Sold2015Mino Maccari (Italian 1898 - 1989) "Nello Studio"Mino Maccari (Italian 1898 - 1989) Oil/Canvas. Sight Size: 13.5 x 17.5 inches. Some wear to the left side of the painting (see photo). In the early Thirties, he became editor-in-chief of La Stampa inSee Sold Price
Sold2018* Mino Maccari, (Italian, 1898-1989), Untitled (Woman)* Mino Maccari (Italian, 1898-1989) Untitled (Woman) mixed media on paper signed Maccari (lower right) 13 x 9 1/2 inches. Estimate $200-400 Property from the Estate of Helen and Jack Halpern, Chicago,See Sold Price
Sold2016Mino Maccari, Italian (1898-1989) Oil on cardboard "TheMino Maccari, Italian (1898-1989) Oil on cardboard "The Priest and the Prostitute" Signed en verso. Good condition. Measures 11-3/8" x 8-3/8". Shipping $35.00 (estimate $400-$600)See Sold Price
Sold2018Mino Maccari, Italian (1898-1989)Mino Maccari, Italian (1898-1989) Oil on cardboard "The Priest and the Prostitute" Signed en verso. Good condition. Measures 11-3/8" x 8-3/8". Shipping $35.00 (estimate $300-$400)See Sold Price
Sold2019* Mino Maccari, (Italian, 1898-1989), Three Women* Mino Maccari (Italian, 1898-1989) Three Women oil on canvas signed (lower right) 19 1/2 x 11 3/4 inches. Estimate $200-400 Property from the Estate of Helen and Jack Halpern, Chicago, Illinois <See Sold Price
Sold2016MINO MACCARI (ITALY 1898-1989), CHARCOAL ON PAPER, TWOMINO MACCARI (ITALY 1898-1989), CHARCOAL ON PAPER, TWO FIGURES, SIGNED. SHEET 8 1/2 X 10 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2019* Mino Maccari, (Italian, 1898-1989), Two Heads* Mino Maccari (Italian, 1898-1989) Two Heads oil on board signed (lower left) 9 x 4 1/2 inches. Estimate $80-120 Property from the Estate of Helen and Jack Halpern, Chicago, Illinois FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2018* Mino Maccari, (Italian, 1898-1989), Five Figures* Mino Maccari (Italian, 1898-1989) Five Figures lithograph in colors numbered 21/65 and signed in pencil 21 1/2 x 15 1/2 inches. Estimate $50-70 Property from the Estate of Helen and Jack Halpern, ChSee Sold Price
Sold2022MINO MACCARI (Siena, 1898 - Rome, 1989): Portrait of three girls 1969MINO MACCARI (Siena, 1898 - Rome, 1989) Portrait of three girls 1969 Oil on canvas, 41 x 51 cm Signed and dated lower left “Maccari, 1959” Excellent conditions, framed with glass and passeSee Sold Price
Sold2022MINO MACCARI (Siena, 1898 - Rome, 1989): ConversationMINO MACCARI (Siena, 1898 - Rome, 1989) Conversation, 1970 Oil on canvas applied on board, 30 x 20 cm Signed lower right “Maccari”. On the back stamp of the art gallery Lisi of Rome Good cSee Sold Price
Sold2022MINO MACCARI (Siena, 1898 - Rome, 1989): LandscapeMINO MACCARI (Siena, 1898 - Rome, 1989) Landscape Oil on board, 17 x 28 cm Signed lower right: Maccari; on the back a stamp of Collezione d’Arte Nicolo Maria De Angelis Good conditions, slightSee Sold Price
Sold2017GIUSEPPE AMISANI La lettrice. .AMISANI GIUSEPPE (1881 - 1941) La lettrice. . Olio su tavola. Cm 56,00 x 62,00. Firma in basso a sinistra.See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE NAZARENO DEL XIX SECOLOCristo e la Samaritana Olio su tavola, cm 72X54 La struttura compositiva del dipinto risponde a un severo equilibrio formale, misurato per posizionare al centro dell'immagine la Madonna con il BambinoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cesare Ciani (Firenze 1854 - 1925)La sosta olio su cartone, cm 25,4 x 17,4 firmato in basso a sinistra: CCiani Sul retro, timbro della Galleria d'Arte "Spinetti" di Firenze e antichi numeri di riferimento. PROVENIENZA: Galleria d'ArteSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVII-XVIII SECOLOCristo in Croce e la Madonna Olio su tela, cm 45X87See Sold Price
Sold2018Luigi BertelliLa fornacetta Bozzetto olio su tavoletta siglato in basso a destra. Etichetta dell'Esposizione presso l'Associazione Bolognese per le Arti, Palazzo d'Arcusio, Bologna 13/12/2011 - 16/1/2012 cm 16.5x24See Sold Price
Sold2018Fabrizio Clerici (Milano 1913 - Roma 1993)La botola, 1978 olio su tavola, cm 70 x 100 Firmato in basso a destra: F. Clerici Opera registrata presso l’Archivio Clerici, a cura di G. Renzetti Autentica di G. Renzetti su fotografia ESPOSIZIONISee Sold Price
Sold2015Beppe Guzzi (Genova 1902 - Roma 1982)Oltre la siepe, 1978 olio su tela, cm 50 x 70 Firmato in basso a destra ed al verso: Beppe Guzzi 978 Behind the bush, 1978 oil on canvas, cm 50 x 70 signed lower right and on reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2015"La lavanda dei piedi" olio su vetro fine"La lavanda dei piedi" olio su vetro fine sec.XVII, cornice coeva in legno intagliato cm. 22x18See Sold Price
Sold2022Depero Fortunato, Ali Italiane. Trionfo del tricoloreIn basso a destra etichetta con: "Atelier di Varedo - Mobili d'Arte - G.Borsani", (ricercato laboratorio che ha realizzato la struttura), olio e smalti su tavola, W. 160 - H. 120 Cm, Opera archiviataSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALEXANDER ROSLIN (attr. a)(Malmo, 1718 - Parigi, 1793) Ritratto di dama con manicotto e cappotto bordato di ermellino (la signora Martha Noble?) Olio su tela, cm 69X62 Alexander Roslin fu un importante ritrattista e svolse laSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVIII-XIX SECOLOVeduta del Canal Grande con Punta della Dogana e la chiesa della Salute Olio su tela, cm 60X120 Il dipinto reca un'attribuzione collezionistica a Giacomo Guardi (Venezia 1764-1835) e la veduta raffiguSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI ANTONIO PELLEGRINI(Venezia 1675 - 1741) La continenza di Scipione Olio su tela, cm 130X100 L'opera, come indica Filippo Pedrocco nella scheda critica allegata, presenta caratteri di stile e qualitativi tipici dell'artiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cerchia di Alessandro Turchi, detto l'Orbetto (VeronaLa fuga in Egitto olio su tela, entro sommità centinata, cm 151 x 101 Notes:Circle of Alessandro Turchi, called Orbetto (Verona 1578 – Roma 1649) The flight into Egypt oil on canvas, 151 x 101 cm 1See Sold Price
Jul 11Eldred'sCLARE VERONICA HOPE LEIGHTON (Connecticut/United Kingdom, 1898-1989), "Cape Cod"., Woodcut, 2" x 3"$100(1 bid)
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) "Le mani benedicenti" Oil on wood. Milan, 1947. (50x30 cm.)€2,500
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetStacha HALPERN (1919-1969). Sans titre (1954). Huile sur papier. 99 x 64 cm Cette oeuvre, datee de€800