Sold2018Lithograph - Hessel Bes - 1952 Ferrari 500 F2 withLithography - Hessel Bes - 1952 Ferrari 500 F2 with Alberto Ascari A legendary Ferrari that in the Formula 2 came out the Ferrari 500 F2 with 4.5 liter engine. And driven by the driver Alberto Ascari.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Ferrari 500 F2 Racer metal child's pedal car by Corrado & Remondini, Italian, c.1950sA Ferrari 500 F2 Racer metal child's pedal car by Corrado & Remondini, Italian, c.1950s, largely complete and unrestored. Footnotes: Styled after the 1952 Ferrari 500 F2 that carried Alberto Ascari toSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 1:18 scale model of Alberto Ascari's 1952 British Grand Prix winning Ferrari 500 F2 by Exoto,A 1:18 scale model of Alberto Ascari's 1952 British Grand Prix winning Ferrari 500 F2 by Exoto, finely detailed metal model from the Exoto Motorbox range, depicting Ascari's winning car, finished in RSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lithograph - Hessel Bes - 1952 Ferrari 500 F2 withA legendary Ferrari that in the Formula 2 came out the Ferrari 500 F2 with 4.5 liter engine. And driven by the driver Alberto Ascari.This lithograph comes from the series The Red Dream by the Dutch arSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kimi Raikkonen - Replica Ufficiale Ferrari, Campione del Mondo 2007 firmato dal pilotaReplica Ufficiale Casco Ferrari Kimi Raikkonen Campione del Mondo 2007 firmato al Museo Ferrari di Maranello Scala 1:1 Condizioni: eccellentiSee Sold Price
2022FERRARI / CMC mixed lot of 6 model cars manufacturer "CMC", among it 1961, Ferrari 156 "Sharknose"FERRARI / CMC mixed lot of 6 model cars manufacturer "CMC", among it 1961, Ferrari 156 "Sharknose" Phil Hill GP Belgium, 1:18, 1954/55, Lancia D50, 1:18, 1953, Ferrari 500 F2 (double world champion),See Sold Price
Sold2022Ferrari 500 F2 Children's CarTo be offered on Saturday, 24 September 2022 Scale, 0,75:1; Gas powered.; Gas powered.See Sold Price
Sold2022FINN JUHLDivano modello 137, Japanese. Legno di teak, pelle imbottita, ottone. Produzione France & Son 1953 ca. Marchio del produttore e del rivenditore cm 73x175x70 A SETTEE BY F. JUHL H. Hansen, Finn Juhl anSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Travels] Porcacchi, L'isole piu famose del mondoPorcacchi Tommaso, L'isole piu famose del mondo [...] intagliate da Girolamo Porro... In Venetia: Appresso Simon Galignani, 1572. In-folio piccolo (mm 303x205). Pagine [24] (l'ultima carta biancaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Aldo Rossi (1931 - 1997)Aldo Rossi (1931 - 1997) composite drawing of Teatro del Mondo & the Porta Biennale, 1979 ink on paper, signed lower right Aldo Rossiold paper label on backpaper size 35" x 38" frame size 41" x 44" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Schumacher - Casco Ufficiale Bell replica 1995, Benetton firmato nella visiera dal pilota.Casco Ufficiale K. Schumacher - replica del 1995 stagione Benetton F1 conclusa con la vittoria nel Campionato del Mondo - autografato e certificato. Condizioni: eccellentiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Romano Scarpa (Matite), Giorgio Cavazzano (Chine)Romano Scarpa (Matite), Giorgio Cavazzano (Chine) Sgrizzo il più Balzano Papero del Mondo ENG Original art published on page 54 of Topolino issue 465, Oct. 25, 1964. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard.See Sold Price
Sold2017Carlo Mollino, a chair with a wooden structure, brassSedia con struttura in legno, dettagli in ottone e rivestimenti in tessuto. Variante in legno naturale per casa Colonna del modello disegnato per casa Acotto. Esemplare registrato presso l’ArchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero FornasettiTrumeau mod. Architettura con struttura in legno e legno laccato serigrafato. Marchio originale., Disegno originale del 1953., Prod. Fornasetti, Italia, 1990 ca., , W. 80 - D. 40,5 - H. 218 Cm, BiblioSee Sold Price
