Sold2022Mimmo Jodice (Napoli , 1934 - ) - Pesci spadaStampa fotografica, cm. 74x74. Esposizioni: 2006, Mimmo Jodice Light, 28 gennaio - 26 febbraio, Villa delle Rose, Bologna (ripr. in cat. p. 97).See Sold Price
Sold2022GIO PONTIGIO PONTIMilano 1891 - 1979Poltrona con imbottitura rivestita in tessuto, gambe in legno con terminali in metallo.Prod. Cassina realizzato per l'Hotel Royal di Napoli anni '50cm 100x70x65See Sold Price
Sold2022Rotella Mimmo, Senza titoloFirmato in basso a destra, Décollage su carta di giornale, W. 38 - H. 38 Cm, Opera accompagnata da autentica su fotografia firmata dall'artista rilasciata in data 18 gennaio 1990, G. Celant, MimmoSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANNI SYLVESTER (Contemporary,), Yacht race, 1990., Oil on canvas. Framed 22.5” x 28.5”.ANNI SYLVESTERContemporaryYacht race, 1990. Signed and dated lower right “Sylvester, ‘90”.Oil on canvas. Framed 22.5” x 28.5”.See Sold Price
Sold2022MIMMO PALADINO (1948-) Senza titolo (CarrozzaMIMMO PALADINO (1948-) Senza titolo (Carrozza con cavallo) 1990 bronzo cm 33x35x16 esemplare 4/5 firmato, datato e numerato sul lato sinistro autentica dell'artista su foto a cura dello Studio d'ArteSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIMMO PALADINO (Né en 1948) Sans titre1990MIMMO PALADINO (Né en 1948) Sans titre 1990 signé et daté 1990 au revers acrylique, collage et techniques mixtes sur carton, dans un cadre peint de style du XVIe siècle signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mimmo Rotella (Catanzaro 1918 - Milano 2006)Notturno - Giorgio Armani per Italtel, 1990 tecnica mista e collage su tela, cm 50 x 35_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Rotella_x000B_Al verso il titolo: Notturno e la data: 1990_x000B__x000B_Night tSee Sold Price
Sold2024PIETRO CHIESALampada a plafone mod.1990. Ottone cromato, alluminio verniciato, cristallo molato, cristallo satinato. Produzione Fontana Arte anni '60. cm 12x35x35 A CEILING LIGHT BY P. CHIESA Buone condizioni geneSee Sold Price
Sold2023FONTANA ARTELampada a plafone mod. 1990. Alluminio verniciato, ottone cromato, cristallo molato, cristallo sabbiato. Produzione Fontana Arte anni '60. cm 16x35x35 A CEILIGN LAMP BY FONTANA ARTE Quaderni di fontanSee Sold Price
Sold2023FONTANA ARTELampada a plafone mod. 1990. Alluminio verniciato, ottone cromato, cristallo molato, cristallo sabbiato. Produzione Fontana Arte anni '60. cm 16x35x35 A CEILIGN LAMP BY FONTANA ARTE Quaderni di FontanSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORDER OF SAINT ANNACommander's Cross with Swords, 3rd Class, instituted in 1735. Neck Badge, 43 mm, in GOLD, maker's mark "AK, Keibel", hallmarked "56 and kokoshnik", enameled, original suspension loop and ribbon. SuperSee Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM A. MARSH (Active Mid 19th c)Frigate Coming into Port (Ship Gov. Goodwin) written on tag verso, oil on canvas. 27 x 36 1/2 inches (overall) signed and dated 1845. Provenance: By Descent through the Lear-Storer-Decatur family, oneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mimmo Rotella(1918 - 2006)SENZA TITOLOdecollage su tela, manifesti, colla, muffa, cmMimmo Rotella(1918 - 2006)SENZA TITOLOdecollage su tela, manifesti, colla, muffa, cm 80x128firmaeseguito nel 1962 circaL'opera e' accompagnata da certificato della Fondazione Mimmo Rotella rilasciatoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scarce. China 1990 Dragon and Phoenix Coin SetIn 1990, China issued a program of commemorative coins known to collectors today as the “Phoenix and Dragon” coins. The reverse shows the aforementioned phoenix and dragon, and the obverse shows tSee Sold Price
Sold20191990 CHERRY RED FERRARI 348TS SPORTS CARExcellent condition, 8 cylinders, rear wheel drive, odometer: 50000 miles, clean title, manual transmission driver's 3 pedal car, before computers, repaint, but no accidents, clean car fax, healthy enSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Jaune Quick-to-See Smith pastel drawing, 'We Are Part of the Earth,' 1990Jaune Quick-to-See Smith French-Cree/Salish/Shoshone, (b. 1940), 'We Are Part of the Earth,' 1990, pastel on paper under Plexiglas, signed lower right, titled and dated lower left. paper: height 29 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022Mimmo Paladino (Paduli, 1948 - ) - Settimana Ottomana VI, 1986Olio, guache e collage su tela, cm. 166x106. Sul verso: firma e data; etichetta The Greenberg Gallery, St. Louis; etichetta Vrej Baghoomian, Inc., New York; etichetta Galbman Ring Gallery, Los AngelesSee Sold Price
