Sold2020Rocco Monticolo (Italian/American, b. 1931)Rocco Monticolo (Italian/American, b. 1931) , "The Crowd", oil on found canvas, signed "R. Monti" lower left, 35 3/8 in. x 35 3/8 in., unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marina Cappelletto (Italian/American, b. 1953) PinnedMarina Cappelletto (Italian/American, b. 1953) Pinned Spirit, 1983 oil on panel signed Maria Cappelletto, titled and dated (verso) 46 1/2 x 60 inches. Sold to Benefit the Acquisition Fund of the IndiaSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT KIPNISS (New York, b. 1931) Signed THE NEIGHBOR Limited Editions Club RAINER MARIA RILKEARTIST: Robert Kipniss (New York, New York, 1931) TITLE: The Neighbor, 1981 SIZE: Mat: 14" x 11", Sheet: 5 5/8" x 6 2/8" MEDIUM: Lithograph DESCRIPTION: Up for auction is a pencil signed and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carlo Nangeroni, AbstractCarlo Nangeroni, Abstract, Italian, American 1922 - 2018, pencil signed, 1962, 24 /40, untitled, lithograph on paper, unframed, 24" x19 1/2". CONDITION: Very fine.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Senufo Door, "korogi"Türflügel, "korogi" Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 110,5 cm. B 67 cm. Provenienz: - Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. - Hammer Auktion 39, 12.04.2019, Lot 20 (unpaiSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Yoruba Door WIngTürflügel Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 170 cm. B 48 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Zierelemente an Palästen, Schreinen und Grabstätten unterstreichenSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Senufo Door, "korogi"Türflügel, "korogi" Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 135 cm. B 70 cm. Provenienz: - Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. - Hammer Auktionen, Basel, AuktiSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Grassfields LintelTürsturz Grasland, Kamerun Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. B 195 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Zur traditionellen Architektur des Kameruner Graslandes gehörten auch hölzerSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Grassfields LintelTürsturz Grasland, Kamerun Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. B 225 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Zur traditionellen Architektur des Kameruner Graslandes gehörten auch hölzerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Anhaenger107 Anhaenger Senufo, Cote d'lvoire H 5,5 cm. B 5 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. CHF 100 / 300 EUR 92 / 276See Sold Price
Sold2021A Colima Terracotta MaskTerrakotta-Maske Colima, Mexico Ohne Sockel / without base Terrakotta. H 22,5 cm. B 16,5 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. CHF 800 / 1 200 EUR 688 / 1 032See Sold Price
Sold2019A Dogon "dégé tan" Granary DoorGetreidespeicher-Tür, "dégé tan" Dogon, Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen. H 44 cm. B 38,5 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Im Relief geschnitzte Tür eines GetreideSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Amlash Steatopygous Female Idol, Handycraft (?)Weibliches Amlash-Idol. Kunstgewerbe (?) Amlash-Kultur, Iran Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 30,5 cm. B 14,5 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Möglicherweise nicht authentiSee Sold Price
6 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteMARIANI Carlo Maria, Untitled, 1984, mixed media on cardboard, cm 70x100€1,000
4 days LeftBucklinLagerfeld, Karl [SIGNED]; Piaggi, Anna; Karl Lagerfeld A Fashion Journal [1986 1ST EDITION]$200(1 bid)
6 days LeftWinter Associates Liliane Lees Ranceze (French, b. 1931), "Espigadoras (Harvestors)", oil on canvas, depicts a$75
2 days LeftLeland LittleLisa Larson and Francesca Mascitti-Lindh, Two Mid-Century Art Pottery Works$50