Sold2019Mikhail Larionov Russian Rayonist Gouache on PaperGouache on paper. Featuring a portrait of two robed figures. Signed M. Larionov on the lower left corner. Attributed to Mikhail Larionov (1881-1964, Russian). 43 x 35 cm (17 x 13.75 in). PROVENANCE: TSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN GOUACHE PAINTING BY MIKHAIL LARIONOVMikhail Larionov, Russian, Soviet, French, 1881 to 1964, gouache painting on paper depicting a still life with table wares. Signed lower right. Framed. Mikhail Larionov was a painter, graphic artist,See Sold Price
Sold2022ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY MIKHAIL LARIONOVMikhail Larionov, Russian, Soviet, French, 1881 to 1964, mixed media, pastel and gouache, painting on paper depicting an abstract composition, 1913. Signed with initials and dated lower left. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2022ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY MIKHAIL LARIONOVMikhail Larionov, Russian, Soviet, French, 1881 to 1964, mixed media, pastel and gouache, painting on paper depicting an abstract composition, 1913. Signed with initials and dated lower left. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mikhail Larionov Lithograph framed Costume de Baba YagaTitle: Costume de Baba Yaga Artist: Mikhail Larionov Country: Russia Medium: Lithograph Paper size: 12 X 9.50 inch Printed: 1954 by Edition Hachette France Provenance: The Ballet book Limited EditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Attributed to: Mikhail Fyodorovich Larionov, RussianAttributed to: Mikhail Fyodorovich Larionov, Russian (1881 - 1964) Oil on paper "Three Figures". Initialed lower right, inscribed in pencil en verso. Toning. Measures 8-1/8" x 5-1/4". Shipping $56.00See Sold Price
Sold2015Mikhail Larionov, French/Russian (1881-1964) MixedMikhail Larionov, French/Russian (1881-1964) Mixed Media on Paper. "Figures At a Table". Signed M Larionov Lower Right. Good Condition. Measures 8-1/4 Inches by 9-3/4 Inches, Frame Measures 14-1/2 IncSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN PAINTING MACHAON BY MIKHAIL LARIONOVMikhail Larionov, Russian, 1881 to 1964, wax pencil on paper drawing titled Mahaon. With the inscriptions to the back. Signed to the back upper right. Framed. Mikhail Fyodorovich Larionov was an avantSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mikhail Larionov (Russian, 1881-1964)Medium: Color pencil on paper. Small abstract. Dimensions: 5 x 9 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016MIKHAIL MIKHAILOVICH TARKHANOV (RUSSIAN 1888-1962)MIKHAIL MIKHAILOVICH TARKHANOV (RUSSIAN 1888-1962) Lace, 1934 gouache on paper 31 x 43 cm (12 x 17 in.) titled and dated on verso LOT NOTES Mikhail Tarkhanov (1888-1962) was a Russian avant-garde grapSee Sold Price
Sold2018ATTRIB TO MIKHAIL FYODOROVICH LARIONOV (Russian."Winter Landscape". Faintly dated 193? l/r. Pastel on Paper. Sheet measuring 9 3/4" x 13". Unframed. (Cond: small tears and some staining from water damage, will need restoration) (2500/3000)See Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN BALLET DESIGN PAINTING BY MIKHAIL LARIONOVMikhail Fyodorovich Larionov, Russian, 1881 to 1964, antique mixed media, watercolor and pencil, paintings on paper depicting costume designs for the ballet Le Choute with music by Prokoviev, Paris, 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Mikhail LARIONOV (1881 - 1964) RussianUntitled, street scene, pastel on paper, circa 1900, 11 5/8 x 13 7/8 inches at sight, signed lower left. Note: This pastel by Mikhail Larionov dates back to the Russian period, before his final move tSee Sold Price
