Sold2022GIAMPIERO VITELLI & TITINA AMMANNATI Sofa for Giuseppe Rossi di Albizzate.Sofa for Giuseppe Rossi di Albizzate. Curved wood and fabric.. Cm 125,00 x 78,00 x 56,00. 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2024Giuseppe Rossi di Albizzate. Due poltroneStruttura in legno, sostegni in ottone e rivestimenti in tessuto. Etichetta originale.Prod. G.R.A. Italia, 1960 ca.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Sofa by Giuseppe Rossi of AlbizzateHeight: 66 cm Width: 178 cm Depth: 94 cm Seat Height: 40 cm Beautiful two seats sofa designed by G. Rossi di Albizzate of the '60s.The sofa by G. Rossi di Albizzate is presented in its original conditSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIUSEPPE ROSSI DI ALBIZZATE Pair of armchairs.Pair of armchairs. Brass and padding fabric.. Cm 73,00 x 88,00 x 85,00. 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Sofa by Giuseppe Rossi of AlbizzateHeight: 66 cm Width: 178 cm Depth: 94 cm Seat Height: 40 cm Beautiful two seats sofa designed by G. Rossi di Albizzate of the '60s.The sofa by G. Rossi di Albizzate is presented in its original conditSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE ROSSI DI ALBIZZATE attributed. Sofa.attributed. Sofa. Brass and padding fabric.. Cm 200,00 x 80,00 x 85,00. 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2024Aldo Barberi Dany chair manufactured by Giuseppe Rossi di Albizzate. This colourful design featuresAldo Barberi Dany chair manufactured by Giuseppe Rossi di Albizzate. This colourful design features red plastic seat shells on free running structures of chrome-plated steel pipe. The chairs are signeSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE ROSSI DI ALBIZZATE attributed. Pair of armchairs.attributed. Pair of armchairs. Painted metal and padded fabric.. Cm 77,00 x 95,00 x 78,00. 1960s.See Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE ROSSI DI ALBIZZATE attributed. Sofa.attributed. Sofa. Painted metal and padded fabric.. Cm 180,00 x 95,00 x 78,00. 1960s.See Sold Price
Sold2019GUISEPPE ROSSI (D.1907) MARBLE VENUS BUST, 1879Marble sculpture, the bust of Venus de Capua, signed in the marble G. Rossi (Giuseppe Rossi, Italy, 1823-1907), dated 1879, removable from the 4.5" circular marble plinth, bust only: 17"h, 15.25"w, 8.See Sold Price
Sold2022PIO & TITO TOSO Pair of Dondolo chairs for GiuseppePair of Dondolo chairs for Giuseppe Rossi di Albizzate. Padded leather.. Cm 42,00 x 77,00 x 85,00. Manufacturer engraved mark. Literature: Domus n. 895, Septembre 2006, p. 148See Sold Price
Sold2016A. Ferrari, G. VitelliPoltrona_x000D_ Legno di teak, tessuto._x000D_ Prod. Giuseppe Rossi di Albizzate, 1961 ca. _x000D_ cm 77x81x74 Literature: Rivista dell'Arredamento n. 73, gennaio 1961, rubrica "Produzione di serie".See Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE MIGNECO Donna con lanterna.Donna con lanterna. 1980. Oil on paper mounted on canvas. Cm 40,00 x 50,00. Signature lower right. Bonaparte Gallery, Mila, authenticity certificate on photo with artist's signature. Small defects.See Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE MIGNECO Figura.Figura. 1970. Coloured ink on paper. Cm 21,00 x 29,50. Signature lower right. At the back Il Castello Gallery, Milan, label. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo. Provenance: Il Castello GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Migneco (Messina 1903 -Milan 1997) - Woman HalfbodyTempera on Paper Applied to Cardboard 28x22 cm Migneco Signed. Workforce workSee Sold Price
Sold2017Giuseppe Migneco (1908-1997) ItalianIL GALLO, 1963, tempera on paper mounted to canvas, signed and dated lower right and inscribed and titled on verso, 23 ¾ x 17 ½”. Provenance: Galleria 63 Rome.See Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Migneco (Messina, 1908 - Milano, 1997) - Figura, 1962Olio su tela, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari nuSee Sold Price
Sold2019Giuseppe Migneco Italian Modernist Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a portrait of two figures. Signed Migneco on the lower left corner. Attributed to Giuseppe Migneco (1908-1997, Italian). 38.5 x 28 cm (15.2 x 11.0 inches). 38 x 27.5 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Migneco, 'Pescatori'Giuseppe Migneco, 'Pescatori' (Italian, 1908-1997), dated 1984, signed in pencil l.r., also marked P.A. (Artist Proof) Overall: 25"h x 32-3/4"w Sight: 14-1/8"h x 22-1/2"w Provenance: Galleria Arte MinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Podesta. Putti Before a Statue of Venus. 1636.Giovanni Andrea Podestà , after Titian. Putti Before a Statue of Venus. Published by Giuseppe de' Rossi. Etching on laid paper. Signed in the plate. Sheet: 15 1/2"" x 12 3/8"".Condition: Good. TonedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bonito Giuseppe, Scene allegoriche con putticoppia di dipinti, in in cornici laccate e dorate con ghirlande floreali a rilievo, olio su tela ovale, W. 70 - H. 95 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE CAPOGROSSIRoma 1900 ; 1972 Superficie 718, 1950-51 Olio su tela, cm 60 x 92,5 Firmato e datato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Capogrossi, n° AC/056/OT Provenienza: Galleria l'Isola, Roma GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Santomaso Giuseppe, L'OcchioFirmato e datato in basso al destro, Firmato e titolato al retro, olio e tecnica mista su tela, W. 130 - H. 162 Cm, Galleria Blu, Milano, Collezione privata, Milano, Santomaso. Opere 1939-1982, MuseoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Capogrossi (Roma, 1900 - 1972) - Superficie 458/1961, 1961Olio su tela, cm. 55x38. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo; timbri Galleria Consorti Roma; timbro Collezione Lillo. Bibliografia: 1967, G. C. Argan, Capogrossi, Editalia, Roma, tav. 463.See Sold Price
Jun 07Capitoliumart s.r.l.CARLO BARTOLI Two-seater Down sofa for Giuseppe Rossi di Albizzate, Italia.€300(1 bid)
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPair of Régence Ormolu Figural Wall Sconces 18th Century$750
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersLouis XIV Style Gilt-Bronze Six-Light Chandelier 19th Century$800(2 bids)
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAFTER Giuseppe Arcimboldo (Italy,1527-1593) oil painting$425(4 bids)
Jun 13Eldred'sGIUSEPPE GABANI (Italy, 1846-1899), Tending the flock., Oil on canvas, 39" x 52". Framed 57" x 70".$3,000
Jun 15Lionsmark Auction CompanyGiuseppe Armani "Lacey" 20" in Box Numbered with Certificate$55(2 bids)
Jun 09Abell AuctionL. Rossi: A Wonderful Italian Rococo-Style Pale Blue and Silver Leaf Bureau Bookcase$1,000