Sold20231990 LAND ROVER DEFENDER1990 LAND ROVER DEFENDER EXCELLENT RUNNING CONDITION. MANY UPGRADES. MORE INFO COMING SOON!!! VIN: SALLDHMD8FF389291 130k MILES GARAGE KEPT IN PARKLAND, FL CUSTOM PAINT CUSTOM INTERIOR 200TDI MOTOR</See Sold Price
Sold2022BEVERLY PEPPER (1922-2020) Aurelius, 1990 (This work is number three from the edition of five.)BEVERLY PEPPER (1922-2020) Aurelius, 1990 incised with the artist's signature and numbered 'Beverly Pepper 3/5' (to the lower edge) bronze 107 1/2 x 16 1/2 x 17 1/2 in. (273.1 x 41.9 x 44.5 cm.) incluSee Sold Price
Sold2017John Crash Matos - Graffiti Legend, “Liquid Love”, 1990John Crash Matos - Graffiti Legend, “Liquid Love”, Spray paint and enamel on canvas, 1990Graffiti legend, John "Crash" Matos, is now regarded as a pioneer of the international Graffiti art movemenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gremlins 2: The New Batch (1990) - Original Gizmo PuppetOriginal Gizmo puppet used in the production of the 1990 horror fantasy film Gremlins 2: The New Batch. The magical collectibles store that Gizmo calls home has just been destroyed, and the tiny monstSee Sold Price
Sold20181990 Toyota HZJ75 Pickup1990 Toyota HZJ75 Pickup 129 hp, 4.2-liter six-cylinder Diesel engine Four speed manual transmission; 4x4 capabilities WhiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Backus (1906 - 1990) 1959 Fort Pierce FLAlbert Ernest (Beanie) Backus (Florida, 1906 - 1990) 1959 Fort Pierce Florida Highwaymen Painting. Oil/Palette knife on board. Signed lower right. Inscribed verso. Provenance: Important private FloridSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alfredo Contino Violin Napoli 1928Alfredo Contino Violin Napoli 1928 Labelled: Alfredus Contino Premiato al concorso di luteria in ROMA uniquo allevio di V. Postiglione fecit napoli anno 1928 The Violin is a fine & characteristic examSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSArchaelogy. PAOLI. Avanzi delle antichita esistenti a Pozzuoli Cuma e Baia Antiquitatum Puteolis€5,000
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #8', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990$600
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #8', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990$600
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #9', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990$600
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #5', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990$600
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #4', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990$600
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #2', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990$600
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #1', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990$600
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #6', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990$600
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #4', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990$600
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #3', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990$600
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #2', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990$600
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #1', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990$600
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #5', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990$600
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #3', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990$800
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #6', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990$800
2 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.18K & Stainless Rolex 34mm Oyster Perpetual Date Wristwatch Ref: 15223 Circa 1990$6,000
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncDONALD TRUMP 1990 Playboy Magazine Cover Chromium Trading Card$14(3 bids)
1 day LeftAugusta AuctionsOSCAR DE LA RENTA SEQUIN & BEAD ENCRUSTED EVENING GOWN, USA, c. 1990$175(2 bids)
Bonhams[NO RESERVE] MONTBLANC | SOLITAIRE 146, A RARE SOLID YELLOW GOLD FOUNTAIN PEN, CIRCA 1990HK$16,000(6 bids)