Sold2023Milton Glaser Big Nudes SVA Exhibition PosterMilton Glaser (American, New York, 1929-2020). Lithograph, Big Nudes. Exhibition poster for Visual Arts Gallery, New York, 1966. Signed in the plate lower right. 24" x 37". Unframed. Creases to cornerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Big Nudes Poster by Milton GlaserBig Nudes poster by Milton Glaser mounted on board. Measures: 24H x 36.75WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Milton Glaser, lithographic posterMilton Glaser, lithographic poster, Milton Glaser (American, 1929-2020), "Big Nudes", Visual Arts Gallery exhibition poster, mounted on illustration board, 24"h x 36.75"w Provenance: The Estate of JunSee Sold Price
Sold2017Milton Glaser Signed Van Gogh PosterThis professionally matted and framed poster is signed by Glaser lower right. Measures 35.25" 23.5" (sheet) and is floating with all margins and edges showing. Overall excellent. We ship most items inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mahalia Jackson by Milton Glaser Large PosterMilton Glaser signed original Mahalia Jackson Poster. Signed Milton Glaser' in pen lower right. Measures 37.75" x 24.5". An original poster with one pinhole top right. Professionally framed. Appears tSee Sold Price
Sold20221970 Traffic Big Brother Terrace Ballroom Signed PosterThis poster is signed by the artist, Robert E. Brown! We are pleased to offer this LARGE original Traffic poster from the Terrace Ballroom! In late 1968, Traffic featuring Steve Winwood temporarily dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Milton Glaser (1929-2020), Portrait of "Big JoeMilton Glaser (1929-2020)Portrait of "Big Joe Williams #1" (1903-1982)Inscribed, "Big Joe Williams #1", l.l., and signed, "Milton Glaser", l.r., ink and gouache on paper, matted.16 3/4 in. x 12 in. (sSee Sold Price
SoldMILTON GLASER (1929-2020) PARIS REVIEW. 1970.MILTON GLASER (1929-2020) PARIS REVIEW. 1970. 36x23¾ inches, 91½x60½ cm. Condition A-: minor foxing in margins and slight darkening at edges. Hand-signed and numbered 194/200 in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold20221970 BG-246 Led Zeppelin Fillmore Signed Poster 9.6This poster is signed by the artist, David Singer! This poster has so much going for it. Led Zeppelin, Van Morrison, The Byrds, ALL the big names are on this one! Collectors know anything Zeppelin isSee Sold Price
Sold2015Glaser, Milton (American, b. 1929). Bob Dylan. 1966.Glaser, Milton (American, b. 1929). Bob Dylan. 1966. Iconic one-sheet offset lithograph poster (22 x 44”) signed in plate in the upper right corner by the artist. Folded. A.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg SIGNED Poster for Peace & COAMilton Ernest Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008). Color lithograph, produced 1970. Print titled "Poster For Peace." Artist signed and numbered in pencil lower left, 230/250. Presented in a blacSee Sold Price
Sold2023"Dylan" 1966 Poster by Milton GlaserThe 1966 Bob Dylan poster, lithograph in colors, with several fold marks, not signed. 40" x 29.5" (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2021MILTON GLASER 2008 U.S. OPEN POSTERSigned in the matrix. Dimensions: (Frame) H 39" x W 27" Condition: In a cheap plexiglass frame. Colors appear good.See Sold Price
Sold2022I Love N.Y. Catskills 1988 Milton Glaser PosterI Love New York Catskills Fall Festival Sept. 1 - Oct. 31. 1988 Milton Glaser Poster. No damage to the poster. Framed measures 26 1/4" by 38 3/8" .One of three in this sale. The other two lots are LotSee Sold Price
Sold2022I Love N.Y. Catskills 1985 Milton Glaser PosterPopular Milton Glaser, "I Love N.Y.", Poster. Features a tabby cat blooming out of the Catskill Mountains. Interesting details ,couple pausing their swim to take in the extraordinary view. hallmarks oSee Sold Price
Sold2022I Love N.Y. Catskills 1982 Milton Glaser PosterI Love New York Catskills Winter Festival November 27, 1981 - April 4, 1982 Milton Glaser Poster. No damage to the poster. Framed measures 25" by 37" .One of three in this sale. The other two lots areSee Sold Price
Sold2017MILTON GLASER SIGNED PRINT, TITLED BATISTA ANDMILTON GLASER SIGNED PRINT, TITLED BATISTA AND FEDERIGO, NO 121/300, BEAUTIFULY FRAMED AND MATTED, FRAME MEASURES 25" X 31 1/2", AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold20221967 Bob Dylan Milton Glaser PosterRenowned artist Milton Glaser designed this iconic poster for the "Bob Dylan's Greatest Hits" album, released in 1967 by Columbia Records. The posters were folded in quarters and includedSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORIGINAL BOB DYLAN BY MILTON GLASER POSTEROriginal1967 Bob Dylan poster by Milton Glaser (1929-2020), 22 x 33 inches. Included with lot is the original 'Greatest Hits' album it came. Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2017Bob Dylan - 1966 Milton Glaser PosterBOB DYLAN (American Singer and Songwriter) Original & Vintage Milton Glaser designed poster of Bob Dylan. Originally inserted in The Greatest Hits LP. ©1966 First Printing. Machine folded. Includes CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original c. 1980s Milton Glaser Poster Philadelphia OrcGlaser, Milton 1928 - 2020 The Philadelphia Orchestra Offset ca. 1980 35.8 x 24 in. (91 x 61 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (A) #USA #Modern #Design #MusicSee Sold Price
Sold20221969 Dick Gregory Poppy Records Milton Glaser PosterDesigned by noted artist Milton Glaser, this poster was produced by Poppy Records to promote Dick Gregory on the label and recent album release. Dick Gregory was a standup comedian turned activist, whSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsBig Bang Theory Multi Signed Poster 11x17 Cuoco Galecki Nayyar JSA Authenticated$10
6 days LeftJasper5226th NY Film Festival - Art by Milton Glaser (1988) 30x44.5 US Advertising Poster$750
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRobert Indiana, Hand Signed Indianapolis Museum of Art Poster, 1970$600