Sold2019Piero FornasettiCassettone mod. Leopardo Legno dipinto a mano, ottone. Prod. Fornasetti, disegno del 1953, esecuzione del 2002. Marchio del produttore. cm 84x101x56 Literature: Barnaba Fornasetti (a cura di), FornaseSee Sold Price
Sold2024OSVALDO BORSANI, ARREDAMENTI BORSANI VAREDO,OSVALDO BORSANI, ARREDAMENTI BORSANI VAREDO, 1942. Una console modello '5709/b' disegnata per Villa Borsani, variante del modello '5709' disegnato per Casa Colombo Borsani. Legno di ciliegio, piano inSee Sold Price
Sold2016AUGUSTO ROMANO Coppia di poltrone in acero e tessuto,ROMANO AUGUSTO Coppia di poltrone in acero e tessuto, variante del modello eseguito per gli arredi dell’appartamento del dottor R. 1945.Pubblicazioni; Augusto Romano Architetto; di Daniele RegiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gino SarfattiTre lampade modulari mod. 1073 Base in ghisa con vernice raggrinzante, acciaio cromato, alluminio anodizzato. Prod. Arteluce, 1956 ca. Marchio del modello sotto la base. h cm 209, cm 196, cm 182, diamSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ico ParisiDue poltrone per Casa B., variante del modello 1947.39 Legno di noce tinto, tessuto. Probabile Esecuzione di Ariberto Colombo, 1947 ca. Conferma di autenticità dell'Archivio per il Design di Ico PariSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louisa McElwain (American, 1953-2013) La Joya del PedregalLouisa McElwain (American, 1953-2013) La Joya del Pedregal oil on canvas signed McElwain (lower left) 28 x 46 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIO PONTI, Seduta modello “AP 1010”GIO PONTI Produzione Altamira, USA 1953 ca. Seduta modello “AP 1010” ottone, legno di noce, imbottitura con rivestimento in skai verde. cm 93,5 x 80 Alt. 45. Bibliografia: Altamira, StudioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) PicadorPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Picador 1953, numbered 141/500, incised 'EDITION PICASSO' and 'MADOURA' on the underside. Red earthenware ceramic turned cupel with engobe and enamel decoration, parSee Sold Price
Sold2015D'ARGENTA SILVERPLATE LEOPARD & CUBS SCULPTURED'ARGENTA SILVERPLATE LEOPARD & CUBS SCULPTURE: Limited edition, #36/500, designed by Ricardo del Rio, silverplate over bronze figure of a mother leopard and 2 cubs on a branch. Signed and numbered, oSee Sold Price
Sold2019MASANAO UEMATSU Una poltrona, esecuzioneMASANAO UEMATSU Una poltrona, esecuzione BOUTIQUE GEMMA, Lecco, 1961, modello esposto alla III mostra del vimine, Lurago d'Erba, 1961. Malacca, bambù e canna d'India. Altezza cm 60, larghezza 110,See Sold Price
1 day LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTION1952, original poster "Grand Prix de France Marseille 27.Avril.1952", draft Jean Des Gachons,€240
2 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONGRAND PRIX GERMANY 1953, handsigned photo postcard, among others signed by the complete driver team€1,500
1 day LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTION1949, race programme Grand Prix Automobile de Belgique June 19, 1949, 40 pages with list of€150
2 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of books with 54 pieces, among it e.g. "Borgward" by Schmidt, "Dream Cars" by McDonald€50
1 day LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONGRAND PRIX MONACO original menu on the occasion of the first Formula 1 Grand Prix Monaco 1950 the€200
1 day LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTION1952, race programme Grand Prix d´Europe Automobile June 22, 1952, 36 pages, with list of€150
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteKazuhide Takahama ANTELLA TABLE-CONSOLLE, RED LACQUERED WOODEN STRUCTURE€2,000
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House GAE AULENTI, Letto matrimoniale modello “Tennis”€340
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House GIO PONTI, Coppia di poltrone modello “Triennale”€15,000
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House AFRA E TOBIA SCARPA, Coppia di divani modello “Erasmo”€800