Sold2022MICHIEL VAN MIEREVELT (ATTR.) BILDNIS EINES GELEHRTEN (AUS DER SAMMLUNG WESENDONCK)ATTRIBUTED TO MICHIEL VAN MIEREVELT ('Also Michiel Janz. van Mierevelt (Miereveld or Miereveldt)') 1 May 1567 Delft - 27 June 1641 Ibid PORTRAIT OF A SCHOLAR (FROM THE WESENDONCK COLLECTION) Oil on caSee Sold Price
Sold2015BILDNIS EINER DAME MIT SCHRIFTROLLEDEUTSCHER PORTRAITMALER Tätig um 1800 Bildnis einer Dame mit Schriftrolle Öl auf Leinwand. 75,5 cm x 56 cm. Stark besch.See Sold Price
Sold2016Porzellanbild, KPM Berlin Ende 19.Jh./ Anfang 20.Jh.Porzellanbild, KPM Berlin Ende 19.Jh./ Anfang 20.Jh. Porzellanplatte, Bildnis einer Dame in polychromer Malerei, signiert: Greiner. Gerahmt. Rückseitig bezeichnet: Zeptermarke, Sz, 255–195; Masse PSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEOPOLD KARL WALTER VON KALCKREUTHLEOPOLD KARL WALTER VON KALCKREUTH 1855 Duesseldorf - 1928 Manor Eddelsen (Harburg) Portrait of a lady in black Bildnis einer Dame in Schwarz Oil on canvas. 122 x 95 cm (F. 149 x 121 cm). Signed and iSee Sold Price
Sold2022HEINRICH VON ANGELI BILDNIS EINER JUNGEN DAME (1870)HEINRICH VON ANGELI 1840 OEdenburg - 1925 Hungary Portrait of a young lady (1870) Oil on wood. 65 x 54 cm (F. 97 x 87 cm). Signed and dated on the right 'H. von Angeli 1870'. Part. min. rest. Frame. PSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gustav Klimt "Bildnis einer alten Dame"Artist: Gustav Klimt Title: Bildnis einer alten Dame Year: 1931 Medium: Collotype Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Austrian State Printing Office; Vienna, Austria Printer: AustrSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN HEINRICH TISCHBEIN (ODER UMKREIS/SCHULE)) BILDNIS EINER JUNGEN DAME MIT HAARBAND UND PELZPROBABLY CIRCLE OR SCHOOL OF JOHANN HEINRICH TISCHBEIN 1722 Haina - 1789 Kassel PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG LADY WITH A RIBBON OF HAIR AND FUR Oil and metal plate. 19,5 x 14,5 cm (F. 29 x 24 cm). Part. slightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fritz Burger(1867 München - 1927 Lindau) Impressionistisches Bildnis einer jungen Dame im Halbprofil Im 1911 entstandenen Bildnis einer eleganten Dame, die den Betrachter mit wachem, offenem Blick begeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Michiel van Mierevelt (Dutch, 1566-1641)Circle of Michiel van Mierevelt (Dutch, 1566-1641) Circle of Michiel van Mierevelt (Dutch, 1566-1641) Portrait of a gentleman, bust-length, in a black doublet with lace collar oil on canvas 46 x 41cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CASPAR NETSCHER (NACHFOLGER) KNIESTUECK EINER SITZENDEN ADLIGEN DAME MIT SCHLEIER VOR EINER SAEULEFOLLOWER OF CASPAR NETSCHER 1639 Heidelberg - 1684 The Hague THREE-QUARTER PORTRAIT OF A SEATED NOBLE LADY WITH VEIL IN FRONT OF A COLUMN WITH A LANDSCAPE VIEW Oil on copper plate. 31 x 25,5 cm (F. 46See Sold Price
Sold2022MICHIEL JANSZ VAN MIEREVELT (Dutch, 1567-1641)Portrait of a Gentleman Half-length Oil on cradled panel Signed high right: M Mierevelt Size: 28.25 x 22.6 in. In an antique carved giltwood frame: 36 x 30.25 in. Provenance: Reginald Herbert Leon, thSee Sold Price
Sold2022STUDIO OF MICHIEL JANZ VAN MIEREVELT (Dutch, 17th C)Portrait of a Gentleman Three-quarter length wearing an honorary medal, possibly that of a chivalric order Oil on panel Inscribed high left Aetatis 63/Ao 1616 Size: 44.5 x 33.25 in. Provenance: SedelmSee Sold Price
Sold2016HERMAN VAN DER MYN 1684 Amsterdam - 1741 (?) LondonHERMAN VAN DER MYN 1684 Amsterdam - 1741 (?) London (attr.) Portrait einer Dame im grnen Jagdrock l auf Leinwand (doubl.). 80 cm x 67 cm. Part. min. rest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Cuxhaven.See Sold Price
