IVES - Off A Lee ShoreCurrier & Ives - Off A Lee Shore Original lithograph, hand colored, small folio.Behind glass in beautiful wooden frame. Fine condition, light age appropriate toning.Image 12 3/4 x 8 1/4 inches. FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2022COPPOLA & TOPPO 1930s ROCK CRYSTAL NECKLACE ITALYNatural mined rock crystal necklace. Made in Milan, Italy by Coppola & Toppo. One of a kind, extraordinary quality, ca 1930s. 25.5 inches Simply breathtaking. For more information please see second phSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot Of 14 Antique Watch FobsLot of 14 Antique Watch Fobs. Gold tone, most are monogrammed. Condition varies, but all are complete and fully useable. Lovely patina.See Sold Price
Sold2021CURRIER & IVES - The Old Mill-DamCurrier & Ives - The Old Mill-Dam At Sleepy HollowOriginal lithograph, hand colored, small folio. Behind glass in beautiful old wooden frame. Very good condition, very slight discoloration. BeautifulSee Sold Price
Sold2021Huge Lot Of Vintage Costume JewelryThis is huge lot of vintage costume jewelry. There is just too much to list individually. Your will find rings, earrings, bracelets, bangles, pins, cuff links, brooches etc. Everything is in wearableSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORIGINAL FRAMED CURRIER & IVES - Sale Of The Pet LambOriginal Framed Currier & Ives Lithograph - THE SALE OF THE PET LAMBIn Jan attractive wooden frame.Large folio 15 by 19.5 inches. Good condition, shows some slight abrasions.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ivory Damask Table Cloth and Napkins in Original BoxIvory damask tablecloth and eight matching damask napkins in original box. Hand hemmed. Very good condition. Slight staring on tablecloth and three of the napkins. The box is in good condition. ImportSee Sold Price
Sold2021End Table (1 of 2) Mid CenturyMade by the West Michigan Furniture Company. Part of a five piece mid century bedroom piece to be sold by the piece. Original unique hardware. See pictures for condition.Measures 25"W x 15.5"D x 22"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE BULL HORN MANTLE CLOCKThis unique mantle clock consists of a pair of bull horns, a pair of bull hooves, a clock marked New Haven USA, and a metal bull figure on top of the wooden base that is covered in dark red velvet.InSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE GENUINE TURQUOISE STERLING SILVER BOLO TIEVintage Sterling silver and carved turquoise Native American leather bolo tie. 19 inches long, turquoise measures approx. 3 by 2.5 inches. Very good condition, the carved turquoise is absolutely stunnSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryOriel Cabinet Co. "Norman Suite" Dining Room Set, Grand Rapids, Michigan$18,000
Oct 27Check the Oil Promotions, LLCBuchanan Michigan Bicycle Vertical License Plate with Reflector Bucks Bicycle$110(7 bids)
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYGameboard in original paint, 16.5" by 17"$190(2 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions6 1/8" Harahay Blade found in Michigan Ex Todd Walterspaugh Collection$60(4 bids)
Oct 27Check the Oil Promotions, LLC1955-1956 Zeeland #500 Michigan Bicycle Vertical License Plate with Reflector$18(6 bids)
Oct 27Check the Oil Promotions, LLC1942 Michigan Helena Township Unit School Municipal #1 Plate$11(2 bids)
7 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc3 3/4" Green Banded-Slate Bannerstone, found in Kent Co., Michigan$40(2 bids)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate5 Vintage License plates: 1921 Michigan, 1922 Maryland, 1924 & 1932 Kentucky, 1952 Louisiana$5(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsMichigan Central RR Cardstock Broadside Poster-1856$40(1 bid)
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONWarner Brothers Animation Cel Michigan J Frog Sericel$12(2 bids)
Oct 27Check the Oil Promotions, LLC1928 Michigan State Hospital Kalamazoo Municipal Plate #9$11(2 bids)
Oct 27Check the Oil Promotions, LLCCadillac Michigan City License Plate Extension Harris Brothers$13(3 bids)
11 mins LeftKellie's Estate SalesVintage Mink Fur Stole Lansing Michigan Mink fur stole with floral print lining. Label reads Capitol$40(3 bids)
Oct 27Check the Oil Promotions, LLCDetroit AAA Auto Club Michigan City License Plate Extension$10(1 bid)