Sold2023F.A.I.P. Mid Century Modern Table LampF.A.I.P. (Fine Arts in Plaster, Brooklyn, NY) mid century modern table lamp, white textured body with relief multi-color geometrical shape designs, circa 1960's, signed "F.A.I.P." near base, 32" highSee Sold Price
Sold2023MID-CENTURY GOURD SHAPE TABLE LAMPMid-Century Modern double gourd shape plaster table lamp. Textured gilt finish. Appears to have original shade. Dimensions: H 27" x Dia 16" Condition: Minor surface wear, scratches & a couple tiny chiSee Sold Price
2020Mid Century Modern Lava Glaze Table lamp. Open work deMid Century Modern Lava Glaze Table lamp. Open work design. -- Dimensions: H: 39 inches: W: 7.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020ITALIAN MID CENTURY MODERN CERAMIC TABLE LAMPA large Italian mid century modern ceramic table lamp having floral open work design circa 1970. Ht: 39" Wd: 9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020MID CENTURY MODERN ITALIAN CERAMIC TABLE LAMPA large mid century modern Italian glazed ceramic table lamp having open diamond and triangle design circa 1970. Ht: 58" Dia: 16"See Sold Price
Sold2018Pr Mid Century Modern Glazed Table Lamps. Large tPr Mid Century Modern Glazed Table Lamps. Large textured plaster forms with blue green glazed finish. Black trim. -- Dimensions: H: 27 inches: W: 9 inches: D: 9 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018ETTORE SOTTSASS (1917-2007) MID-CENTURY TABLE LAMPItalian mid-century modern glazed and textured ceramic table lamp, design by Ettore Sottsass (Austria, Italy, 1917-2007) for Bitossi, Italy, having tri-color body, with single light at top, signed ItaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mid-Century Modern Textured Copper Table LampThis stunning vintage modern table lamp features stylish designs on the front with a copper frame and shade. Sleek design has two spots for bulbs ensuring maximum lighting in any setting. --PICK UP LOSee Sold Price
Sold2024Diego Giacometti Style Plaster Table LampDiego Giacometti Style Modern White Plaster Table Lamp. 31.25" H x 10.5" Diameter. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. Keywords: Lighting, Mid-Century Modern design, MCM, Decorative Arts, GeoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Mid-Century Modern Textured Plaster & Silver Painted LampsPair of Mid-Century Modern Textured Plaster & Silver Painted Lamps. Terrific matching pair of bulbous table lamps have wooden bases, with whitebodies which have a rough texture, topped with silver paiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Brutalist Steel Composition Sculptural Table Lamp 29.75 in. overall height Mid-Century ModernBrutalist steel table lamp features a sculptural composition with abstract forms and geometric elements, typical of the Brutalist style. The design incorporates rough, textured steel pieces that are wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Organic, Freeform Coffee TableUSA, Mid 20th Century resin, plaster 14 1/4" x 46 3/4" x 21" Freeform coffee table with poured resin surface and textured plaster edges. Tags: modern, modernist, modernism, artist, art, design, folk aSee Sold Price
2022Pair Mid Century Modern Plaster Table Lamps. Signed M.LPair Mid Century Modern Plaster Table Lamps. Signed M.L. Pike 1963 Dimensions: H: 34 inches: W: 11 inches: D: 11 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Mid Century Modern Plaster Table LampMid Century Modern Plaster Table Lamp. Harp needs tightened to lamp. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 32 x 25 x 15See Sold Price
Sold2021Pr MID CENTURY MODERN Polychrome Plaster Table Lamps. EPr MID CENTURY MODERN Polychrome Plaster Table Lamps. Elliptical form with relief "eye" patterns. Marked. -- Dimensions: H: 24 inches: W: 15 inches: D: 15 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Mid Century Modern Table Lamps. Speckled Design.Pair Mid Century Modern Table Lamps. Speckled Design. -- Dimensions: H: 29.5 inches: W: 5.5 inches: D: 5.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018Nice pair of mid-century modern danish lampsVery clean pair of mid-century modern table lamps - Danish design. Wood base is solid and approx. 14" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Colorful Mid Century Modern Table Lamp. Lava desiLarge Colorful Mid Century Modern Table Lamp. Lava design. wood Base.-- Dimensions: H: 39 inches: W: 15 inches: D: 15 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Mid Century Modern Pottery Table Lamp. Dimpled design.Mid Century Modern Pottery Table Lamp. Dimpled design. Dimensions: H: 22 inches: W: 8 inches: D: 8 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Mid Century Danish Modern FAIP Plaster Table Lamp28" x 10", 2 pieces, shade is 24" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mid Century Modern Pottery Table Lamp. Graphic design.Mid Century Modern Pottery Table Lamp. Graphic design. -- Dimensions: H: 28 inches: W: 6.5 inches: D: 6.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017MCM Milano Italy Modaluce Murano Pyramid LampLarge Modaluce Mid Century Modern glass table lamp. Italian design Murano glass in pyramid form. Excellent condition. Measures 10" x 10" x 26".See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Mid Century Modern Pottery Table Lamp. Incised dLarge Mid Century Modern Pottery Table Lamp. Incised design with volcanic glaze. -- Dimensions: H: 35 inches: W: 8 inches: D: 8 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Mid 20th Century Modern Pair of Lucite Table LampsA pair of Mid Century Modern lucite table lamps. Abstract designs in solid clear acrylic, evoking the designs of Hivo Van Teal. No apparent signature or marks. Accompanied with original rectangular luSee Sold Price