Sold2022David Hockney (British, b. 1937) Going Round (from Some More New Prints), 1993David Hockney (British, b. 1937) Going Round (from Some More New Prints), 1993 lithograph and screenprint in colors on four sheets of Arches 88 paper signed, dated, and numbered S.P. 7/9 in pencil oveSee Sold Price
Sold2021DEREK BOSHIER (British b. 1937) A PAINTING, "BetweenDEREK BOSHIER (British b. 1937) A PAINTING, "Between Sunset and Sunrise, Houston," 1980, oil on canvas, signed verso. 42 1/8" x 55 1/8" Note: Derek Boshier's "Texas paintings" completed during the 198See Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney (British, b.1937) Celia Seated on an Office Chair, 1974David Hockney (British, b.1937) Celia Seated on an Office Chair, 1974 color etching and aquatint signed and numbered 8/60 in pencil 27 x 21 1/2 inches. Literature: MCA Tokyo 160 Provenance: Michael H.See Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney (British, b. 1937) Celia in a Wicker Chair, 1974David Hockney (British, b. 1937) Celia in a Wicker Chair, 1974 etching with aquatint signed, dated, and numbered 19/20 in pencil 26 3/4 x 21 1/4 inches. Literature: MCA Tokyo 159 Provenance: Michael HSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney (British, b. 1937) Figure on a Platform in Front of a CurtainDavid Hockney (British, b. 1937) Figure on a Platform in Front of a Curtain Signed, dated 63 and titled bottom right, ink on paper. (7 1/4 x 10 in. (18.4 x 25.4cm)) Provenance Kasmin Limited, LonSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Hockney (British, b.1937) In an Old Book, from Illustrations for Fourteen Poems from C.P.David Hockney (British, b.1937) In an Old Book, from Illustrations for Fourteen Poems from C.P. Cavafy 1966, pencil signed, dated and numbered 61/75, with full margins, Editions Alecto, London, publisSee Sold Price
Sold2021DEREK BOSHIER (British b. 1937) A PAINTING, "StillDEREK BOSHIER (British b. 1937) A PAINTING, "Still Life, India," 1985, oil on canvas, signed verso. 37" x 60" Provenance: Exhibited in "AN ART HISTORIAN COLLECTS: The David E. Brauer Collection" at thSee Sold Price
Sold2021DEREK BOSHIER (British b. 1937) A COLLAGE, "CamhDEREK BOSHIER (British b. 1937) A COLLAGE, "Camh Bonkoly," 1982, mixed media on paper mounted to matboard, no visible signature. 20 1/2" x 20 1/2" Note: This piece was likely created for the exhibitioSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Hockney (British, B. 1937) Etching is the SubjectDavid Hockney (British, B. 1937) Etching is the Subject from The Blue Guitar 1977, pencil signed and annotated 'P.P. 1/1' (a printer's proof, the edition was 200, there were also 37 artist's proofs),See Sold Price
Sold2021DEREK BOSHIER (British b. 1937) A PAINTING, "TalkingDEREK BOSHIER (British b. 1937) A PAINTING, "Talking Weather," 1980, oil on canvas, signed titled and dated verso in paint. 24" x 19 3/4" Provenance: Exhibited in "AN ART HISTORIAN COLLECTS: The DavidSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Hockney (British, b.1937) "The Church Tower andDavid Hockney (British, b.1937) "The Church Tower and the Clock (Fundevogel)" 1969. Etching & aquatint. Signed 'David Hockney' (lower right) and numbered edition 88/100. Sight: 13 x 6 3/4 in. The estaSee Sold Price
Sold2016David Hockney (British, b. 1937)Ann Combing her Hair, 1979; Lithograph (framed); Signed, dated and numbered 43/75; 23 1/2" x 31 1/2" (sheet); Provenance: Private Collection, PennsylvaniaSee Sold Price
Sold2021DEREK BOSHIER (British b. 1937) A PAINTING "Danger -DEREK BOSHIER (British b. 1937) A PAINTING "Danger - Political Illusion,"Â 1987, oil on canvas, signed titled and dated verso in paint. 30 1/8" x 22 1/4" Provenance: Exhibited in "AN ART HISTORIAN COLSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney (British, b. 1937) Made in April (from The Blue Guitar), 1977David Hockney (British, b. 1937) Made in April (from The Blue Guitar), 1977 etching with aquatint signed and numbered 186/200 in pencil 17 x 13 1/2 inches. Literature: MCA Tokyo 188See Sold Price
