Sold2023Vladimir Cora (Mexican, b. 1951)Vladimir Cora (Mexican, b. 1951) "Pajaro", 1989 oil and acrylic on canvas signed and dated lower right, signed, titled and dated en verso, affixed with "B. Lewin Galleries, Palm Springs, California" lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lester Hughes (b. 1940), Cowboys, 1989Lester Hughes (b. 1940), Cowboys, 1989, oil on canvas, 24 x 36", frame: 29.5 x 41.5" Provenance: A Sunland Park, New Mexico collection From El Paso, Texas, Lester Hughes is a self-taught artist whoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hunt Slonem Bayou TecheHunt Slonem (American/Louisiana, b. 1951) , "Bayou Teche", 2017, oil on wood, signed, titled, dated and inscribed en verso, 28 in. x 39 1/2 in., framed; accompanied by a copy of a certificate of autheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, Theodore WaddellTheodore Waddell (American, b. 1941), "Idaho Horses," 1989, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, signed, titled, and dated verso, canvas: 77.5"h x 78"w, overall (with frame): 79.5"h x 80"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020William Berra (American, b. 1952) Passing Storm, 1989William Berra (American, b. 1952) Passing Storm, 1989 oil on canvas signed Wm Berra (lower left) 40 x 58 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edward Dwurnik (b. 1943) "Red Tulips", 2017Edward Dwurnik (b. 1943) "Red Tulips", 2017; oil on canvas, 81 x 65 cm; signed and dated lower right: '2017 | E. DWURNIK'; signed, dated and described on the reverse: '2017 | E. DWURNIK | "CZERWONE TUSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dennis Hare, paintingDennis Hare (American, b. 1946), "Dream Field," 1989, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, signed, titled, and dated verso, gallery label (Allan Stone Gallery, New York) affixed verso, canvas:See Sold Price
Sold2024Emily Eveleth (American B.1960)Emily Eveleth (American B.1960) "Blue Cow", 1989 Oil on canvas Signed and dated on verso Emily Eveleth 1989 34" x 52" Provenance: Stroock & Stroock & Lavan Condition: Overall good condition This is aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edward Dwurnik (b. 1943) "Castle Square", 2017Edward Dwurnik (b. 1943) "Castle Square", 2017; oil on canvas, 46 x 55.5 cm; signed and dated lower right: '2017 | E. DWURNIK'; signed, dated and described on the reverse: '2017 | E. DWURNIK | „See Sold Price
Sold2022Sam Moyer - Lakers DrawingLot 54 Sam Moyer American (b. 1983) Lakers Drawing (2017) oil on paper 14 x 11 inches frame dimensions: 14 1/2 x 11 1/2 x 1 1/4 inches, acrylic box frame Provenance: From a Private Collection The JourSee Sold Price
Sold2018Adam Wator (b. 1970) Sunny morning, 2017Adam Wator (b. 1970) Sunny morning, 2017, oil on canvas, 90 x 120 cm, signed, dated and described on the reverse: ' ''SLONECZNY PORANEK'' | ADAM | WATOR | 2017'See Sold Price
Sold2022Gordon Brown (American, b. 1962) Morning Song , 1989Gordon Brown (American, b. 1962) Morning Song , 1989 oil on canvas signed Gordon Brown (lower right) 24 x 24 inches Property from the Collection of Robert P. Hunter, Jr. and Barbara Hunter, AlpharettaSee Sold Price
Sold2020William Berra (American, b. 1952) Pena Blanca, 1989William Berra (American, b. 1952) Pena Blanca, 1989 oil on canvas signed Wm Berra (lower right) 60 x 40 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Heinie Hartwig ''Evening Sky'', oil on masoniteHEINIE HARTWIG (American, b. 1937), ''Evening Sky'', 1989, oil on masonite, masonite: 12 x 24 inches, framed: 20.25 x 32.25 inches, signed lower right, titled and dated verso.See Sold Price
Sold2024Painting, Rick ArnitzRick Arnitz (American b. 1949), "Big Talk," 1989, oil and enamel on canvas, signed, titled, and dated verso, canvas (unframed): 84"h x 60"w. Provenance: Steven Wirtz Gallery, San Francisco. San FranciSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andrew Paczos (American, b. 1961) Untitled #4, 1989Andrew Paczos (American, b. 1961) Untitled #4, 1989 oil on canvas signed and dated (verso) 61 1/2 x 54 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021James B. Moore - Red PlumsLot 40 James B. Moore American (b.1946) Red Plums (1989) oil on canvas signed lower right 30 x 48 inches Provenance: From a Private Estate Schmidt Bingham Gallery label versoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lonnie B. Holley (American/Alabama, b. 1950)Lonnie B. Holley (American/Alabama, b. 1950), "Abstract Composition", 1989, oil on board, monogrammed and dated en verso, 14 in. x 9 3/4 in., unframed. Condition: Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Dale Wilson Kennington (American, 1935-2017) Bartender, 1989Dale Wilson Kennington (American, 1935-2017) Bartender, 1989 oil on canvas signed Kennington and dated (lower right) 44 x 40 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jose Navarro-Vives (b. 1931) Oil Still Life on CanvasJose Navarro-Vives (Spanish, b. 1931) Still Life (Bodegon), 1989 Oil on canvas 32" x 39 1/2" A still life in heavy impasto, signed to the top right and bottom right. The reverse of the caSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesKarina Antonczak, Poland (b. 1981), Heatwave, 2017, oil on canvas$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesKarina Antonczak, Poland (b. 1981), Yellow Triangle, 2017, oil on canvas$100(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJan Scott Boyer, Indiana (b. 1941), Allism, 1989, outsider art oil on canvas, 34"H x 42"W$100
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAnatoly Ivanovich Sivkov (Russian, b. 1952), Figures on a Bridge in Saint Petersburg$450
6 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1989 Photo "Vase with Fourteen Sunflowers" by Vincent Van Gogh.$250
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersMark O'Neill (b.1963) Geraniums Oil on board, 51 x 40cm (20 x 15¾'') Signed and dated 2017;€1,400