Sold20225 Miniature Maya Pottery Poison Jar VesselsPre-Columbian, Southern Mexico to Guatemala, Maya, Late Classic Period, ca. 550 to 900 CE. A collection of 5 miniature pottery vessels known as "poison jars," all of various forms including an adorablSee Sold Price
Sold202317 Pcs incl Stuben, Longaberger Baskets and Heisey Glass CompoteAlso includes foliage prints, glass paperweight, Artoria Limoges trinket box and miniature Asian jar. 2-1/4" to 13" high. Paperweight: Signed Stuben. Losses to edges. Compote: Marked with Heisey "H" iSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Nayarit Pottery Vessels - Bowl & JarPre-Columbian, West Mexico, Nayarit, ca. 300 BCE to 300 CE. A lovely set of 2 hand-built pottery vessels from the ancient Nayarit culture. First is a spherical jar with a round but stable base, a thicSee Sold Price
Sold20192 Mesoamerican objects. 20th century.A group of two Mesoamerican objects. 20th century. ++ A Mexican terracotta vase decorated with painted flowers. Mexico. 4". ++ A Maya style poison bottle clay vessel. Mesoamerica. 7" x 4 1/2" x 3".See Sold Price
Sold2018(5 PCS) PRE-COLUMBIAN POTTERYNarayit & Mayan Redware Burial Offerings, miniature food vessels, roughly 2 1/2" x 2" to1 1/2" x 2" diam. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023(6) Pcs Asian Cloisonne(6) Pcs Asian cloisonne, c/o (2) lids mounted as wall plaques (6" dia lid, 7-1/2" dia overall), miniature ginger jar (3-1/2" h), miniature blue vase with ginbari prunus decoration attached to carved wSee Sold Price
Sold20163 Pottery Decorated PitchersLot consisting of 3 Pottery Decorated Pitchers (one is damaged) largest 5 5/8” tall, Santo Domingo Handled Jar, San Juan Jar, 3 Miniature Vessels, Moqui, Zuni, Isleta, Contemporary Maya Miniature BoSee Sold Price
Sold2023(8 PCS) MINIATURE PRE-COLUMBIAN PRACTICAL POTTERY & (1) STONE IDOLIncluding: Jalisco Flute, purchased Tsintsntsan, 1971, 8 1/2"; PLUS Tarascan miniature tripod vessel, probably circa 1200 AD, purchased Tsintsuntsan, 1970; PLUS (21) Painted Clay Beads strung as necklSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection Roman style glass vesselsCollection Roman style glass vessels, Possibly ancient, (6) pieces, miniature jars and jarlet, 3"h x 1.75"w (largest), 2"h x 1.25"w (smallest) Provenance: Property from the Collection of a Media ExecuSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Pcs. of Chinese Blue and White Porcelains.Includes a Chinese blue and white lidded cylindrical landscape vessel; and a Chinese celadon blue and white lidded jar with figures in an outdoor pavilion. From a Scarsdale, NY estate. Dimensions: lidSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 3 Miniature Mayan Pottery Poison Jars**Originally Listed At $350** Pre-Columbian, Guatemala, Maya Late Classic Period, ca. 550 to 900 CE. A trio of mold-made, diminutive pottery jars, of a form known as a "poison" jar. Two have anthropomSee Sold Price
Sold202012 Pcs Sterling, Sterling Weighted and HeiseyIncludes 4 sterling spoons, 2 miniature Paul Revere sterling bowls, 2 sterling topped etched jars, 2 sterling Weighted Candlesticks and a Heisey jar. Sterling only weight: 11.98 ozt. 2" to 6-1/2" highSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2 PCS) THAI SANGKHALOK CERAMIC WARE(2) Thai Glazed Ceramic Vessels from the Sawankhalok Kilns,15th c., surfaces with incised floral and vine decoration, incl: Kendi pouring vessel, 6 3/4" high, 8" x 6", foot flake; and Jar, with high sSee Sold Price
Sold2020(15) SAWANKHALOK THAILAND GLAZED MINIATURE VESSELS(lot of 15) Brown-glazed stoneware ceramics, likely Sawankhalok, Thailand, many miniature jars, double-handled vases, etc., largest: approx 2.25"h, 3.25"diam; 2.5lbs total **Provenance: From the estatSee Sold Price
