Sold2018MIKHAIL LARIONOV Russian1881-1964 Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, featuring abstract theme artwork. Signed and attr. Mikhail Larionov (Russian, 1881-1964), signature on lower left margin. 18.5 x 18 in. (47 x 45.7 cm). Mikhail Larionov was born in TiraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mikhail Larionov, lithograph posterMikhail Larionov, lithograph poster, Mikhail Larionov (Russian, 1881-1964), "Ballet and Theatre Designs", 1970 exhibition poster for the Hutton-Hutschnecker Gallery, New York City, loose and unframed,See Sold Price
Sold2022A RUSSIAN AVANT GARDE POCHOIR BY MIKHAIL LARIONOVMikhail Fyodorovich Larionov (Russian, 1881-1964) a pochoir in colors, Rayonnist Study of Massine, 1915, from L'Art Decoratif Theatral Moderne. Signed and dated lower right. The original stamp of CollSee Sold Price
Sold2017Attributed to: Mikhail Fyodorovich Larionov, RussianAttributed to: Mikhail Fyodorovich Larionov, Russian (1881 - 1964) Oil on wood panel "Lady At Her Bath". Signed lower right. Losses. Measures 11" x 16-1/2", frame measures 17-1/2" x 23". Shipping $95.See Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN ABSTRACT PAINTING BY MIKHAIL LARIONOVMikhail Fyodorovich Larionov, Russian, 1881 to 1964. Mixed media on paper painting depicting an abstract composition, 1913. Signed with initials and dated lower left. Provenance: an ink stamp of The CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mikhail Larionov Lake Ritza Scene Oil On CanvasMikhail Fyodorovich Larionov (Russia/France, 1881 - 1964) attributed unframed oil on canvas landscape probably depicting Lake Ritza of Abkhazia, Georgia in the Caucasus Mountains, signed faintly to loSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mikhail Larionov(Russian, 1881-1964) A 20th century gouache rayist abstract composition Measures: 9 x 11 inches Signed on bottom Provenance: From the Paris apartment sale of Charlotte BergmannSee Sold Price
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsNatalia Goncharova (1881-1962) pencil drawing on paper 1941 still life (Study) Signed: N.$2,900
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsFECHIN NICOLAI IVANOVICH OLD PAINTING SIGNED N FECHIN VILLAGE STREET POSSIBLY RUSSIAN ARTIST FECHIN$3,900