Sold2017Miklos Farkashazy (1895 - 1964), PastelOriginal Pastel Painting by Miklos Farkashazy (Hungarian, 1895 - 1964). Sight seen approx. 25" x 20". Signed lower left corner.See Sold Price
2021MIKLOS FARKASHAZY: MODERN STREET SCENEwatercolor on paper; signed lower left; Condition: no glass to frame; 18 1/4 x 14 inches sight; 25 x 20 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021MIKLOS FARKASHAZY (1895 -1964): STREET SCENEwatercolor on paper; signed lower left; Condition: no glass to frame; 18 1/4 x 14 inches sight; 25 x 20 inches frameSee Sold Price
SoldMiklos Farkashazy, Four worksMiklos Farkashazy Four works Hungarycharcoal on velvet paper smallest: 11.875 h × 8 w in (30 × 20 cm) largest: 9.875 h × 12.625 w in (25 × 32 cm) Signed to each wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Miklos Farkashazy "Beggar Women" Charcoal DrawingSigned Miklos Farkashazy "Beggar Women" Drawing, Framed. This black charcoal drawing by Miklos Farkashazy (Hungarian, 1895-1964) features a group of huddled women in front of an abstract building andSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of American Bronze Reclining Nudes.Nice bronze depicting reclining nudes on wooden bases. Minor wear only. Nice detail. Condition (Excellent). Size 60'' T.See Sold Price
Sold2015Large Philip Standish Read Oil, "Reclining Nudes"Philip Standish Read (American (New York),1927-2000). "Reclining Nudes", oil on canvas, signed lower right "Philip S. Read". Mural-like painting depicting a group of cubist inspired classical nudes inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Louis Icart (French, 1888-1950) Reclining Nudes: ALouis Icart (French, 1888-1950) Reclining Nudes: A Pair. Two color drypoints, dated to 1928, each pencil signed lower right, numbered 4 and 71 Each sight: 13.75" x 19.5" Frame: 21" x 26.5"See Sold Price
Sold2015Bisque Reclining Nudesfinely finished painted and glazed poured bisque figures with birds and book; unmarked 4.25" - 6" l.See Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to Moore "Reclining Nudes" LithographLithograph attributed to Moore titled Reclining Nudes. Paper does show some blemishes. Please view all photos. Measures approx 23" x 17". Signed bottom right and numbered 46/75 in pencil. HavSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henry Moore 1976, Mixed Media Ink and Watercolor Reclining Nudes on Sofa Man and Woman, SignedHenry Moore 1976, Mixed Media Ink and Watercolor Reclining Nudes on Sofa Man and Woman, Signed "Moore 76". Unframed on Paper. size: 8.5 x 15. ASKart: Henry Spencer Moore (1898 - 1986) was active/livedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Weyman Lew Reclining Nudes Mid Century State ProofWeyman Lew Reclining Nudes Mid Century State Proof Print Artist Signed Laze Approximately 17 3/8 x 16 3/8 inches framed. Actual image is approximately 8 13/16 x 6 15/16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021SIDEL PILAR SGN. WATERCOLOR "RECLINING NUDES" 7" X 9"SIDEL PILAR SGN. WATERCOLOR "RECLINING NUDES" 7" X 9"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Vintage Lithograph Reclining NudesPablo Picasso Vintage Lithograph Reclining Nudes. Size: 15x11See Sold Price
Sold2016CONSTANTIN FONT (French. 1890-1954)“Reclining Nude”. Signed l/l. Verso inscribed with artist’s name and 135 la Rue de Rome. Oil on Canvas. Measuring 18” by 24”. (Cond: good) (600/800) Provenance: Carel Gallery. Miami Beach, FSee Sold Price
Sold2016ALBERT GENTA (French. 1901-1989)“Reclining Nude”. Signed l/r. Oil on Canvas. Measuring 16” by 31”. (Cond: good) (300/400)See Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Gallo (American, 1933 - 2019) Paper Relief Sculpture Signed and NumberedFrank Gallo (American, 1933 - 2019) "Reclining Nude" Paper Relief Sculpture Signed and Numbered, Numbered 197/200, Image measures 46" x 32", Acrylic Display Box measures 55 1/2&quoSee Sold Price
Sold2017JACQUES KOSLOWSKY (American/Lithuanian.1904-1993)“Reclining Nude”. Signed l/r. Oil on Board. Measuring 17 1/2” by 23”. Framed. (Cond: good) (400/600)See Sold Price
Sold2016JOLAN CSER TERRA COTTA FIGUREJOLAN CSER TERRA COTTA FIGURE, H 3", L 11", RECLINING NUDE:Jolan Cser [Hungry, 1914-1999]. Underside is incised "Cser K. 1928"See Sold Price
Sold2016Sidney Horne Shepherd (1909-1993) British. ‘RecliningSidney Horne Shepherd (1909-1993) British. ‘Reclining Nude’, Linocut, 12.25” x 8.5”.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) MONUMENTAL CAST IRON CAMPANA FORM GARDEN URNS(pair) Monumental verdigris patinated cast iron campana-form garden urn planters, having egg and dart rim, over body ornamented with reclining nudes and Bengal tigers, mask handles, rising on square bSee Sold Price
Sold2017attributed to ANSELM FEUERBACH (German 1829-1880) Aattributed to ANSELM FEUERBACH (German 1829-1880) A PAINTING, "Reclining Nudes" oil on canvas. 9 1/2" x 12 1/2" Provenance: Estate of the late Charles A. and Betti F. Saunders, Houston, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2020Eight (8) Vintage Continental Bathing BeautiesLot of Eight (8) Vintage Continental Bisque Porcelain Bathing Beauties. Includes five reclining nudes together with three swimsuit figures. Two nudes and two swimsuit figures are marked "Germany", oneSee Sold Price
Sold20236 Pairs Cufflinks 14k, Sterling, Gorham, Jensen6 pairs of cufflinks including 12k gold filled, 2 pairs gold tone, Tiffany style sterling and 14k gold barbells, pair of Gorham sterling silver with art nouveau reclining nudes, pair of Georg Jensen sSee Sold Price
Sep 28Link Auction GalleriesWarren Davis (1865-1928), and C. Allen Sherwin; two etchings, Art Deco Nudes$125
BonhamsHenry Moore O.M., C.H. (British, 1898-1986) Reclining Girl on Bed, from Nudes Lithograph in colo...£300(17 bids)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAlbrecht Dürer (German, 1471-1528) Draughtsman Making a Perspective Drawing of a Reclining$200(1 bid)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanHenry Moore (British, 1898-1986) Four Reclining Figures: Caves, 1974$1,500
1 day LeftPasadena Antique AuctionsSigned Alberto Vargas 21.5 x 29 in Limited Edition Lithograph – Reclining Woman with Doll$105(2 bids)
Sep 28Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction Group19th Century Molded Redware Reclining Stag.$100(1 bid)
BonhamsAdolf Ulrik Wertmüller (Stockholm 1751-1811 Wilmington) A reclining beauty 25 3/4 x 21 1/2i...$1,200(2 bids)
4 days LeftBonhamsVIOLA FREY (1933-2004) Reclining Woman, Hand Outstretched, 2002 (This work is registered with th...$70,000
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery19thC Burmese Reclining Buddha in an uncommon petite size-these are more commonly quite large and$280