Sold2016Street Scene, Watercolor and OilStreet scene, watercolor and oil on artist board, in the style of Whistler, signed "F. Coburn," 18" h x 14" w. Provenance: From the estate of the late Harry Reed Everson, an avid collector from MarbleSee Sold Price
Sold2024EMMETT FRITZ ST. AUGUSTINE STREET SCENE WATERCOLOREmmett John Fritz (1917-1995) Watercolor painting of a St. Augustine, Florida street scene. Signed lower right. Measures 9 1/2 x 6 3/4" (sight) and 17 1/2" x 14 1/2" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEPH NEWMAN (New York, 1890-1979), Rockport street scene., Watercolor on paper, 14" x 19" sight.JOSEPH NEWMANNew York, 1890-1979Rockport street scene. Signed lower right "J. Newman".Watercolor on paper, 14" x 19" sight. Framed 21" x 26". Dimensions: Watercolor on paSee Sold Price
Sold2024Street Scene Watercolor, Charles Prendergast Attr.This watercolor painting on paper is signed "Prendergast", for Charles E. Prendergast (Newfoundland / America, 1863-1948), lower middle. The work is housed in a black frame with a white mat. There isSee Sold Price
Sold2019Otto Friedrich Street Scene Watercolor PaintingOtto Friedrich Street Scene Watercolor Painting. Watercolor painting depicting a European street scene signed OF on front and Otto Friedrich on back. Dated 1897. Frame measures 31.5 inches x 22 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emmett Fritz St. Augustine Street Scene WatercolorFRITZ, Emmett, (American, 1917-1995): St. Augustine street scene, Watercolor on Paper, signed lower right, sight size 11.5" x 15.5", framed 21" x 25". Not examined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018Eugene Villon, Paris Street Scene - WatercolorParis street scene, watercolor, signed "E. Villon 1925" lower right. [Art: 12 x 22 1/2 inches; 20 x 26 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2022J.A. Murillo, Village Street Scene WatercolorJ.A. Murillo, Village Street Scene Watercolor, sight: 18 x 14.5", frame: 20 x 16.5" Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything weSee Sold Price
Sold2022German Street Scene Watercolor20th century watercolor on paper, untitled, street scene. Signed illegible and dated 1972. Sight- 25.5 x 20.25, Frame- 43 x 36.75.See Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to: Filippo De Pisis (Italian, 1896-1956) street scene, watercolor and gouache on paper,Attributed to: Filippo De Pisis (Italian, 1896-1956) street scene, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed “Pisis ‘59”, image size 20 3/4 x 11 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Renard, Paris Street Scene, watercolorPaul Renard (French, 1941-1997) Paris Street Scene watercolor on paper signed lower left 19" x 28" Provenance: Property from the Collection of Governor Jim Thompson, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2023City Street Scene, WatercolorA street scene of children on a swing between buildings. Possibly New York City. Watercolor on paper. Sight 15 1/2" x 10 1/2", overall 16 1/2" x 12".See Sold Price
Sold20201928 Signed Italian Street Scene Watercolor Painting1928 Signed Italian Street Scene Watercolor Painting framed under glass. Signed and dated lower right but cannot make it out 26 1/2 x 28, Image: 17 1/2 x 19 Shipping in continental US $45.00 If shippiSee Sold Price
Sold2024GEORGES ROUAULT STREET SCENE WATERCOLORWATERCOLOR FRAMED UNDER GLASS, SIGNED GEORGES ROUAULT. STREET SCENE WATERCOLOR. 16" x 11" IMAGE SIZE / 24" x 19" IN FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2022Agnes C. Way European Street Scene Watercolor 1895Way, Agnes C. (American/Western, PA, 1842-1943), European Street Scene, 1895, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower right, sheet 9.75 x 7 inches, floated in a wood frame 14 x 11 inches. Way wasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Guy de NEYRAC: French Street Scene - WatercolorGuy de Neyrac (French, 1900-1950) watercolor French street scene of a busy street; signed lower right. [Sight: 18" H x 23" W; Frame: 27" H x 32" W].See Sold Price
Sold2021JORGE MARTINEZ "MEXICAN STREET SCENE" WATERCOLORJORGE MARTINEZ "MEXICAN STREET SCENE" WATERCOLOR Height: 24 in. by Width: 30See Sold Price
Sold20191920s French Street Scene Watercolor1920s French street scene watercolor, signed and dated in the lower left, 12 by 19 inches, in a gold leaf frame measuring 20 by 27 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Modernist Street Scene Watercolor dated 1938Modernist Street Scene Watercolor dated 1938. Size to the mat 10 1/2” x 14”See Sold Price
Sold2020Giuseppe Passera Switzerland Street Scene WatercolorGiuseppe Passera Switzerland Street Scene Watercolor Painting framed under glass. Signed lower left. Measurements in inches: 19 1/2 x 25, Image: 13 x 17 1/2 Condition:Good with no problems Shipping:WeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gail B. Fille b.1952 NOLA Street Scene WatercolorsGail Bryant Fille (American, b1952). Two watercolor paintings, street scenes and establishments in the French Quarter of New Orleans, Louisiana. "Tujague's" restaurant and "Cabildo" street sign. GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2024O/C STREET SCENE & WATERCOLOR STREET SCENEMORELLI ? OIL ON CANVAS PARISIAN STREET SCENE , SIGNED MORELLI ? / PARIS STREET SCENE WATERCOLOR - 17" x 23" & 25" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2022STREET SCENE WATERCOLOR PAINTING, 1994, SIGNEDA watercolor and ink on paper drawing depicting a European city street scene. Illegibly signed and dated 1994 lower left. Matted and framed. Collectible Watercolor Fine Art For Wall Decor. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles de Montfort, French Street Scene, WatercolorCharles de Montfort (French, b. 1910), French street scene, watercolor on board, image 9 1/2" x 11 1/2", frame 16" x 14". Provenance: From a Cathedral City, California estate.See Sold Price
Jul 07Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & Appraisals19th C. Watercolor Streetscene w/ Mexican-American War Soldiers$175
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsAlexander Ballingall Watercolor Coastal Scottish Scene$200
Jul 10Hutchinson Scott AuctioneersNOEL HARRY LEAVER (1889-1951) A 20TH CENTURY WATERCOLOUR OF A NORTH AFRICAN STREET SCENE£100
Jul 06Rafael Osona AuctionsWatercolor on Paper "European Courtyard Street Scene", mid-20th Century$250
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncLester Johnson, Street Scene White Dress, Hand-Signed & Numbered$150