Sold2019Milton Bradley Paper Soldiers U.S. Army CadetsMilton Bradley Soldiers on Parade U.S. Army Cadets. Circa 1900-1925. 21 pieces. Measure about 7" tall. Paper/cardboard on wooden bases. Excellent to very good condition (some tears and repairs, one fiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Milton Bradley Paper Soldiers on Parade BandMilton Bradley Soldiers on Parade U.S. Army Band. Circa 1900 - 1925. 19 pieces. Measure about 7-1/2" tall. Paper/cardboard on wooden bases. Excellent to very good condition (a few tears and repairs).See Sold Price
Sold2017MILTON BRADLEY & REED TARGET GAMESlitho paper on wood, Milton Bradley Tinkle Target, 15 in by 7 in, Reed Mother Hubbard’s Party, 18 in, some edgewear, C5-6.See Sold Price
Sold2024KOVALSKY. LONG LEGS BIG MOUTH BURNING EYES. 1926Kovalsky, Olga; Putnam, Brenda; Chase, Rhoda [illus]; Cuget, Albert [illus]. LONG LEGS BIG MOUTH BURNING EYES. Springfield (MA): Milton Bradley Company, 1926. 8vo. Illustrated paper boards. Housed inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Milton Bradley’s Tinted Drawing, Construction and Mounting ...Milton Bradley’s Tinted Drawing, Construction and Mounting Papers Sample Book. Philadelphia: Milton Bradley Company, ca. 1922. Bullseye-style construction paper sample book (die-cut concentric cSee Sold Price
Sold20211890s Bradley Toy Town Games & American Model Builder1890s Bradley Toy Town Games & American Model Builder. Early Milton Bradley Post Office and Drawing Teacher paper games along with American Model Builder boxed construction set.See Sold Price
Sold2017THE HURDLE RACE & ERRAND BOY GAMESMilton Bradley Hurdle Race, colorful in-the-box paper game board, along with McLoughlin Bros. Errand Boy with built-in game board, missing most of the lid flaps. 15" - 16" l.See Sold Price
Sold2015Milton Bradley Uncle Wiggily Pin On GameMilton Bradley "Put A Hat On Uncle Wiggily" paper doll game from Howard Garis Works, circa 1919, Louis Wisa artwork, uncut sheet mounted under double mat, view size 21" x 26.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018MILTON BRADLEY MOVING PICTURE TOYSPaper litho reels in litho cardboard boxes; (1) Myriopticon Historical Panorama Rebellion, wear to box, F; (1) Panorama Santa To Happy Children, G; H-5"x8"See Sold Price
Sold2015MILTON BRADLEY HISTORISCOPELithographed paper panoramic scenery, features roller displays of historical moments inset in cardboard box with stage setting. 11 1/4" l.See Sold Price
Sold2017MILTON BRADLEY & MCLOUGHLIN BROS DOLL HOUSESlitho paper, 10 in by 16 1/2 in by 16 in, the same house made by each company, w/1 partial box top, C6-7.See Sold Price
Sold2021Milton Bradley Smashed Up Locomotive MechanicMilton Bradley The Smashed Up Locomotive A Mechanical Puzzle, lithographed paper on card box, with guide sheet, puzzle framed in wood under plexiglass, framed - 29'' x 12''.See Sold Price
Sold2021Milton Bradley American Fire Department puzzleMilton Bradley American Fire Department puzzle strips, ca. 1882, lithographed paper on wood box, with complete five picture fifty-four strip puzzle and guide sheet, box - 9 3/4'' x 7 3/4'', puzzle - 2See Sold Price
Sold20241890s & 1905 Milton Bradley Board Games1890s & 1905 Milton Bradley Board Games - 1) 1905 Junior Combination Board, board, markers and enclosed directions; 2) Sports, lithographed paper on heavy stock cardboard shows a variety of 19th C gamSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early Milton Bradley auto racing gamegame is complete. All four quarters are taped back together. There is wear to the very colorful and beautiful paper litho on the front.See Sold Price
Sold2015Britains Ltd Toy Soldiers & Paper SoldiersIncludes (2) Britains Ltd Ed Soldier Sets. #8804 Somersetshire Light Infantry and #8800 Coldstream Guards. Also includes Milton Bradley "Soldiers on Parade" partial set with 4 missing pieces. Some figSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fonzie Paper Dolls, & Card Game in original boxFonzie Paper Doll in original pack, by Toy Factory , 15 x7 /12" together with The Fonz hanging out at Arnold's Platform Card Game by Milton Bradley in original box and packaging box 15 x 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Tom Corbett & Buck Rogers Books & PremiumsTwelve (12). American. 1930s. A Collection of Tom Corbett Books, Records, Paper Cutouts. Buck Rogers Big Little Book Premium, Buck Rogers Frame Tray Puzzle (1952) Milton Bradley (in wrap), Sylvania spSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHILDREN'S PUZZLES (2)Colorful paper litho in original boxes; (1) Milton Bradley "Sectional Steamer & Hose"; (1) McLoughlin Dissected Map of the U.S. with insert page; largest 7" x 9", VG-EXSee Sold Price
Sold2015Uncle Wiggily Bungalow and GameUncle Wiggily's Hollow Stump Bungalow, paper mache stump 6.5" H mounted to cardboard base with six die cut litho cardboard figures on wood bases and Milton Bradley Uncle Wiggily gameSee Sold Price
Sold20201866 MILTON BRADLEY CIVIL WAR PANORAMA VIEWERThe Milton Bradley Civil War panorama with cover which is rare to find. Myriopticon. A Historical Panorama of the Rebellion. Springfield, Massachusetts. Milton Bradley and Company 1866. Milton BradleySee Sold Price
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1986, 88 GI Joe Board Game/Nasta Sunglasses-NOS Milton Bradley$30
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsLot of 449 1969 Milton Bradley Baseball Cards Hank Aaron Willie Mays Seaver$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsLot of (449) 1969 Milton Bradley Baseball Cards Hank Aaron/Willie Mays/Seaver$10
1 day LeftGolden Air Auctionsfergie jenkins GEM mint 10 beckett BAS signed 1969 milton bradley autograph$125
4 days LeftWoodcliff on The HudsonGroup of Four Tiffany Sterling Silver Objects - Barware, Key Ring, Etc$50
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsMilton Berwin (1925-2023), Original Painting (30" x 22.5"), Hand Signed with Letter of Authenticity.$300
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMilton Berwin (1925-2023), Original Painting (30" x 22.5"), Hand Signed with Letter of Authenticity.$300
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMilton Berwin (1925-2023), Original Painting (30" x 22.5"), Hand Signed with Letter of Authenticity.$300
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsMilton Berwin (1925-2023), Original Painting (30" x 22.5"), Hand Signed with Letter of Authenticity.$300