Sold2016MIKHAIL MIKHAILOVICH TARKHANOV (RUSSIAN 1888-1962)MIKHAIL MIKHAILOVICH TARKHANOV (RUSSIAN 1888-1962) Abstract Composition (Butterfly), 1932 gouache on paper 37 x 26 cm (14 1/2 x 10 in.) signed on verso LOT NOTES Mikhail Tarkhanov (1888-1962) was a RSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mikhail MOVSHOVICH (1901-1960) Russian - UkrainianMikhail Lazarevich MOVSHOVICH (1901-1960) ; Lot of 2 architect drawing projects ; 1927 and 1931 ; watercolor and gouache on paper / unframed ; dimensions 17 x 21 cm, 21 x 14 cm ; signed and dated ; ShSee Sold Price
Sold2016MIKHAIL MIKHAILOVICH TARKHANOV (RUSSIAN 1888-1962)MIKHAIL MIKHAILOVICH TARKHANOV (RUSSIAN 1888-1962) Abstract Composition (Red, Yellow, Blue), 1930s gouache on paper 42 x 31 cm (16 1/2 x 12 1/8 in.) LOT NOTES Mikhail Tarkhanov (1888-1962) was a RussiSee Sold Price
Sold2017MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943) Still Life with Squash, 1978 gouache and ink on paper 39 x 56 cm (15 3/8 x 18 1/8 in.) [sight] signed and dated lower left PROVENANCE Mimi Ferzt Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mikhail Larionov(Russian, 1881-1964) A 20th century gouache rayist abstract composition Measures: 9 x 11 inches Signed on bottom Provenance: From the Paris apartment sale of Charlotte BergmannSee Sold Price
2019Mikhail Larionov Russian Modernist Oil on CanvasOil on canvas. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed M. Larionov on the lower left corner. Attributed to Mikhail Larionov (1881-1964, Russian). 43 x 49 cm (17 x 19.25 inches). PROVENSee Sold Price
Sold2019El Lissitzky 1890-1941 Russian Gouache PaperGouache on paper, framed. Featuring a figures in motion. Signed El Lissitzky (1890-1941, Russian) on the lower right corner. 27 x 16.5 cm. Framed: 43.5 x 33.5 cm; image size: 10 x 6.5 in). A key figurSee Sold Price
Sold2018MIKHAIL LARIONOV Russian 1881-1964 OOC ModernOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a cotemporary painting. Signed and attr. Mikhail Larionov (Russian, 1881-1964), on the lower right corner. 46 x 36 cm (18.1 x 14.2 in.). Mikhail Larionov was born in TSee Sold Price
Sold2020MIKHAIL LARIONOV - Grand Bal des Artistes…TravestiArtist: Mikhail Larionov (Russian, 1881 - 1964). Title: "Grand Bal des Artistes…Travesti Transmental…1923". Medium: Original color woodcut . Date: Composed 1923. Dimensions: Overall size: 8 3See Sold Price
Sold2022MIKHAIL LARIONOV - Grand Bal des Artistes…Travesti Transmental…1923 - Original colorArtist: Mikhail Larionov (Russian, 1881 - 1964). Title: "Grand Bal des Artistes…Travesti Transmental…1923". Medium: Original color woodcut . Date: Composed 1923. Dimensions: OveraSee Sold Price
Sold2016M. Larionov, Two DrawingsMikhail Larionov (Russian, 1881-1964). Two drawings, both signed. [Sight: 10 1/4" H x 16" W; Frame: 17 1/2" H x 22 3/4" W]. Mat burn on both, toning. Not examined out of frame.See Sold Price
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSigned 1921 Russian Polish Constructivist Abstract Framed Gouache Painting$100(4 bids)
3 days LeftAuction WallstreetAnatoly Zverev (Russia1931-1986) Still Life w/bottles Fruits Mixed MEDIA Gouache watercolor on Paper$850
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsNatalia Goncharova (1881-1962) Technique: pencil drawing on paper Title: Estill life (Study) Signed:$2,900
May 11Art Legacy AuctionsNatalia Goncharova (1881-1962) Technique: pencil drawing on paper Title: Estill life (Study) Signed:$2,900
20 hrs LeftDixon's Crumpton AuctionRaymond Kanelba (attributed) gouache on paper of child$275(3 bids)
May 19Neely AuctionZdzislaw Lachur (Poland 1920-2007) original oil and gouache on paper, then applied to cardboard.$200