Sold2015Cundo BERMUDEZ (1914-2008) Cuban artist paintingCundo BERMUDEZ (1914-2008) Cuban artistoil on canvas painting, with certificate. 28 3/4” H x 24 7/8” W frame included. Shipping in USA is $ 70.00. International bidders ask for shipping before bidSee Sold Price
Sold2023Armando Mejias .Contemporary Cuban Artist, Certificate of authenticity by the artist.Armando Mejias .Is A Contemporary Cuban Artist, Certificate of authenticity by the artist.Title:"Guateque Campesino" - oil on canvas , size:40"h x 64"w , come with frame . Shippinghas to be calculatebSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alfredo SOSABRAVO (1930) Cuban artistAlfredo SOSABRAVO (1930) Cuban artist oil on cardboard painting, signed & with certificate. 19 1/8” H x 23 1/8” W frame included, 11 7/8” H x 15 7/8” W without frame. Shipping in USA is $ 50.0See Sold Price
Sold2020Roberto DIAGO (1920-1957) Cuban artist mixRoberto DIAGO (1920-1957) Cuban artist mix, certificate by his grandson Roberto Diago Durruthy. 9 1/2” H x 7 1/2” W without frame. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quoteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mariano RODRIGUEZ (1912-1990) Cuban artistMariano RODRIGUEZ (1912-1990) Cuban artist ink/watercolor with certificate. 13 5/8” H x 16 1/2” W without frame. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quote both UPS stores:See Sold Price
Sold2018Carlos Jose ALFONZO (1950-1991). Cuban artist.Carlos Jose ALFONZO. Signed on bottom center. Dimensions: 50.8 X 40.64 cm (20.00 X 16.00 in). Dimensions with frame: 27.00 X 23.00 X 2.00 (IN) Artist or Maker: Carlos José ALFONZO (1950-1991) MediuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Portocarrero, was a Cuban artist recognised internationally for his achievements.Rene Portocarrero, was a Cuban artist recognised internationally for his achievementscreated abstracted, polychrome paintings of the religious and cultural practices and architecture of Cuba as well aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Prototype of a perfume bottle cap created by Cuban artist wifredo LamPrototype of a perfume bottle cap for a French company created by the Cuban artist wifredo Lam , with explication letter DIMENSIONS wood box : Height 4 inch / 10 cm Length 4 inch / 10 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pedro Pablo OLIVA (1949) Cuban artist drawingPedro Pablo OLIVA (1949) Cuban artist drawing with certificate. 15 3/4” H x 11 3/4” W without frame. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quote both UPS stores: 1) : David RSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rene Portocarrero (1912-1986) Cuban Artist (attribRene Portocarrero (1912-1986) Cuban Artist (attrib -coa) oil on canvas- Signed Portocarrero 71 - Size: 32"h x 24"w - Comes with frame - Shipping in US $249See Sold Price
Sold2021(Kcho) Alexis Leiva Machado, contemporary Cuban Artist(Kcho) Alexis Leiva Machado, contemporary Cuban Artist -Original oil on canvas - Certificate of Authenticity signed by Artist-Size: 68"h x 48"w - Shipping in US $ 369-Condition Report: - By registerinSee Sold Price
Sold2015José BEDIA VALDÉS (1959) Cuban artist paintingJosé BEDIA VALDÉS (1959) Cuban artist painting, signed with certificate. 11 3/4” H x 65 1/4” W frame included. Shipping in USA is $ 140.00. International bidders ask for shipping before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Portocarrero, was a Cuban artist recognised internationally for his achievementscreated abstracRene Portocarrero, was a Cuban artist recognised internationally for his achievementscreated abstracted, polychrome paintings of the religious and cultural practices and architecture of Cuba as well aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carlos Jose ALFONZO (1950-1991). Cuban artist.Carlos Jose ALFONZO (1950-1991) Year: 1988 Medium: Gouache on Cardboard Dimensions: 45.8 X 60.4 cm (18.00 X 23.75 in) Signed on bottom right. Period: Contemporary Art Certified by the Gallery ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Armando Mejias, HABANERA .Contemporary Cuban Artist, Certificate of authenticity by the artist. - oiArmando Mejias, HABANERA .Contemporary Cuban Artist, Certificate of authenticity by the artist. - oil on canvas ,Armando Mejias, HABANERA .Contemporary Cuban Artist, Certificate of authenticity by theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rene Portocarrero (1912-1986)ORIGINAL Cuban Artist (Rene Portocarrero (1912-1986)ORIGINAL Cuban Artist ( Certificate of Authenticity by Hand written, by Ramon Vasquez) Water Color on Paper"-LA CATEDRAL" Signed" Portocarrero 61" - Size: 30"h x 22"w - CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wifredo Lam, was a Cuban artist who sought to portray and revive the enduring Afro-Cuban spirit andWifredo Lam, was a Cuban artist who sought to portray and revive the enduring Afro-Cuban spirit and culture.water color on paper, size:24"h x 18"w come with frame, shipping in US 189.See Sold Price
