Sold2018Dollhouse Coats Racks, Dress Forms & Hangers MiniaturesLarrianne's Small Wonders black painted brass two piece coat rack 6"H, two Lilian Vernon dresses on brass wire forms 6"H, artisan unsigned wood coat rack 5"H and two commercial wood coatracks, seven pSee Sold Price
2020Art Deco Chrome Conical Wall SconceArt Deco chrome / chromed metal wall sconce, conical form. 11.25" H x 9.5" W. Reportedly recovered from a steamship.See Sold Price
Sold2020Art Deco Chrome Conical Wall SconceArt Deco chromed metal wall sconce, conical form mounted to metal plate with green finish. 16.5" H x 7.25" W. Reportedly recovered from a steamship.See Sold Price
Sold2020Art Deco Chrome Conical Wall Sconces, 3Art Deco chrome / chromed metal wall sconces, conical form, group of three. 18.75" H x 8.75" W. Reportedly recovered from a steamship.See Sold Price
Sold2015SAUCER BASE MINIATURE FINGER LAMPSAUCER BASE MINIATURE FINGER LAMP, light blue, conical-form font with ringed shoulder, saucer base with single flat-tab handle, underside embossed "PAT. APPLIED FOR", period collar. Fitted with a periSee Sold Price
Sold2015SAUCER BASE MINIATURE FINGER LAMPSAUCER BASE MINIATURE FINGER LAMP, light amber, conical-form font with ringed shoulder, saucer base with single flat-tab handle, underside embossed "PAT. APPLIED FOR", period collar. Fitted with a perSee Sold Price
Sold2017SWIRL OPTIC MINIATURE OIL LAMPSWIRL OPTIC MINIATURE OIL LAMP, cased cranberry, conical-form font, matching pattern and form shade. Fitted with a period burner, colorless chimney. Fourth quarter 19th/early 20th century. 5 7/8" H toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pewter Candlesticks and Tin SconcesPewter Candlesticks and Tin Sconces, antique baluster form candlesticks and pie pan style tin sconces. Dimensions: 9.75 in.h. and 10 in. h. Condition: Very good with normal age related wear.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair 19th C. Tin Candle SconcesPair 19th century tin candle sconces, crimped drip cups, hangers, round reflectors, 10 1/2" H. Condition - good, surface rust.See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF MIRRORED TIN SCONCES, each of oval form with single candle arm, painted decoration atPAIR OF MIRRORED TIN SCONCES, each of oval form with single candle arm, painted decoration at center. Probably 20th century. Each 12" LOA. From the collection of Kathy and Dr. Joseph Arvay, MendSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mexican Tin Hand Form Wall SconcesMexican tin candle sconces with perforated hand form shade and fan form back plate, singed and dated on reverse (partially illegible) "... Hecho/ San Miguel de Allende Mexico 1996." 15" H x 14" W x 3"See Sold Price
Sold2015Advertising Pencil Sharpeners - 24pencil sharpeners in the form of miniature lithographed tin product containers - both in round tins and tin boxes - products include Lifebuoy Soap, Fry's Breakfast Cocoa, Colman's Mustard, Granola BisSee Sold Price
Sold2015RIB-OPTIC MINIATURE OIL LAMP FONTRIB-OPTIC MINIATURE OIL LAMP FONT, blue opalescent, conical form raised on an applied matching foot with folded edge and rough pontil mark, period collar. Fitted with a non-period burner and chimney.See Sold Price
Sold2024Four American Tin Capstan CandlesticksFour American Tin Capstan Candlesticks20th century, patinated sheet tin weighted with sand, conical form with push-up and drip pan, two fitted with candles, all unmarked. Each approximately 10 in. FroSee Sold Price
Sold2024PRIMITIVE PUNCHED TIN CHANDELIERPRIMITIVE PUNCHED TIN CHANDELIER20th century. Conical form with punched eagle decoration and six scrolled candle holder arms.18 x 25 in. (45.7 x 63.5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2016Pr Tin candle sconcesA pair of 19th century tin candle sconces. Shield form bodies with crimped edges and floral punchwork decoration under two foliate swags, each with a single scrolled candle arm with crimped bobeches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Tin Mirrored Wall SconcesPair of tin mirrored wall sconces, fluted drip pans, hangers on rear, 7-1/8" dia, 9-7/8" high, minor discoloration to some mirror piecesSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN PIERCED AND PUNCHED SHEET-IRON / TIN CANDLE LANTERNAMERICAN PIERCED AND PUNCHED SHEET-IRON / TIN CANDLE LANTERN, cylindrical form with conical cap and hanging ring, original hasp and socket joined through the base, features geometric punched pattSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pennsylvania 19th Century Punched Tin Candle Lantern.Pennsylvania 19th Century Punched Tin Candle Lantern. Cylindrical form with conical top and handle/hanging ring. 15-1/2"h. overall. Condition: Good with rust and pitting.See Sold Price
Sold2016PANEL-OPTIC MINIATURE LAMPPANEL-OPTIC MINIATURE LAMP, cranberry, gourd-form font, appropriate conical-form cased chimney-shade with flared plain rim, No. 1 Taplin-Brown collar. Fitted with a period Hornet burner. Fourth quarteSee Sold Price
Sold2021PR TIN CANDLE SCONCESPair of Folk Art Tin Candle Sconces, with shield form backs with gilded foliate tops, 13 1/2" high, 11" wide. Minor gilding losses.See Sold Price
Sold2016EMBOSSED LEAF AND RIB MINIATURE LAMPEMBOSSED LEAF AND RIB MINIATURE LAMP, cased dark to light rose with satin finish, urn-form font with shoulder and circular base, matching pattern conical-form shade, period No. 1 collar. Fitted with aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Russian Silver Champlevé Miniature VaseMoscow, late 19th century, conical form, with a splayed foot, foliate decoration, makers mark N. L., .875 fine, 3 in.See Sold Price
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn early 19th century Dutch 934 standard silver taper chamberstick, Amsterdam 1837 by Jacob Helweg£100
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Molded Yaozhou Celadon Bowls, Possibly Northern Song Dynasty 或為北$400
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Manchu Official's Court Hats and a Storage Case, Qing Dynasty 清 冬夏官$750
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE QINGBAI WARE ITEMS, SONG / YUAN DYNASTY. To include a water dropper in the form£90
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Dimensional Art Glass Mazzega Wall Sconce. Glass Panel with Large Bubble Form. Mounted on brass flus$100(1 bid)