Sold20209 PCS ASSORTED METAL ITEMSFooted jeweled box Apollo Co. Dresser perfume bottle. Pin cushion. Serving tongs. Small rhinestone purse. Jam jar with metal lid. 2 miniature perfume bottles. Dog whistle.See Sold Price
Sold2020Group of 5 West Coat Mexican Post-Classic vesselsA group of 5 West Coat Mexican Post-Classic vessels, c. AD 900 - 1200, including a rare Nayarit round white-slipped seed bowl, 2 1/2 x 3 1/2 in (6.3 x 8.8 cm).; a Nayarit miniature bowl with white paiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 2 Miniature Roman Glass JarsRome, ca. 100 to 300 CE. Adorable pair of ancient glass vessels jars made of blown glass. The larger of the two is green glass with a very obvious pinch mark at the neck/shoulder interface. It has peaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 2 Miniature Roman Glass JarsRome, ca. 100 to 300 CE. Adorable pair of ancient glass vessels jars made of blown glass. The larger of the two is green glass with a very obvious pinch mark at the neck/shoulder interface. It has peaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Asian Group: Bronze, Porcelain, Glass (11 Pcs)Asian items: 1) Incised bronze bowl, 2) Incised vessel, 3) bronze bowl, 4) 24K gold plates, 4) Glass jar, stone mounted top, 5) three footed bowls, 6) Two metal decorated paperweights.See Sold Price
Sold2022Maya Polychrome Vessels - Peten Bowl + Handled JarPre-Columbian, Central America, Southern Mexico to Guatemala (Peten Region), Maya, Late Classic Period, ca. 550 to 900 CE. An attractive set of 2 hand-built pottery vessels from the ancient Maya - a sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Pre-Columbian Pottery VesselsFour Pre-Columbian Pottery Vessels, probably Maya, handpainted zoomorphic and geometric designs, incl. vase, h. 6 in.; footed bowl, dia. 13 1/4 in.; and 2 bowls, larger dia. 8 3/8 in. (4 pcs.) ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of (3) Maya Pottery vessels, Late Classic period caLot of (3) Maya Pottery vessels, Late Classic period ca. 600 to 900 AD. A poison pot and a kidney shape cache vessel. Size 4 3/8 - 2 1/4 inches. Ex Prominent NYC Gallery.See Sold Price
Sold2023Four Pre-Columbian Pottery VesselsFour Pre-Columbian Pottery Vessels, incl. tripod bowl, dia. 5 1/2 in.; tripod vessel, h. 4 3/4 in.; handled cup, l. 7 in.; and jar, h. 4 in. (4 pcs.) Provenance: Estate of Highly Acclaimed New OrleansSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cambodian Khmer Dynasty Glazed Pottery JarsLot of 2 Khmer dynasty miniature glazed pottery terracotta jars, ( Angkor culture ) , ca 800 to 1300 CE . Each has drip glaze with a deep chocolate brown pigment . Vessels are globular , standing on sSee Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsPre-Columbian Mayan Poison Pot 2 3/4" Miniature Clay Pottery. circa 2000 BP$10(1 bid)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsPre-Columbian Mayan Tripod Pottery Vessel w/ Faced Legs circa 2000 BP$25(5 bids)
Oct 01A.H. Wilkens Auctions & AppraisalsTWO SCHOLAR'S FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN DESK ITEMSCA$550(2 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Miniature/Small Glazed Redware Vessels.$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsTwo Native American Santa Ana? Pueblo polychrome pottery vessels, canteen and jar. 4 3/4"H x 6 1/2"$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo 19th Century Glazed Redware Vessels.$25
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsThree prehistoric Anasazi Native American polychrome pottery vessels: mug, bowl, and double handled$200
Oct 10DuMouchellesHerman Miller (American) Aluminum & Leather Management Group Chairs, H 33" W 22" Depth 20" 2 pcs$150