Sold2017SET OF YIXING ZISHA TEAPOT AND CUPSThe lot includes a teapot and four en-suite cups, each with bamboo shaped handles, the teapot includes bamboo shaped spout and finial, exterior in brown color tone, mark on the bottom. Teapot Height:See Sold Price
Sold2017A Set of Chinese Zisha TeapotA set of Chinese zisha teapot with four cups; painted with stripes; the base with seal mark; L: 14.5 cm, H: 7 cm (cup size: H: 2.5 cm, D: 6 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2015SET OF YIXING ZISHA TEAPOT AND CUPSThe Yixing Zisha set includes a teapot, four cups, and four saucers, in dark brown color, with scrolling stylized ruyi cloud band on the rims, marks beneath the lid and on the bottom. Height: 4 1/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017A CHINESE YIXING ZISHA TEAPOTA Chinese Yixing Zisha Teapot: Of Elongated Octagonal Form, Finely Carved With A Bird in Mid Flight Next To Blooming Flowers, inscribed On One Side, Mark On The Base Set in High Relief; Size: L: 6" (1See Sold Price
Sold2016A CHINESE YIXING ZISHA TEAPOTA Chinese Yixing Zisha Teapot: Of Elongated Octagonal Form, Finely Carved With A Bird in Mid Flight Next To Blooming Flowers, inscribed On One Side, Mark On The Base Set in High Relief; Size: L: 6" (1See Sold Price
Sold2018A CHINESE YIXING ZISHA TEAPOTA Chinese Yixing Zisha Teapot: Body Finely Molded With Blooming Flowers And Plant Stalks Set in High Relief, With Mark On The Base; Size: L: 6" (15.24cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017A CHINESE YIXING ZISHA TEAPOTA Chinese Yixing Zisha Teapot: Body Finely Molded With Blooming Flowers And Plant Stalks Set in High Relief, With Mark On The Base; Size: L: 6" (15.24cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017A CHINESE YIXING ZISHA TEAPOTA Chinese Yixing Zisha Teapot: Of Compressed Globular Form, Body Finely Painted With Sprouting Plant Stalks Set in High Relief, Mark On The Base Within A Double Square; Size: L: 6" (15.24cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017A CHINESE YIXING ZISHA TEAPOT WITH COVERA Chinese Yixing Zisha Teapot With Cover: Of Pear Shape, Exterior Finely Molded With Animals Set in High Relief, Four Character Mark incised On The Base Within A Square; Size: L: 5-1/2" (13.97cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018TWO (2) CHINESE YIXING ZISHA TEAPOTSTwo (2) Chinese Yixing Zisha Teapots: Each With A Four Character Mark On The Base Set in High Relief; Size: L: 6" (15.24cm) [Biggest]See Sold Price
Sold20173pc Chinese Yixing Zisha Enameled Tea Set. Includes a3pc Chinese Yixing Zisha Enameled Tea Set. Includes a teapot 5''x6'' and small sugar creamer 2.5''x4'' each. Polychrome decorated floral motifs. Impressed mark on bottom of teapot. Overall excellent cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Modern Zisha Pottery Teaware Set Yixing MKChinese modern Zisha pottery teaware set. Of one teapot, six cups and plates. Zhong Guo Yi Xing mark on base. Tea pot lid broken and fixed with glue. 10 x 17 cm, 1212 grams (total set)See Sold Price
Sold2021A Set of Zisha Tea Pot Four cups One Plate Chen YuqinA Set of Zisha Tea Pot and Four cups One Plate Chen Yuqin Mark,Teapot H 4 in.( 10cm) W 7.5 in.( 19cm),lot 1- lot 26,from Washington DC Mrs. &Mr. Yu collection, Provenance from Mrs. Yu He Xiuwen.ProfesSee Sold Price
Sold2023A set of three Chinese zisha ceramics, 1950's-1970'sA set of three Chinese zisha ceramics 1950's-1970's Comprising two teapots and a large lidded pot; teapots with two-character mark to undersides. (3). H: 5 1/2, Dia: 8 1/2 in. H: 13.97, Dia: 21.59 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Individual Zisha Tea Set, Original BoxDarling pottery tea set comes in original box. Contains four small teapots and four small cups, all cups have a pretty crackle glaze on the inside. Each has what appears to be a factory mark, ZhonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Zisha Teapot Set17cm L 10cm W 11.5cm H Teapot Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition report.See Sold Price
Sold2018A FINE "ZHAO DA HENG" MARK ZISHA TEAPOTQing Dynasty, Long:8.0 inch; High: 4.5 inch; Width: 4.25 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2018A FINE "CHEN MING YUAN" MARK ZISHA TEAPOTQing Dynasty, Long: 7.25 inch; High: 3.75 inch; Width: 4.75 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Zisha Teapot Set6 1/2" L Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition report.See Sold Price
Sold2018A FINE "CHEN MING YUAN" MARK ZISHA TEAPOTQing Dynasty, Long:7.0 inch; High: 3.75 inch; Width:4.0 inchSee Sold Price
Oct 19Time ArtSet of Zisha teapots, Blue and white candleholders and Wood inlaid mantel clock 1894CA$100