Sold2018Lithograph Composition Abstraite IVComposition Abstraite IV Maker: Jean Miotte Origin: France Materials: Vellum Paper Arches Dimensions: Paper and Image: 75 x 105 cm Lithograph printed in colours. Signed in pencil and numbered H.C. NumSee Sold Price
Sold2021Willem DE KOONING (1904-1997) Composition abstraiteWillem DE KOONING (1904-1997) Composition abstraite Lithographie en couleurs sur papier. Signé en bas à gauche , justifié A.P. et dédicacé en bas à droite 44 x 58 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri BAVIERA Composition abstraite Lithographie enHenri BAVIERA Composition abstraite Lithographie en couleurs sur papier Signé en bas à droite. Justifié EA en bas à gauche. 60 x 80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franciska CLAUSEN (1899-1986)Composition abstraite,1929 Gouache et crayon sur papier <43,3 x 33,1 cmCommentaire : Gouache and pencil on paper; signed with the initials and dated lower right>Signé des initiales et daté en baSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franciska CLAUSEN (1899-1986)Composition abstraite,1929 Gouache et crayon sur papier Signé des initiales et daté en bas à droite "F.C 29".29,8 x 23,8 cmCommentaire : Gouache and pencil on paper; signed with the initialsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Otto FREUNDLICH (1878-1943)Composition abstraite Aquarelle et encre sur papier, monogrammée en bas à droite 33,9 x 26,4 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHUBAC - COMPOSITION 140X100CMAlbert CHUBAC (1925-2008) Composition abstraite - France, circa 1960 Gouache sur papier 140 x 100 cm * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vasilievich Kliun, Ivan (Attrib.) - CompositionVasilievich Kliun, Ivan (Attrib.) (1873-1943) Composition abstraite Description: Watercolour on paper, initials in cyrillic on lower right Dimension (PO): 10 1/2" x 9 1/2" Dimension (CM): 26.7 x 24See Sold Price
Sold2024Eliane Rosso 1928-1994 Composition No.10 PaintingEliane Rosso (French, 1928-1994). An original Modern Geometric oil painting on canvas. Titled "Composition Abstraite No.10. Artist signed lower right. Additional hand inscribed artist information, witSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antonina Fedorovna SOFRONOVA (1892-1966)Antonina Fedorovna SOFRONOVA (1892-1966).Composition abstraite, 1922Aquarelle sur papier, monogrammée et datée en bas à droite34,5 x 24, cm.(Déchirure au papier)See Sold Price
Sold2023Anatolij Timofeevic ZVEREV (1931-1986)Anatolij Timofeevic ZVEREV (1931-1986) Composition abstraite,1961 Mine de plomb et crayon gras sur papier, porte le monogramme en bas à droite 37,5 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Moshé TAMIR (1924-2004) Composition abstraite,1982Moshé TAMIR (1924-2004) Composition abstraite,1982 Dessin original et collage, signée et datée en bas à droite 76 x 56,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter MAX (1937)Composition abstraite Lithographie en couleurs sur papier. Signé en bas à droite te numéroté HC/18 en bas à gauche 58 x 72 cmSee Sold Price
2 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncDorothy Dehner Plaster Composition Abstract GOD Sculpture$600(3 bids)
1 day LeftPalm Beach Modern Auctions Alexander Calder GRANDE COMPOSITION FOND JAUNE Lithograph$1,400(2 bids)
2 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Hans Hartung Composition 1973 Original Lithograph by XXieme Siecle in Paris$1