Sold2022Minerva Ave Street SignSSP, shows wear, chipping, crazing, and discoloration throughout, displays wellSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edison Ave Street SignNice old original EDISON AVE street sign.30" W x 6" These don't come up offset. Original paint with scratches and chips as seen in the photos.See Sold Price
Sold2020Double-Sided "Greenleaf Ave" Street signDouble-Sided "Greenleaf Ave" Street signSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pitt Ave. Street SignPitt Ave. Street Sign. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 6 x 21See Sold Price
Sold20241940 Bellevue Ave Street Sign NYC Metal SignGreat looking piece in fair condition. Rare piece. Originally attached to a building I believe. Backside is excellent. Measures approximately 24 x 4 " Shipping charges include insurance.Shipping:DomesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage 6ft SSP Chicago Hoyne Ave Street SignLarge vintage single sided porcelain Chicago Hoyne street sign. Good condition with some porcelain loss on edges and wear from use and age. Measures approximately 6ft across by 18" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023senoir frog's ave street sign 24" & cast iron signboth signs for one bid! welcome sign is 9" cast iron and street sign is tin litho see picsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Full Size Jefferson Ave Street Sign 30x9Full Size Jefferson Ave Street Sign 30x9See Sold Price
Sold20232001 Wincraft NASCAR Dale Earnhardt Ave. Street SignThis street sign is in excellent condition without any visible flaws. It measures about 17 5/8" by 5" at the widest point. Please, review pictures for condition and details.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Embossed Black & Silver Grand Ave Street SignsPair Embossed Black & Silver Grand Ave Street Signs. Measurements in inches: 20 x 5 Condition:Normal wear with age and use Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be packed after invoice isSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Flatbush Ave Brooklyn Street SignOriginal cast iron street sign from the famed Flatbush Ave in Brooklyn where Ebbets Field once stood. Sign is double sided and has the majority of its painted lettering intact with some areas of lightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Commonwealth Ave. Porcelain Street SignMassachusetts, likely Boston, of rectangular form with rounded corners, double sided in blue porcelain with white letters. H: 7 in., W: 22 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lake Los Angeles Ave. Porcelain Street Sign.This is a double sided porcelain sign, reading "Lake Los Angeles Ave" - "17900 E". It is colored in dark blue with white lettering. There is wear, oxidation and discoloration, especially on the reversSee Sold Price
Sold2016FELLOWS ST & S MAIN AVE Corner Street SignExcellent vintage corner street signs with bracket. 24"x24" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage N Clybourn Ave Chicago Porcelain Street Sign Yellow and Black 2 Sided Porcelain SignVintage N Clybourn Ave Chicago Porcelain Street Sign Yellow and Black 2 Sided Porcelain Sign . Measures 26 1/2" x 8 1/2" including the mountSee Sold Price
Sold2021Schwalm Ave. NE porcelain street signTwo porcelain signs fastened back to back. With heavy edge wear. 6 in x 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021N Penataquit Ave Cast Aluminum Street SignStreet sign is approx 5 3/8" x 21 1/4"See Sold Price
2 days LeftForum AuctionsDoyle (Sir Arthur Conan) The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes [&] The Memoirs of Sherlock Holmes, 2£3,500
2 days LeftJasper52Enamel and Synthetic Spinel Brooch, 'Place Vendôme', Mauboussin, circa 1951$6,500
6 days LeftWoodcliff on The HudsonKeith Haring Original 1985 Exhibition Poster Tony Shafrazi and Leo Castelli Heavy Stock$50