Sold2022Modern Art Print (numbered from a series)Modern Art Print (numbered from a series)See Sold Price
Sold2017Framed Modern Art Print Signed and Numbered 217/395Framed Modern Art Print Signed and Numbered 217/395: Interesting numbered print. Very nice framed piece. Measures 24 x 34. It is signed but the artist is unknown.See Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED MODERN ART LITHOGRAPH PRINT 29"SIGNED MODERN ART LITHOGRAPH PRINT-PENCIL SIGNED AND NUMBERED AP-29" X 25" APPROX TO FRAME-PRE OWNED CONDITION, SMALL CRACK TO GLASS-DP22823See Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED MODERN ART LITHOGRAPH PRINT 29.5"SIGNED MODERN ART LITHOGRAPH PRINT-PENCIL SIGNED AND NUMBERED 52/ 75-29.5" X 29.5" APPROX TO FRAME-PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP22823See Sold Price
Sold2023BANKSY STYLE BIRD & GRENADE LITHO PRINT 22.5"BANKSY STYLE BIRD AND GRENADE PLATE SIGNED HAND NUMBERED STREET ART LITHOGRAPH PRINT | MODERN ART-19.5" X 22.5 APPROX-SIGNED IN PLATE , PENCIL NUMBERED 95 / 150 -GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP62623See Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN MICHEL BASQUIAT LITHOGRAPH PRINT 28"AFTER JEAN MICHEL BASQUIAT PLATE SIGNED HAND NUMBERED STREET ART LITHOGRAPH PRINT | MODERN ART-27.5" X 19.5" APPROX-SIGNED IN PLATE , PENCIL NUMBERED 155 / 300-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION, WITH COA-DP626See Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN MICHEL BASQUIAT LITHOGRAPH PRINT 28"AFTER JEAN MICHEL BASQUIAT PLATE SIGNED HAND NUMBERED STREET ART LITHOGRAPH PRINT | MODERN ART-28" X 19.5" APPROX-SIGNED IN PLATE , PENCIL NUMBERED 155 / 300-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION, WITH COA-DP62623See Sold Price
Sold2015Large Signed Modern Art PrintPrint is signed and numbered 267/275, signature is illegible, in gold tone frame measures 46" x 34". Stickeron back reads Wynn Galleries. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023CAREY CHEN HAND SIGNED DOLPHINFISH PRINT 29.5"CAREY CHEN HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED DOLPHINFISH PRINT | JUPITER FLORIDA COASTAL MODERN ART -SIGNED AND NUMBERED 109 / 500-29.5" X 23" APPROX TO FRAME-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP2623See Sold Price
Sold2023Huge Hisashi Otsuka (b1947 Japan) "Compassion" Ltd Ed PrintGreat piece of modern art from Japanese artist Hisahi Otsuka (Japan, b 1947). This piece called Compassion is a limited edition print, hand numbered by the artist 274/300. Embossed characters appearsSee Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED MODERN ART LITHOGRAPH PRINT 40.5"SIGNED MODERN ART LITHOGRAPH PRINT NOTES ON IMPROVISATION II-PENCIL SIGNED AND NUMBERED 52/ 75-30" X 40.5" APPROX TO FRAME-PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP22823See Sold Price
Sold2023BICENTENNIAL ART SERIES LIMITED EDITION NUMBERED PRINTSBICENTENNIAL ART SERIES LIMITED EDITION NUMBERED PSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANDY WARHOL POP ART TURTLE LITHOGRAPH PRINT 22.5"ANDY WARHOL POP ART TURTLE PLATE SIGNED HAND NUMBERED MULTI COLORED POP ART LITHOGRAPH PRINT | MODERN ART-22.5" X 15" APPROX-SIGNED IN PLATE , PENCIL NUMBERED 24 / 100-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION, WITH CSee Sold Price
Sold2023VICTOR VASARELY MID MOD OP ART LITHO PRINT 2"VICTOR VASARELY MID CENTURY MODERN STYLE PLATE SIGNED HAND NUMBERED MULTI COLORED OP ART LITHOGRAPH PRINT | MODERN ART-20" X 14" APPROX-SIGNED IN PLATE , PENCIL NUMBERED 65 / 500-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANDY WARHOL VOLKSWAGEN BEETLE POP ART PRINT 22.5"ANDY WARHOL POP ART VOLKSWAGEN BEETLE PLATE SIGNED HAND NUMBERED MULTI COLORED POP ART LITHOGRAPH PRINT | MODERN ART-STAMPED ON BACK-22.5" X 15" APPROX UNFRAMED-SIGNED IN PLATE , PENCIL NUMBERED 213 /See Sold Price
Sold2023CAREY CHEN HAND SIGNED SEA LIFE PRINT 29.5"CAREY CHEN HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED SEA LIFE PRINT | JUPITER FLORIDA COASTAL MODERN ART -SIGNED AND NUMBERED 15 / 500-29.5" X 23" APPROX TO FRAME-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP2623See Sold Price
Sold2021Sophia Loren original art print signedIn 1982 a series of art prints signed and numbered and done by various stars were auctioned for charity with Letters of Authenticity this is one of very few signed and numbered by LorenSee Sold Price
Sold2023CAREY CHEN HAND SIGNED SEA LIFE PRINT 29.5"CAREY CHEN HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED SEA LIFE PRINT | JUPITER FLORIDA COASTAL MODERN ART-SIGNED AND NUMBERED 15 / 500-29.5" X 23" APPROX TO FRAME-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP2623See Sold Price
