Sold2022CARLA ACCARDITrapani 1924 ; Roma 2014 Verde, 2003 Acrilico e vernice su tela, cm 40 x 50 Firmato, datato e titolato sul retro Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Accardi Sanfilippo con il n° 788A Provenienza: AstuSee Sold Price
Sold2019Art Sinsabaugh, signed photograph archiveArt Sinsabaugh, signed photograph archive, Art Sinsabaugh (American, 1924-1983), (21) gelatin silver proofs and prints, all but one pencil signed and dated on the verso with title, location or other nSee Sold Price
Sold201918 Karat gold open face pocket watch, split second18 Karat gold open face pocket watch, split second chronograph, having white enameled face with three dials, large clock dial with four hands and two small dials, case marked: LT & Co. 18K 25073. 51 mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Illinois Inscribed Sword - "Army of Tennessee"A Civil War foot officers sword by Roby and marked by Roby on scabbard and blade. Roby etching is in very good condition with minor spotting. The sword is identified to Jas B Johnston, 2nd Lt Co. A, 1See Sold Price
Sold2022FORSTER, EDWARD MORGAN. 1879-1970. A Passage to India. London: Edward Arnold & Co., 1924.FORSTER, EDWARD MORGAN. 1879-1970. A Passage to India. London: Edward Arnold & Co., 1924. 8vo. Publisher's burgundy cloth, original dust jacket. Light darkening to spine, dust jacket with light chippiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio campestre conolio su tela, W. 74 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio con festaolio su tela, W. 158 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio campestre conolio su tela, W. 74 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio campestre conolio su tela, W. 67 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio campestre conolio su tela, W. 67 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franco Angeli (Roma 1935 - 1988)Orizzonte, met Anni €˜70 tecnica mista su tela, cm 60 x 60_x000B_Firmato al verso: Franco Angeli, Orizzonte_x000B_Entro teca originale in plexiglass_x000B__x000B_Horizon_x000B_enamel on canvas, cSee Sold Price
2022Circa 1983 Tiffany & Co. Paloma Picasso Yellow Gold Heart BroochDescription: Product details: The brooch was designed by Paloma Picasso for Tiffany and Company in 1983. It is made out of 18K yellow gold in a heart shape. It is signed Tiffany & Co. Paloma Picasso,See Sold Price
Sold2016Franco Angeli (Roma 1935 - 1988)tecnica mista su tela, cm 35 x 25 Titolo al verso: Energia solare, 1970, Ansedonia Solar power, Ansedonia, 1970 mixed media on canvas, cm 35 x 25 Titled and dated on the reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2022FORESTER, C.S. 1899-1966. The Paid Piper. London: Methuen & Co., 1924.FORESTER, C.S. 1899-1966. The Paid Piper. London: Methuen & Co., 1924. 8vo. Publisher's orange cloth lettered in black, pictorial dust jacket. Spine and edges of cloth sunned, a few small stains on upSee Sold Price
Sold2019MILNE, Alan Alexander (1882-1956). When We Were VeryMILNE, Alan Alexander (1882-1956). When We Were Very Young. London: Methuen & Co., 1924. -- Winnie-the-Pooh. London: Methuen & Co., 1926. -- Now We are Six. London: Methuen & Co., 1927. -- The House aSee Sold Price
Sold2022MILNE, A.A. 1882-1956. When We Were Very Young; Winnie-the-Pooh; Now We are Six; The House at P...MILNE, A.A. 1882-1956. When We Were Very Young; Winnie-the-Pooh; Now We are Six; The House at Pooh Corner. London: Methuen & Co., 1924; 1926; 1927; 1928. 8vo. Illustrations by E.H. Shepard, the lastSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALESSIO ISSUPOFFViatka (Russia) 1889 - Roma 1957 Paesaggio russo con uomo a cavallo Firmato 'Alessio Issupoff' in basso a sinistra Olio su tavoletta, cm 30X40See Sold Price
Sold2022Angeli Franco, Of AmericaFirmato e intitolato al retro, Smalto su tela, W. 70 - H. 70 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Franco Angeli, Roma in data 10 maggio 2022 con il n. P-060522/1919 e accompagnata da certificato diSee Sold Price
Sold2020RENZO VESPIGNANIRoma 1924 - 2001 Senza titolo, 1963 Tecnica mista su carta applicata su tela, cm 105 x 69,5 Firmato e datato in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia dell'artista Provenienza: Galleria La Vetrata, RoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franco Meneguzzo (Valdagno 1924 - Milano 2008) Lot consisting of five hand-crafted vases withFranco Meneguzzo (Valdagno 1924 - Milano 2008) Lot consisting of five hand-crafted vases with different sizes. White, brown, black and yellow glazed ceramic. Manufacture of Danese, Milan. The three maSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARDO STROZZI(Campo Ligure, 1581 - Venezia, 1644) Santa Apollonia Olio su tela, cm 71X56 Provenienza: Roma, collezione Chigi Roma, collezione del Marchese Franco Navarra Viggiani Roma, Jandolo (1950) Londra, mercaSee Sold Price
Sold2023A.J.S. Pedestal Model De-Luxe Radio with Internal Horn Loudspeaker, c. 1924A.J.S. Pedestal Model De-Luxe Radio with Internal Horn Loudspeaker, c. 1924 A.J. Stevens & Co Ltd, Wolverhampton, England. Model F, 4 tubes, long wave and medium wave, battery-operated, integrated horSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Kulicke American, 1924-2007 Seascape, 1983Robert Kulicke American, 1924-2007 Seascape, 1983 Signed and dated Kulicke 83 (lc) Oil on Masonite 5 x 10 inches (12.7 x 25.4 cm) Provenance: Davis & Langdale Company, Inc., New York Exhibited: RobertSee Sold Price
Sold2022GASPARD DUGHET (attr. a)(Roma, 1615-1675) Veduta della campagna romana con figure Olio su tela, cm 90X164 Di origini francesi ma romano di nascita, Gaspard Dughet fu uno dei protagonisti della pittura di paesaggio a Roma. LaSee Sold Price
May 16Aste Bolaffi FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Paesaggio Metà anni '80 - FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Paesaggio Mid 1980s€3,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Paesaggio Metà anni '70 - FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Paesaggio Mid€3,400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPhilipp Peter Roos detto Rosa da Tivoli (Sankt Goar 1657 - Roma 1706) Paesaggio con armenti che si€3,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPhilipp Peter Roos detto Rosa da Tivoli (Sankt Goar 1657 - Roma 1706) Paesaggio con pastore e€3,500
May 15Aste Bolaffi FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Senza titolo Primi anni '80 - FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Untitled Early€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLBartolomeo Torreggiani (Napoli o Roma 1636 (?) - Roma 1664 o 1675) Paesaggio con personaggi Olio su€550
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanHarry Jackson (American, 1924-2011) The Flagbearer Study, number 1, 1983$1,000(1 bid)
May 16Heritage Auctions74194: A Five-Piece S. Kirk & Sons Co. Grand Tour Silve$3,400
May 28J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A LARGE BANNER CELEBRATING THE YOM KIPPUR SERVICE DURING THE SIEGE OF METZ$750(1 bid)
May 28J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A CHAGALL EXHIBITION POSTER: BIBLICAL INTERPRETATIONS ALPINE ART COLLECTION DALLAS 1983$100