Sold2016LOUIS-MICHEL VAN LOO 1707 Toulon - 1771 Paris (attr.)LOUIS-MICHEL VAN LOO 1707 Toulon - 1771 Paris (attr.) Halbfigurenbildnis einer jungen adligen Dame l auf Leinwand (doubl.). 82,5 cm x 64 cm. Part. rest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Sddeutsche Privatsammlung.See Sold Price
Sold2016PORZELLANBILDPLATTE MIT DEM PORTRT EINER DAME ALSPORZELLANBILDPLATTE MIT DEM PORTRT EINER DAME ALS VESTALIN Deutsch, KPM Berlin, 1906, nach Angelika Kauffmann (1741-1807) Polychrome Malerei auf ovaler Bildplatte, Rahmen. L. 26,5 cm (ohne Rahmen). ZeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bengen, Harold: Bildnis einer jungen FrauHarold Bengen 1879 Hannover - 1962 Hamburg Portrait of a young woman Oil on canvas; H 85.5 cm, W 75.5 cm; signed and dated lower right ''Bengen Harold 25''See Sold Price
Sold2019Renaissance-Relieffliese mit Porträt einer jungenTerrakotta. Sog. "Haardsten" mit Brustbildnis einer Dame in prunkvoller Kleidung, oberhalb ein bekröntes Wappen. 13,5 cm x 9,5 cm. A Renaissance relief terracotta fireplace tile with portrait ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michiel Jansz van Miereveld. Portrait of a Lady, oil(Dutch, 1567-1641). Oil on panel, signed and dated "M. Miereveld, 1636" cr, 44 x 34 in., framed. From the Estate of Eleanor McMillan, great granddaughter of President Theodore Roosevelt, Glyndon, MD.See Sold Price
Sold2022JACOB VAN WALSCAPELLE (NACHFOLGER DES 19. JH.) STILLLEBEN MIT FRUECHTEN, MAIKAEFER, EIDECHSE,FOLLOWER OF JACOB VAN WALSCAPELLE, 19TH CENTURY 1644 Dordrecht - 1727 Amsterdam STILL LIFE WITH FRUITS, COCKCHAFER, LIZARD, SNAIL AND A BEE Oil on canvas. 75,5 x 57,5 cm (F. 101 x 83,5 cm). Partly minSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ramsay, Allan (Edinburgh 1713–1784 Dover) UmkreisRamsay, Allan (Edinburgh 1713–1784 Dover) Umkreis Portrait einer jungen Dame. Öl auf Leinwand. Verso altes Etikett der Frau Gräfin Jenny Esterhazy. 127x101 cm. - Doubliert.See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XVI- FigurenpenduleBiskuitporzellan. Vollplastische Darstellung einer jungen Dame mit Amor, als Sinnbild für die zerrinnende Zeit einen zerbrochenen Krug beklagend. Rechteckiges Uhrengehäuse auf naSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRANZSISCHER MINIATURIST Ttig um 1780 DAMENPORTRTFRANZSISCHER MINIATURIST Ttig um 1780 DAMENPORTRT Gouache auf Elfenbein. D. 64 mm / D. 83 mm (mit Rahmen). Darstellung einer jugendlichen Dame mit hoher Lockenfrisur, die ein Buch haltend auf einer BaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fussschale China, Jiaqing-Marke und aus der Periode.Fussschale China, Jiaqing-Marke und aus der Periode. Porzellan. Fassonierte Rechteckform. Polychrome Darstellung einer tanzenden Dame mit Musikerinnen im Hof. Bestossen, berieben. H 6,5, L 27,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Italienischer Porträtmaler(Wohl tätig im 16./17. Jh.) Porträt einer jungen Dame mit Perlenkette Sehr fein und zart gemalte Bildnisstudie in der Nachfolge Boticellis. Öl/Eichenholztafel. VersoSee Sold Price
5 hrs LeftBucklinVan Der Elsken, Ed; Jazz [LIMITED EDITION 1/1000 COPIES - 2007 STEIDL REPRINT - SHRINKWRAPPED COPY]$50
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA bronze table bell depicting Orpheus and the animals, Pieter III van den Gheyn, dated 1569€1,000
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHEugène Romain van Maldeghem, "Femme druse" (Druze Girl), Dutch, dated 1843€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLMichiel o Michael Sweerts (Bruxelles 1618 - Goa 1664) cerchia di Interno con soldati Olio su tela€800
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHAn Art Nouveau silver-gilt bronze of a lady playing with a cat on a marble base, Georges Lavroff€1,800