Sold2016American La Pierre Neo-Classical style weightedAmerican La Pierre Neo-Classical style weighted sterling silver bud vase, 10"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Handle Stainless Blade Knife LOTEstate collection lot of 10 American sterling silver 925 modern hollow knives. Includes 7 x Wallace sterling handle stainless blade "Lucerne" pattern ( 1896 - 1996 ). 2 x Gorham "Chantilly". Circa 195See Sold Price
Sold2022American Sterling Silver Trumpet VaseAmerican Sterling Silver Trumpet Vasemark of Black, Starr and Frost, pattern number 9594, everted wavy rim, weighted pedestal base, "GH" monogram to obverse body. 10 in. Additional high-resolution phSee Sold Price
Sold2019EASTERN STERLING COMPANY REPOUSSE 11 OZT VASEAn American sterling silver repousse vase having a floral design crafted by Easter Sterling Company of sterling silver. Impressed marks to side of base. Measures approx. 10 3/4" height x 5 1/4" diametSee Sold Price
Sold2018TALL STERLING SILVER TRUMPET VASETall American Sterling Silver Trumpet Vase. Etched floral scroll. Weighted Base. Monogrammed. 14" tall. Weight 10.3 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique American Art Nouveau Sterling Silver VaseItem: Antique Sterling Silver Trumpet Vase Maker/Designer: Unknown Origin: USA Date/Period: Ca 1900 Silver Purity: Sterling Size: 10 Inches tall, 3 3/8 inches wide at base Item Weight: 249.9 grams HalSee Sold Price
Sold2021(10) WEIGHTED STERLING CANDLEHOLDERS & BUD VASE(lot of 10) American weighted sterling silver candleholders, including: (pair) Frank M. Whiting & Company, (pair) Gorham "Cambridge," (pair) Rogers, (pair) La Pierre, (1) Stieff, together with (1) TowSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Lawrence deMatteo Sterling Blossom TrayWilliam Lawrence deMatteo (American, 1923-1988) modern sterling silver tray in the style of Georg Jensen, 20th century, floral handles, bamboo rim, maker's mark to underside. 13.75" L x 10.75" W. ApprSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWELVE PIECES OF AMERICAN STERLING SILVER HOLLOWWARETWELVE PIECES OF AMERICAN STERLING SILVER HOLLOWWARE 1-2) Pair of weighted candlesticks. Heights 8.5”. 3-6) Four assorted weighted bud vases. Heights from 5.5” to 8”. 7-10) Four Gorham “PlymouSee Sold Price
Sold2022(119) GORHAM BUTTERCUP STERLING FLATWARE SERVICE(lot of 119) American sterling silver flatware service, Gorham, in the "Buttercup" pattern, assembled, varied marks, including: (10) French hollow handle knives, 9 5/8"l, (2) modern hollow handle knivSee Sold Price
Sold2023NAVAJO STERLING TURQUOISE RED CORAL PENDANTNATIVE AMERICAN NAVAJO HANDMADE NECKLACE PENDANT. UNIQUE BRUTALIST MODERN SLAG DESIGN. UNMARKED UNSIGNED TESTED STERLING SILVER. WEIGHS 10.8 GRAMS. MEASURES 1.75" X 1". USA SHIPPING $5.See Sold Price
Sold2018Geary's Sterling Silver Flute VaseLot 268 - American. Hallmarked "Gearys of Beverly Hills Sterling Weighted" underside. 10" x 3.75". Gross weight, 244g. $50-100.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vase, ABCG, Sterling Silver RimVase, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Sterling Silver Rim, 10.5" x 5.5", Hobstar, Strawberry Diamond, Prism And Fan Motif, Incredible Monogrammed Sterling Silver Rim Appears To Be By Redlich, New York PSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Silver Turquoise Modern Feather Ring NavajoWeight: 10 Grams, Size: (Adjustable)Sterling Silver Genuine Turquoise Modern Feather Ring Navajo Native American Indian Jewelry Signed F.C. ~ Size (adjustable)See Sold Price
Sold2021American sterling vase with Satyr c.1920, 18.35 oztAmerican sterling vase with Satyr c.1920, 18.35 ozt Height: 10.25" Manufactured by international silver company 'American Sterling'See Sold Price
Sold2024Trumpet Vase, ABCG, Engraved Iris By HawkesTrumpet Vase, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Engraved Iris By Hawkes, 10.75" x 5.75", Signed Hawkes Sterling Silver Foot, The Ruth & Charles Kwartler Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022An American sterling silver vase, early 20th century62cm. high, 1.623gr. weightSee Sold Price
Sold2022A collection of three American sterling silver vases and a sterling-overlay glass vaseA collection of three American sterling silver vases and a sterling-overlay glass vase various makers, 20th century Comprising a Tiffany & Co. bud vase with 925 sterling hallmark, with 1907-1947 dateSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Sterling Silver VaseAmerican Sterling Silver Vase Mueck-Carey Co., 20th century Flaring cylindrical, the rim applied with scrolls, with a reeded knopped stem on a domed circular foot. Height 12 3/4 inches, weighted. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Sterling Silver VaseAmerican Sterling Silver Vase20th century, trophy form with everted rim and weighted pedestal base, marked Sterling to underside, with "P" monogram. 9 x 5 1/2 x 5 1/2 in. From the Collection of the laSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four American Sterling Silver Vases 20th CenturyComprising an S. Kirk & Son Co. example with a knopped stem, height 16 1/4 inches; Lebkuecher & Co. example with foliate band, height 15 1/2 inches; International Silver Co. example with rufflSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF AMERICAN STERLING SILVER VASESmarked for Bailey, Banks & Biddle, further marked "Sterling"; not monogrammed; not weighted; approximately 1,328 grams total; 14 3/4 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Sterling Silver Art Nouveau VaseA large American sterling silver vase with art nouveau foliate repousse and pierced design. Base marked Bailey, Banks, & Biddle 4717. 17-1/2 in tall x 9-1/2 in diameter. Approx. 47.6 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022AN ITALIAN HAMMERED 800 STANDARD SILVER VASE by Fassi Arno, Milan, second half 20th centuryAN ITALIAN HAMMERED 800 STANDARD SILVER VASE by Fassi Arno, Milan, second half 20th century With cast silver foliate handles, together with an American sterling silver vase retailed by Tiffany, 20th cSee Sold Price
24 hrs LeftActivity AuctionsTiffany Calla Lily Vase 23425 Midcentury Modern American Sterling Silver$1,600
18 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryInternational Silver Blossom Time Sterling Silver 81 Piece Flatware Set$3,800
1572 Lots AwayEric's Estate & JewelryInternational "Prelude" Sterling Silver Flatware Set of 110$5,800
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsHampton by Tiffany Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 127 pcs Dinner$10
6 days LeftJasper52Mid 20th Century Modern Sterling Silver Pint Mug Birmingham 1961 Roberts & Dore$550
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsModern American by Lunt Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 88 pc Dinner$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsModern American By Gorham Sterling Silver Regular Size Place Setting(s) 4pc$10