Sold2020Marcos Olivera , contemporary Cuban Artist , living inMarcos Olivera , contemporary Cuban Artist , living in Cuba "Cuba sugar mill",oil on canvas , size:20"h x 28"w ,come with frame,shipping in US $189.Condition Report: - By registering to bid for this aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jose villareal, contemporary Cuban artist , certificateJose villareal, contemporary Cuban artist , certificate of authenticity by the artist, oil on canvas ,size:24"h x36"w , come with frame , shipping in US $179See Sold Price
Sold2018Marcos Olivera- Contemporary Cuban Artist- Oil onMarcos Olivera- Contemporary Cuban Artist- Oil on Canvas- Size: 31.5"h X 23.5"w- Comes With Frame- Shipping Within US: $199.00See Sold Price
Sold2020Carlos Quintana (1966). Cuban artist.Carlos Quintana. Signed on bottom left.Dimensions: 22 x 30 in (55.9 x 76 cm)Artist or Maker: Carlos Quintana (1966)Medium: Mixed media on cardboardDate: 2011Condition: GoodProvenance: Private collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wifredo Lam, Art In the style of .was a Cuban artistWifredo Lam, Art In the style of .was a Cuban artist who sought to portray and revive the enduring Afro-Cuban spirit and culture. December 8, 1902 – September 11, 1982. Inspired by and in contaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Manuel Mendive-Contemporary Cuban Artist- Oil onManuel Mendive-Contemporary Cuban Artist- Oil on Canvas-(COA by the artist)-Size: 16.5" X 22" - Shipping within U.S. $149See Sold Price
Sold2023"Rene Portocarrero, was a Cuban artist recognised internationally for his achievementscreated abstra"Rene Portocarrero, was a Cuban artist recognised internationally for his achievementscreated abstracted, polychrome paintings of the religious and cultural practices and architecture of Cuba as wellSee Sold Price
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCZilia Sanchez Dominguez,Born: 1926 (age 98 years), Cuba, is a Puerto Rico-based Cuban artist from$800
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCCundo Bermúdez was a Cuban artist who produced most of his work through painting, drawing, and$650
5 days LeftAmazing Collectible GalleriesAmazing Quisbel Lezcano Blanco Large Oil Canvas$2,000(3 bids)
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCManuel Mendive Hoyos is one of the leading Afro-Cuban artists to emerge from the revolutionary perio$1,200
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCLolo Soldevilla Nieto (1901–1971) was a Cuban visual artist primarily known for her role in$1,700
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCJose Maria Mijares was a Cuban contemporary visual artist. He began drawing in his adolescent years$650
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCJose Maria Mijares was a Cuban contemporary visual artist. He began drawing in his adolescent years$750
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCJosé María Mijares (born 1921 in Havana, Cuba - d. March, 2004) was a Cuban contemporary visual$650
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCJosé María Mijares (born 1921 in Havana, Cuba - d. March, 2004) was a Cuban contemporary visual$1,500
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCMario Carreño, (1913-1999 )was a Cuban-born Chilean artist best known for his depictions of$2,500
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCgimeranez j grozis artist,contemporary cuban painter,Oil on canvas,size:20"h x 16'w,come with$300
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCRene Portocarrero,was one of the pioneers in Cuban art, and an artist combining strong lines with$650
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersWIFREDO LAM - Composicion - Mixed media (Gouache, pastel, and crayon) on paper$5,000