Sold2019Milton Rogovin (American, 1909-2011 ) UntitledMilton Rogovin (American, 1909-2011 ) Untitled. Photo, 1989. Sight: 5 1/2" x 4 3/4". Martha Jackson Gallery, Buffalo, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2018Milton Rogovin (1909-2011)Milton Rogovin (1909-2011) Untitled, c. 1970’s/Printed later Gelatin silver print Signed on mat on recto Image: 7 x 6.75 inches; Framed: 14 x 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Milton Rogovin (1909-2011), "Lower West Side Revisited," 1985, Gelatin silver print on paper, Image:Milton Rogovin(1909-2011)"Lower West Side Revisited," 1985Gelatin silver print on paperSigned in pencil, verso: Milton RogovinImage: 7.625" H x 6.5" W; Sheet: 10" H x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2019Milton Welt (American 1914 - 2011)"Marie Matinez" portrait of the Native American potter, 1939. Watercolor on paper. 14 1/4'' x 10 1/2 Dated (1939) and signed lower right and monogrammed lower right ;'Cape Cod Massachusetts'. WatercolSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy B. Ahlgren (American, 1927-2011) 4 PrintsRoy B. Ahlgren (American, 1927-2011) 4 Prints. Serigraphs, each signed and numbered. Size: 30'' x 22.5'', (76 x 57 cm) (sheet). Provenance: The Estate of Patricia Sukonik. Patricia Sukonik was a PennsSee Sold Price
20185.1/2" Iowa Slant Groove Axe, Incredibly colorful green5.1/2" Iowa Slant Groove Axe, Incredibly colorful green and white porphyry, Appanoose Co Iowa, Pictured in Prehistoric American #4, 2011 and Prehistoric American #4, 1992, Ex Dale and Betty Roberts CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021MCMILLAN'S POCKET CLASSICS SHAKESPEARE MILTON BOOKSMCMILLAN'S POCKET CLASSICS SHAKESPEARE MILTON BOOKS Merchant of Venice 1909, Lady of the Lake 1910, Milton 1909. 6" x 4" x 1/2"See Sold Price
20232011 American Gold Eagle Bullion Proof Set - $7K APR Value w/ CoA! ✿✓ORIGINAL 4 Piece 2011 American Eagle Gold Bullion Proof Set. Includes MINT STATE CONDITION $50 $25 $10 and $5 Coins. Comes in Original Mint Box and has the original minted certificate. This highly colSee Sold Price
20222011 American Gold Eagle Bullion Proof Set - $6K APR Value w/ Certificate of Authenticity! ??2011 AMERICAN GOLD EAGLE APR57 PROOF SET - $6K APPRAISAL VALUE! ITEM DESCRIPTION: ORIGINAL 4 Piece 2011 American Eagle Gold Bullion Proof Set. Includes MINT STATE CONDITION $50, $25, $10, and $5 CoinsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gordon Phillips - Group, four (4) sketches of cowboysLot 187 Gordon Phillips American (1927-2011) Group, four (4) sketches of cowboys with lassos graphite on paper each signed largest: 11 1/8 x 14 inches mat: 13 1/2 x 15 1/4 inches Provenance: From a NSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gordon Phillips - Group, four (4) cowboy sketchesLot 188 Gordon Phillips American (1927-2011) Group, four (4) cowboy sketches graphite on paper each signed largest: 14 1/8 x 13 inches Provenance: From a New York CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four (4) 2011 United States American 1oz Silver EaglesA grouping of four (4) 2011 United States American 1oz silver eagles.Total Weight: 4 Troy OuncesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Photographs, Otto Hagel(Lot of 4) Otto Hagel (American, 1909-1974), New York Stock Exchange, 1938, gelatin silver print, later reprinted, artist stamp verso, image: 13"h x 10"w, sheet: 14"h x 11"w, overall (with mat); 22"hSee Sold Price
Sold2015Remington, Wicked Pony, 3/4 Size ReproductionAfter Frederic Remington (American 1861-1909), Wicked Pony, 3/4 Size Reproduction, Museum Collections Cecil Golding 1982, RAF 48/1000 edition {Dimensions 17 1/4 x 18 x 7 1/2 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Breer (American, 1929-2011) Float 4 1/2 x 7 1/4Robert Breer (American, 1929-2011) Float plastic with motor 4 1/2 x 7 1/4 inches. Property from the Collection of Dr. Mark List Cohen and Jane Cohen, Atlanta, Georgia Provenance: Collection of Vera LiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Remington, Bronze Bronco BusterAfter Frederic Remington (American 1861-1909), Bronze Bronco Buster, 3/4 Size AMR copy, 514/1000 edition {Dimensions 17 1/2 x 14 1/2 x 9 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2020Roy Ahlgren 4 Op Art Signed SerigraphsAhlgren, Roy (American/Erie, PA, 1927-2011), Lot of 4: Polarization, Thermal Inversion, Fiesta and Starry Starry Night, 1980-1982, serigraphs on paper, each signed, titled, dated and numbered in penciSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roy Ahlgren 4 Op Art Signed SerigraphsAhlgren, Roy (American/Erie, PA, 1927-2011), Lot of 4: Palpitation, Awakening, Polar Sea and Safe Harbor, 1979-1988, serigraphs on paper, each signed, titled, dated and numbered in pencil at bottom, iSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersFrederic Sackrider Remington - The Mier Expedition - The Drawing of the Black Be$1
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanCy Twombly (American, 1928-2011) No. 2 (from Natural History, Part I, Mushrooms), 1974$3,000(1 bid)
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHELEN FRANKENTHALER [d'après] - Celebration - Color offset lithograph$300