Millard Sheets Signed & Numbered Lithograph
Similar Upcoming Sales
Pablo Picasso III . 6-3-61 Original Lithograph Pass with cape a los TorosPablo Picasso, Le Cheval, Histoire naturelle, Limited Edition LithographJul 02, 2025Jan Jonston (1603–1675) – Study of Indian Camels and Spotted Llamas – EngravingFeb 11, 2026Pablo Picasso, L'Ane (The Donkey) (Orozco p.82), Histoire naturelle, Limited Edition LithographFeb 07, 2026Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, Composition, Toulouse-Lautrec, Album De Marine, Limited EditionFeb 07, 2026Xu Beihong's Fine Horse Drawing Book Core3 days LeftPablo Picasso, Les banderilles (Orozco 214), Grabados al linoleo, Limited Edition LinocutFeb 07, 2026James Ward Horse Attacked by a Serpent 1886 print4 days LeftPablo Picasso, Composition (Bloch 1276; Czwiklitzer 23), Toros y Toreros, Limited Edition LithographJul 16, 2025Pablo Picasso (Spanish 1881-1973) 1961 Lithograph Toros Y Toreros.2 days LeftPablo Picasso, Composition (Orozco 238), Picasso, La flute double, Limited Edition LithographFeb 14, 2026Salvador Dali, Cerberus, 1964, Original WoodcutJacob Cats (1577–1660) – An Ass Bites the One Who Kicks Him – EngravingFeb 12, 2026Roger Vieillard, Composition, Alternance, Limited Edition EtchingFeb 07, 2026Pablo Picasso, Le Cheval (The Horse) (Orozco p.82), Histoire naturelle, Limited Edition Lithograph4 days LeftInspired Chinese Brush Handpainting on Paper Bearing the Mark of Xu BeihongFeb 24, 2026