Sold2024Mino Delle Site (1914-1996) Italian, Oil on CanvasMino Delle Site (1914-1996) Italian, Oil on Canvas. 'Composizione in Verde' (Composition in Green). Futurist style still life exhibited 1955-56 at the 7th Quadriennal National Art Exposition in Rome.See Sold Price
Sold2022AUGUSTE RUMM (1888-1950) Repos du modèle Huile sur toile, signée et datée 1914 en basAUGUSTE RUMM (1888-1950) Repos du modèle Huile sur toile, signée et datée 1914 en bas à gauche, contresignée et numérotée « #21 » au verso Oil on canvas, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ramón VERGARA GREZ (1923-2012)Portrait de Ana Candiotti ,1996 Huile sur toile. Signée et datée en haut à gauche.Titré au dos80 x 60 cm.Provenance :Atelier de l’artiste.Collection particulière , Paris.Oil on cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signoretto, Pino (1944 - ) (Italie / Italy) StandingSculpture en verre souffle, signee au devant Pino Signoretto Blown glass sculpture, signed up front Pino Signoretto 26" x 22" x 10" 66.04 x 55.88 x 25.40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Edward L. Pryce, (American, 1914-2007), CompassionateEdward L. Pryce, (American, 1914-2007), Compassionate Spirit and The Holy Family, 1996, copper relief (repousse), lot of two works en suite, each signed, titled and dated, 17" x 11" and 20" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF TURQUOISE-GLAZED FIGURES OF LUDUANA PAIR OF TURQUOISE-GLAZED FIGURES OF LUDUAN Figure 91?4 in. (23.3 cm.) high; overall 113?4 in. (29.6 cm.) high Provenance Josephine P. Albright (1914-1996) Collection, restricted Gift in memory of AlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Abram Games (1914-1996) JOIN The ATS, aka "The Blonde Bombshell" original WW2 poster printed by FoshAbram Games (1914-1996) JOIN The ATS, aka "The Blonde Bombshell" original WW2 poster printed by Fosh & Cross 1941 - 48.3 x 73 cm This was the first of three posters designed by Games to promote joininSee Sold Price
SoldOSSIP ZADKINE (1890-1967) La familleOSSIP ZADKINE (1890-1967) La famille signé, daté et dédicacé 'O. Zadkine à Madame Cici Marland en novembre 63' (en bas au centre) gouache sur papier Exécuté en novemSee Sold Price
Sold2021LUCIANO FRIGERIO (1928-1999) Enfilade, structureLUCIANO FRIGERIO (1928-1999) Enfilade, structure parallélépipédique en acajou et placage d'acajou, sculptée de larges éléments cannelés ouvrant en façade, au ceSee Sold Price
Sold2023THÉO TOBIASSE (1927-2012)THÉO TOBIASSE (1927-2012) LA NAPPE BLANCHE, 1970 Huile sur toile Signée en haut au milieu Datée ‘70’ en bas à droite Titrée en bas à gauche Signed upper middlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward Saidi Tingatinga (Tanzanie 1932-1972) Sans titre (buffle et oiseau)Edward Saidi Tingatinga (Tanzanie 1932-1972) Sans titre (buffle et oiseau) 1971 signé et daté ' E.S Tingatinga 1971' en bas au centre acrylique sur isorel signed and dated ' E.S Tingatinga 1See Sold Price
SoldANATOLY ZVEREV (1931-1986) Tour du KremlinANATOLY ZVEREV (1931-1986) Tour du Kremlin signé en cyrillique et daté '1972' (en bas au centre) huile sur carton Peint en 1972 signed in Cyrillic and dated '1972'(lower centre) oil on cardbSee Sold Price
SoldANATOLY ZVEREV (1931-1986) Don QuixoteANATOLY ZVEREV (1931-1986) Don Quixote signé en cyrillique et daté '1974' (en haut au centre) huile sur carton Peint en 1974 signed in Cyrillic and dated '1974' (upper centre) oil on card PaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tom Wesselmann (1931–2004) "Smoking cigarette"Tom Wesselmann (1931–2004), Américain, Cincinnati, OH, United States, installé à New York."Smoking cigarette" liquitex sur Bristol, daté 98 et signé en bm au crayon WessSee Sold Price
