Sold2018MISCELLANEOUS LOT FRENCH FURNITUREMISCELLANEOUS LOT OF FRENCH FURNITURE CONSISTING OF TWO SIMILAR LOUIS XV STYLE WALNUT BEDSIDE COMMODES HAVING ROUGE MARBLE TOPS, BOTH WITH MARBLE LINED INTERIORS, ONE HAVING PARIS MANUFACTURER'S PLAQUSee Sold Price
Sold20183 PC. MISC. LOT OF FRENCH FURNITURETHREE PIECE MISCELLANEOUS LOT OF FRENCH FURNITURE CONSISTING OF AN EBONY NAPOLEONIC STYLE LIFT TOP DRESSING TABLE WITH BURL MAPLE INTERIOR, ALONG 2 SIMILAR LOUIS PHILIPPE STYLE MARBLE TOP CHEVETS; 28"See Sold Price
Sold20234 PC. LOT OF FRENCH FURNITURE4 piece misc. lot of French furniture consisting of a Louis XV style provincial mixed wood buffet having one drawer over 2 doors on cabriole legs with scroll feet; a pair of Henri II style walnut emboSee Sold Price
Sold20169 PIECE MISCELLANEOUS LOT OF FRENCH MAJOLICA9 PIECE MISCELLANEOUS LOT OF FRENCH GREEN GROUND FLORAL EMBOSSED MAJOLICA CONSISTING OF A LEAF SHAPED DOUBLE HANDLED BOWL, 9" PLATE, PAIR OF 7.5" PLATES, HORS D'OEUVRE DISH, 3 COMPOTES AND 1 LARGE VINSee Sold Price
Sold20172 PIECE MISCELLANEOUS LOT OF FRENCH OPALENE GLASS2 PIECE MISCELLANEOUS LOT OF FRENCH OPALENE GLASS, BOTH HINGED BOXES, THE BELL SHAPED WITH HAND PAINTED COURTING SCENES SURROUNDED BY RAISED GOLD AND OPALESCENT GLASS RESERVE; 5.5"H TALLESTSee Sold Price
Sold20162 PIECE MISCELLANEOUS LOT OF FURNITURE2 PIECE MISCELLANEOUS LOT CONSISTING OF AN ENGLISH BARLEY TWIST OAK DROP LEAF TABLE WITH SWING LEG AND A MAHOGANY TOWEL RACK; 28"H X 24"W X 14"D TABLESee Sold Price
Sold2018MODEL TRAIN SET AND LOT OF LEAD WWI SOLDIERSMODEL TRAIN SET CONSISTING OF AN ENGINE AND 2 PASSENGER CARS, HORNBY ACHO "MADE IN FRANCE", ALONG WITH MISCELLANEOUS LOT OF FRENCH WORLD WAR I LEAD SOLDIERS; 2.75"H SOLDIERSSee Sold Price
Sold2017ENGLISH QUEEN ANNE STYLE CHAIR AND NEEDLEPOINT FOOT2 PIECE MISCELLANEOUS LOT OF FURNITURE CONSISTING OF AN ENGLISH QUEEN ANNE STYLE WALNUT CHAIR UPHOLSTERED IN CORAL FLAME STITCH, ALONG WITH A SIMILAR QUEEN ANNE STYLE NEEDLEPOINT FOOT STOOL, LATE 19THSee Sold Price
Sold201813 PC. MISC. LOT OF FRENCH MAJOLICA OYSTER PLATES13 PIECE MISCELLANEOUS LOT OF FRENCH MAJOLICA OYSTER PLATES, 10 MATCHING INCLUDING ONE LARGE MASTER PLATE, ALONG WITH 3 OTHERS OF SIMILAR STYLESee Sold Price
Sold20187 PC. MISC. LOT OF FRENCH HANDPAINTED PORCELAINS7 PIECE MISCELLANEOUS LOT OF FRENCH HANDPAINTED PORCELAINS CONSISTING OF 2 PLATES (ONE W/RIM CHIP), A DOUBLE HANDLED BOWL, A COBALT AND GOLD ENAMELED BOX, A HINGED FOOTED BOX, A MAROON PORCELAIN AND HSee Sold Price
Sold20173 PIECE LOT OF FRENCH AND ENGLISH PORCELAIN FIGURINES3 PIECE MISCELLANEOUS LOT OF FRENCH AND ENGLISH PORCELAIN FIGURINES, THE COUPLE DEPICTING HIM PUTTING ON HER SHOE (FRENCH), THE SMALLER PAIR MOST LIKELY ENGLISH CHELSEASee Sold Price
Sold20222 pc. lot of French style furniture2 piece lot including Louis XV style commode and Louis XVI style armchair; commode 32"H 42.5"W 20"D chair 36"H 22"W 24"DSee Sold Price
Sold2017Miscellaneous Furniture LotPorters chair Bespaq; African side table Rainbow Hand; Hookah AU; Monkey shade lamp AUSee Sold Price
Sold2023Quetin, Victor C1850 Lot of 6 French Furniture PrintsLithographs Published C1850, Paris for "Le Magasin de Meubles" by Victor Quetin. Paper Size: 10 x 7 inch (25 x 18cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Quetin, Victor C1850 Lot of 18 French Furniture PrintsLithographs Published C1850, Paris for "Le Magasin de Meubles" by Victor Quetin. Paper Size: 10 x 7 inch (25 x 18cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Quetin, Victor C1850 Lot of 6 French Furniture Prints + TitleLithographs Published C1850, Paris for "Le Magasin de Meubles" by Victor Quetin. Paper Size: 10 x 7 inch (25 x 18cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) FRENCH LOUIS XVI COMMODES, EMPIRE, LACK MARBLE(lot of 3) French furniture: (1) Louis XVI three drawer commode, 18th/19thc ., inlaid parquetry at drawer fronts, tapered squared legs, lacks marble at top, approx. 33.25"h, 43"w, 20"d; (1) Louis XVISee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH DEMILUNE CABINET & SIDEBOARD, LACK MARBLE(lot of 2) French furniture: (1) Louis XVI style mahogany demilune cabinet, late 19th c., having two central drawers flanked by curving doors, rising on turned tapered legs, lacks marble top, approx.See Sold Price
Sold2022(6) FRENCH NIGHT STANDS LACKING MARBLE(lot of 6) French furniture lacking marble tops: (pair) bedside cabinets, 19th c., each with a drawer over a door, plinth bases,lacking marble top, approx. 33.5"h, 20"w, 13.75"d; (1) Louis XV bedsideSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) FRENCH SECRETARY, DISPLAY CABINET LACK MARBLE(lot of 2) French furniture: (1) Secretary abattant,19th c., mahogany, having four drawers with a central drop front opening to a writing surface, drawers and shelves, rising on scroll foot cabriole lSee Sold Price
Jul 07A-1 AuctionEstate lot Limoges France Hand Painted by Mulville 12 Plates and 1 Large Platter assorted Birds$70(2 bids)
2 days LeftBright Star Antiques Co.4pc. Lot of French Demi - Johns tallest - 14 1/4"H. 8" diam.$50(2 bids)
1 day LeftBright Star Antiques Co.6pc. Lot of French Marmalade Jars 3 1/4"H x 4 1/4"Diamater ea.$100(4 bids)
1 day LeftBright Star Antiques Co.9pc. Lot of French Preserve Jars Largest - 9 1/4"H x 3 3/4"Diamater$100(2 bids)