Sold2022AN AMERICAN PRINT WILD FLOWERS BY KIANA MOSLEYKiana Mosley (American modern artist) art print poster on paper, Bild, from Nouveau Boheme Island Series, depicting colorful flowers. Framed. Dimensions: Frame size: 20 1/2 x 20 1/2 in. Picture size:See Sold Price
Sold2020Mid-Century (6) Artist Signed Prints [Modern Art]Collection of six mid-century etchings and print signed by the artists. Includes two etchings pencil signed, titled and numbered by Adrienne Cullom (American, b. 1938); and others. Sheets measure 9.75See Sold Price
Sold2019A. Dow Modern Art 1898 Maitres Affiche lithographMaitres de l'Affiche, Pl. 37 Original 1898 stone lithograph poster. Size: 40 x 29cm 15,7 x 11,4 in. Les Maitres De L'Affiche prints are a series of 256 color lithographs published in Paris during TheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Modern Art Portfolio, Signed PrintsThe Story of a Planet, by Dusty and Francesca Moss. Portfolio 0. Modern Classics, NYC, 1974. Numerous surreal psychedelic serigraphs numbered 1/236, and artist signed lr. .See Sold Price
Sold2016SILKSCREEN MODERN ART - F*CK THE LAW - SUPER RARESILKSCREEN MODERN ART - F*CK THE LAW.EWOKFor our Seasons In The Abyss show at CO Exhibitions, we worked with Art Heist and The Seventh Letter to produce a series of gorgeous prints from three artistsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Modern Woodblock Prints, Nishijima Katsuyuki(Lot of 2) Nishijima Katsuyuki (Japanese, b. 1945), two from the "Kisokaido" series, woodblock prints, numbered 25/500 and 3/500, both with the signature and seal, print approx.: 15"h x 20.75"wSee Sold Price
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsDamien Hirst- Laminated Giclee print on aluminium composite panel "Pegwell Bay (H13-6)"$3,200
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarvel Comics, "Secret Invasion #1" Numbered Limited Edition Canvas by Leinil Francis Yu with$130
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsStan Lee Signed, "Uncanny X-Men #500" Numbered Marvel Comics Limited Edition Canvas by Greg Land$850
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRobert Indiana, Hand Signed Indianapolis Museum of Art Poster, 1970$600
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsLooney Tunes, "Patriotic Series: Bugs Bunny" Numbered Limited Edition on Canvas with COA. This piece$170
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRomare Bearden (American, 1911–1988) Byzantine Frieze (from Ritual Bayou), 1971$1,500
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarvel Comics "Captain America Corps #2" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by Phil Briones$160
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarvel Comics "Secret Invasion #4" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by Gabriele Dell'Otto$160
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarvel Comics "Amazing Spider-Man/Ghost Rider: Motorstorm #1" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on$160
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarvel Comics "New Thunderbolts #13" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by Tom Grummett with$160
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarvel Comics "Captain America #607" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by Mitchell$160
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarvel Comics "Ultimate Spider-Man #126" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by Stuart Immonen$160
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarvel Comics "Secret Invasion #2" Extremely Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by Gabriele$160
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarvel Comics "Fear Itself #7" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by Stuart Immonen with COA.$160
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarvel Comics "New Avengers #61" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by Stuart Immonen with$180
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarvel Comics "Spectacular Spider-Man #15" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by Steve Epting$180
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarvel Comics "Marvels: Eye of the Camera #2" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by Jay$180
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarvel Comics "The Amazing Spider-Man #592" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by Joe Quesada$180