Sold2021MID CENTURY LARGE ABSTRACT SILKSCREEN PRINT, FROM HOMEMID CENTURY LARGE ABSTRACT SILKSCREEN PRINT, FROM HOME IN ULSTER COUNTY, NOT ON BACK, AS PICTURED, SIGNED ILLEGIBLY WITH 13/20 , MEASURES 58" X 36", IN QUALITY FRAME OF THE PERIOD.See Sold Price
Sold2024Neil Stouffer ( b 1931 ) LARGE o/c Mid Century abstract. From home in Hudson Valley of gentlemanNeil Stouffer ( b 1931 ) LARGE o/c Mid Century abstract. From home in Hudson Valley of gentleman who went to Art School with the Artist, and in his posession since 1960's. Painting is in very nice conSee Sold Price
Sold20221969 MARTIN CANIN OP ART SILKSCREEN PRINT 30.5"VINTAGE 1969 MARTIN CANIN OP ART SILKSCREEN PRINT | MID CENTURY MODERN ART MID MOD HOME DECOR 70'S HOME DECOR 1970'S ART-22.5"X 30.5" APPROX-SIGNED & NUMBERED 74/ 75-VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION WEAR TSee Sold Price
Sold2022GUSTAVE SINGIER ABSTRACT LITHOGRAPH PRINT 30"VINTAGE 1970 GUSTAVE SINGIER COLORFUL ABSTRACT LITHOGRAPH PRINT | MID CENTURY 70'S MID MOD HOME DECOR DECORATIVE WALL ART-SIGNED & DATED 1970, # 85/175-30" X 22" APPROX-VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-DP3See Sold Price
Sold2022Mid-Century Modern Maulhardt Branch Out SilkscreenMid-Century Modern Maulhardt Branch Out Silkscreen. Silkscreen print titled Branch Out by David Maulhardt (American, 1943-2008). Four, bare winter trees set against a large yellow sunset. BeautifullySee Sold Price
Sold2024Mid-Century Modern Abstract Print Henry George Jakobe 1962Mid-Century Modern Abstract Print Henry George Jakobe 1962. In a gold painted wooden frame, this large print features black and purple fan shapes and curved lines, with multiple mats. Signed 'Jakobe'See Sold Price
Sold20231952 Mid-Century Jan Cox Abstract Lithograph Print1952 Mid-Century Jan Cox Abstract Lithograph Print, unframed. Pencil signed and dated. Measurements in inches: 16 x 25 Condition:Has large stain in left margin Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. IteSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Silkscreen Tapestry by Jean CarzouA large mid century Venetian scene signed and dated for 1958 within the print. Dimensions: 50 1/2" x 64 1/2". Provenance: From a Montgomery County collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE DAVID KUPFERMAN ABSTRACT PAINTING 41.5"LARGE DAVID KUPFERMAN ORIGINAL GOUACHE PAINTING ON PAPER | MODERN ART ABSTRACT ART MID CENTURY MODERN 70'S STYLE HOME DECOR-41.5" X 31.5" APPROX-VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION WEAR TO FRAME. PAPER HAS BESee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE DAVID KUPFERMAN ABSTRACT PAINTING 42.5"LARGE DAVID KUPFERMAN ORIGINAL GOUACHE PAINTING ON PAPER | MODERN ART ABSTRACT ART MID CENTURY MODERN 70'S STYLE HOME DECOR-42.5" X 31.5" APPROX-VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION WEAR TO FRAME-DP31022  See Sold Price
2023LARGE THAYER COGGIN ANIMAL PRINT SWIVEL CHAIR 48"DLARGE THAYER COGGIN ANIMAL PRINT SWIVEL CHAIR | MID CENTURY MODERN REGENCY STYLE HOME DECOR -28" H X 48"D-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP111822See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE THAYER COGGIN ANIMAL PRINT SWIVEL CHAIR 48"DLARGE THAYER COGGIN ANIMAL PRINT SWIVEL CHAIR | MID CENTURY MODERN REGENCY STYLE HOME DECOR -28" H X 48"D-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP111822See Sold Price
Sold2024Jesus-Raphael Soto, Venezuelan 1923-2005, Abstract, SerigraphJesus-Raphael SotoVenezuelan, 1923-2005AbstractSerigraphTogether with a mid-century modern yellow graphic silkscreen on embossed paper, signed illegibly l.r. "Juan...", titled "Solar".Print slipped frSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Dark Abstract Etchings,Mid-century ModernPair of Dark Abstract Etchings,Mid-century Modern. Set of two dark, abstract etchings that could bring a sophisticated look to your home. The dimensions are, small: 19in x 20.5in and large: 22in x 27iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mid Century Large Abstract PaintingOil (with areas of thick impasto) on canvas. No apparent signature. Wood slat frame (some age wear, etc.). Canvas 46" x 36". Frame 46.75" x 37".See Sold Price
Sold2019Mid-Century Large Abstract Oil/c, Yellow, Red, BlueMid-Century Large Abstract Oil/c, Yellow, Red, Blue. Oil on canvas painting, large size. Unsigned. Size: 66 x 54 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021VICTOR ROSADO MID-CENTURY ABSTRACT SILKSCREEN- VICTOR ROSADO (PUERTO RICO: B. 1938)- MID-CENTURY MODERN ABSTRACT SILKSCREEN LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER- TITLED "#1"- PENCIL SIGNED "ROSADO" TO LOWER RIGHT- PENCIL EDITION: 58/200 TO LOWER LEFT- MEASURES:See Sold Price
Sold2018R MONTI Mid-Century Large ABSTRACT & DRIP ART OIL/CR MONTI Mid-Century Large ABSTRACT & DRIP ART OIL/C. Oil on canvas painting, signed. American artist.Size: 40 x 30See Sold Price
Sold2018R MONTICOLO Oil/c Mid Century LARGE ABSTRACT DRIP ARTR MONTICOLO Oil/c Mid Century LARGE ABSTRACT DRIP ART.Oil on canvas, Artist signed, A masterpiece work for this artist.Size: 36^2 , outside of frame edge 43^2See Sold Price
Sold2021Mid Century Abstract PrintDescription - Mid century abstract print. Dimensions - 31" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2018Mid Century Abstract Print Pencil Initialed FramedMid Century Abstract Print Pencil Initialed Framed Actual image approximately 11 1/2 x 9 1/8 inches; 15 1/16 x 12 1/2 inches framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021MARILYN FEIGHNER MID CENTURY ABSTRACT PRINT TITLEDMARILYN FEIGHNER MID CENTURY ABSTRACT PRINT TITLED GALAXY, FROM INDIANA ESTATE, 6 OF 9 PRINTED, IN VERY NICE CONDITION, MEASURES 17" X 17", FRAME SIZE 26" X 24".See Sold Price
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsLarge Mid Century Abstract Modernist Painting Signed Huntington$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftBidhausMid Century Modern Abstract Expressionist Sculptural Bust by Bedford USA c. 1960s$10