Sold2016David Hockney (British, B. 1937) House Doodle.David Hockney (British, B. 1937) House Doodle. Etching, pencil signed and dated '84 lower right, pencil numbered 51/60 lower left. Ref: Gemini 1189 Plate: 24" x 35.75" Frame: 37.5" x 47.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021DEREK BOSHIER (British b. 1937) A PAINTING, "Untitled,DEREK BOSHIER (British b. 1937) A PAINTING, "Untitled, Fragment of Tx. Flag," 1980-1990, oil on paper, no visible signature. 10 1/2" x 9 1/2" Provenance: Exhibited in "AN ART HISTORIAN COLLECTS: The DSee Sold Price
Sold2021DEREK BOSHIER (British b. 1937) A PAINTING AND ADEREK BOSHIER (British b. 1937) A PAINTING AND A SKETCH, "David Brauer on Planet Vasari Centauri," AND "Brauernaut," 2018, comprising one painting and one drawing, "David Brauer on Planet Vasari CentaSee Sold Price
Sold2021DEREK BOSHIER (British b. 1937) A PRINT, "The Guardian,DEREK BOSHIER (British b. 1937) A PRINT, "The Guardian," 1987, linocut on paper, signed and dated L/R, "Derek Boshier, 1987," and special edition number 1/15 L/L, printed by Peregrine Press, Dallas, TSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Hockney (British, b. 1937) A Bigger Book, ArtDavid Hockney (British, b. 1937) A Bigger Book, Art Edition No. 251–500 2016, ink signed and stamp numbered 275 on the justification, from the edition of 10,000, with full margins, Taschen, BerlSee Sold Price
Sold2021DEREK BOSHIER (British b. 1937) A PAINTING "Boy inDEREK BOSHIER (British b. 1937) A PAINTING "Boy in Heaven," CIRCA 1980, tempera on paper. signed in pencil L/R, "DB," titled L/L. 20" x 11 1/2"Â Provenance: Exhibited in "AN ART HISTORIAN COLLECTS: TSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Hockney (British, b. 1937) John Hockney, 1980David Hockney (British, b. 1937) John Hockney, 1980 lithograph signed, dated, and numbered 79/100 in colored pencil 16 x 14 3/4 inches. Property from the Collections of Webster University, Sold to BenSee Sold Price
Sold2019* David Hockney, (British, b. 1937), Los Angeles 1984* David Hockney (British, b. 1937) Los Angeles 1984 Olympic Games poster signed in pencil 23 x 27 1/2 inches. Estimate $200-400 Property from the Collection of the Evelyn Goldstein Survivor Trust, FoxSee Sold Price
Sold2017David Hockney (British, B. 1937) Imaginary Landscape.David Hockney (British, B. 1937) Imaginary Landscape. Color lithograph, pencil signed lower center, dated 69 and numbered 1/75. Ref. Scottish Arts Council 67. Published by Petersburg Press Sight: 14.7See Sold Price
Sold2022DEREK BOSHIER (British b. 1937) A PAINTING, "A, I seeDEREK BOSHIER (British b. 1937) A PAINTING, "A, I see (C.I.A.)," 1989, oil on canvas, verso titled, dated, and signed, verso paper gallery labels. 7' 1 1/2" x 59" Provenance: Ollendorff Fine Arts, NewSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanDavid Hockney (British, b. 1937) Pembroke Studio with Blue Chairs and Lamp (from Moving Focus),$5,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanDavid Hockney (British, b. 1937) Celia Seated in an Office Chair, 1974$4,000
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington Prioryλ SHENDA AMERY (BRITISH B. 1937), ZAYANDEH RUD RIVER, ISPHAHAN, PERSIAÂŁ100
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersDAVID HOCKNEY - Parade, Metropolitan Opera, N.Y., 1981 - Color silkscreen$2,400
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersDAVID HOCKNEY - Parade, Metropolitan Opera, N.Y., 1981 - Color silkscreen$1,600
6 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalRON WOOD COLL (STONES) JADE JAGGER 1971 (MICK-DAUGHTER)$600
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanSue Jane Mitchell Smock (American, b. 1937) Those from Jijiga, 1978$500
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryPETER MAX (B.1937) ACRYLIC PAINTING 'WITHOUT BORDERS' 40" X 30"$2,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanBridget Riley (British, b. 1931) Untitled (Fragment 1) (from Fragments), 1965$10,000