Millard Sheets (American), "Field" Lithograph
Similar Upcoming Sales
"L'ASCENSION" ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH BY ELLA FORTFeb 15, 2026Millard Owen Sheets, Field, Lithograph8 hrs LeftMichael Schofield (American 1947) original on paper2 days LeftRanulph Bye (American, 1916-2003)5 days LeftOriginal on canvas by Michael Schofield (American 1947) landscape2 days LeftROBERT WILLIAM WOOD (CA/TX/MD/CANADA/UK, 1889-1979)1 day Left"SAILING REGATTA, SPAIN" 23/25 LITHOGRAPH BY LISAFeb 15, 2026JAMES FITZGERALD (MA/CA/ME, 1899-1971)Feb 22, 2026Anne Palmer Tuttle "Autumn in the Great Smokies"8 hrs LeftMichael Schofield (American 1947) original on canvas Landscape2 days LeftAllen Tucker Cottage in a Field Watercolor, 1925Feb 05, 2026Lithograph - douard Vuillard - Composition - Vuillard - Douze PastelsFeb 10, 2026Original mixed media on canvas by Michael Schofield (American 1947) Landscape mmo2 days LeftMARY MARTHA HIMLER (AMERICAN, 1890-1982) OIL ON BOARD LANDSCAPE, DATED 1924.1 day LeftOriginal on canvas by Michael Schofield (American 1947) Landscape2 days LeftOriginal on canvas Michael Schofield (American 1947) landscape2 days Left