Sold2022TRICKER'S VELVET LOAFERSSIZE 8 1/2. SKULL/CROSSBONE MOTIF. NEW CONDITION Terms & Conditions: Pick-up for this Auction will be Wednesday August 3rd and Thursday August 4th from 9:00am till 3:30pm and Friday August 5th from 9:See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Pirate Motif Skull & Cross Bones Gilt BankVintage Pirate Motif Skull & Cross Bones Gilt Treasure Chest Piggy Bank. Measures 3.5 inches in width.See Sold Price
Sold2020GROUP OF FOUR AMERICAN & MEXICAN POTTERY VESSELSAmerican and Mexican, 20th century. A group of four pottery vessels comprising of a corrugated pot with cross motif, signed to underside "Sandaval", one small Mata Ortiz style polychrome red and blackSee Sold Price
Sold2018FULL PLATE AMBROTYPE FRATERNAL SKULL & BONES SWORDDramatic image! All kinds of motifs to study: the cross, the triangle, the skull and bones, the banner, the hat. Excellent tonality and lots to look at. Unfortunately, when tilted, there’s a haSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tall Mixtec Polychrome Vessel, TL TestedPre-Columbian, Mexico, Oaxaca or Guerrero region, Mixtec culture, ca. 1000 to 1400 CE. A gorgeous, hand-built pottery vase of a sizable form bearing a wide, conical foot surmounted by a tall, taperedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rough Rider and Skull & Cross Bones Paddle Locks(1) Eagle Lock Co. Terrryville and (1) unmarked pirate's treasure lock cast with skull and cross bones. 3 1/2 inches (and under)See Sold Price
Sold2016Monkey Reads Darwin Skull & Cross Bones SteinPottery Hanke #1257 Relief 1/2L. Monkey reads Darwins book. Figural skull and cross bones inlay lid. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Silver Skull Cross Bones Necklace PendantAntique Silver Skull Cross & Bones Necklace Pendant or Medal. Having the three link symbol for the Odd Fellows. Measures just over 1.75 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold20192 TROY OZ .999 SILVER SKULL & CROSS BONES BAR AND1 OZ .999 SILVER SKULL. ESTIMATE $100 - $120.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 19th C Skull Cross Bones Necklace PendantAntique 19th C Skull Cross Bones Necklace Pendant. Compass design with skull and cross bones, knight in armor on top. Measures just over 1.5 inches in length. Made for The Knights of Columbus.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Original Skull & Cross Bones InsigniaProvenance from a deceased military collector in Florida. This lot is located in Boca Raton, Fl and its shipment will be made directly by Artelisted. Shipping insurance is the responsibility of the buSee Sold Price
Sold2022Skull & Cross Bones Caulk Ware Ashtrayrated 7.5, 4"x6"x6", has wear and scratches, says "Me Menio Mori".See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 19th C Gold Locket w Skull & Cross Bones.Antique 19th C Gold Locket w Skull & Cross Bones. Yellow gold filled locket with enamel decoration. Skull and cross bones on one side, book with sword on other. Measures 1.25 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2021Brass Pirate Skull Cross Bones Padlock Lock & Key4" tall x 5 5/8" Wide Nice reproduction brass and iron padlock! This lock is fully functional! Hard to tell its age. Heavy iron and brass. Great aged patina throughout. Limited quantity available! ResSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brass Pirate Skull Cross Bones Padlock Lock & KeyTitle: Brass Pirate Skull Cross Bones Padlock Lock & Key Description: 4" tall x 2 3/4" Wide Nice reproduction brass and iron padlock! This lock is fully functional! Hard to tell its age. Heavy iron anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Brass Pirate Skull Cross Bones Padlock Lock & Key4" tall x 2 3/4" Wide Nice reproduction brass and iron padlock! This lock is fully functional! Hard to tell its age. Heavy iron and brass. Great aged patina throughout. Limited quantity available! ResSee Sold Price
Sold2023Brass Pirate Skull Cross Bones Padlock Lock & Key4" tall x 2 3/4" Wide Nice reproduction brass and iron padlock! This lock is fully functional! Hard to tell its age. Heavy iron and brass. Great aged patina throughout. Limited quantity available! AllSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brass Pirate Skull Cross Bones Padlock Lock & Key4" tall x 5 5/8" Wide Nice reproduction brass and iron padlock! This lock is fully functional! Hard to tell its age. Heavy iron and brass. Great aged patina throughout. Limited quantity available! ResSee Sold Price
Sold2023Brass Pirate Skull Cross Bones Padlock Lock & Key4" tall x 2 3/4" Wide Nice reproduction brass and iron padlock! This lock is fully functional! Hard to tell its age. Heavy iron and brass. Great aged patina throughout. Limited quantity available! ResSee Sold Price
Sold2018Skull & Cross Bones Necklace Pendant on ChainSkull & Cross Bones Necklace Pendant on Chain. 14kt yellow gold over sterling silver chain measures 16 inches in length.See Sold Price
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsPolychrome Carved Skull Decoration. Circa 18th century. Pol...$325(2 bids)