Sold2022ƒƒBREITLINGƒƒBREITLING NAVITIMER MONTBRILLANT "BLUE ANGELS". REF. H30030.1. PRODUITE EN 1996 ET VENDUE EN 1997 Série limitée à 1000 pièces honorant l' US NAVY, Pensacola,See Sold Price
Sold2021BANKSY DISMALANDBANKSY DISMALAND BANKSY ORIGINAL DISMALAND. Bombe aérosol et pochoir sur carton, signé et numéroté à 50 exemplaires.Art gratuit de la peinture en aérosol au pochoir semé au parc à thème de BaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Abel George (Buck) Warshawsky (1883 - 1962)Oil on board, titled and dated en verso "Au Garche France, 1910", SLR. Impressionist landscape. 8.5"h x 10.5"w and 13.5"h x 15.5"w framed **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2022ƒƒULYSSE NARDINƒƒULYSSE NARDIN MARINE CHRONOMETER. 150th ANNIVERSARY. SÉRIE LIMITÉE A 250 PIÈCES. PRODUITE EN 1996 Montre bracelet en or rose 18K sur cuir BOITIER : rond avec fond visséSee Sold Price
Sold2021BANKSY DISMALANDBANKSY DISMALAND .BANKSY ORIGINAL DISMALAND. Bombe aérosol et pochoir sur carton, signé et numéroté à 50 exemplaires.Art gratuit de la peinture en aérosol au pochoir semé au parc à thème de BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) L'homme au chien, 1914Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) L'homme au chien, 1914 etching signed in red crayon 11 x 8 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of James and Edythe Cloonan, Chicago, Illinois Literature: BlochSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIRES D'ATLANTES en bois sculpté au naturel. FinPAIRES D'ATLANTES en bois sculpté au naturel. Fin XVIIIème/début XIXème. Sur un socle de marbre blanc. H (sans socle) 92,5 cm, Plat supérieur 31 x 36 cm Pair of wooden atlanteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Etienne Hajdu (French, 1907-1996) La Femme au Chignon,Etienne Hajdu (French, 1907-1996) La Femme au Chignon, 1956 pink marble inscribed Hadju 27 1/2 x 19 1/2 x 7 7/8 inches. Sold to Benefit the Acquisition Fund of the Indianapolis Museum of Art at NewfieSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andy WARHOL (USA/1928-1987)Andy WARHOL (USA/1928-1987) Sans titre, ca. 1975 Jean Levi’s 501, essai d’impression sérigraphique en couleur d’une Campbell’s Tomato Soup Epreuve unique Signé au feutre en bas �See Sold Price
Sold2022Elena ClimentElena Climent Mexican, b. 1955 Parrot in Angangueo (Perico en Angangueo), 1996 Signed and dated Elena 96 (cr) Oil on canvas 18 × 24 inches (45.7 × 61.0 cm) Provenance: Acquired from the artiSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi MINO DELLE SITE 1914-1996 Strutture 1974 - MINO DELLE SITE 1914-1996 Strutture 1974€500
3 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsRAND, Paul (1914 – 1996). El Producto Cigars. 1952. Offset ...$300
13 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA silver and partially gilt, diamond-set cigarette case with tinder cord and vesta compartment,€1,300
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRAPANI EN LAITON AVEC INCRUSTATION D'ARGENT TIBET CENTRAL, XIE/XIIE SIÈCLE€480,000
May 30The Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED ENTRÉE EN PISTE, 12IN x 15IN (30.5cm x$220
May 23Heritage Auctions67007: Lina Bo Bardi (Italian-Brazilian, 1914-1992) Bow$3,400