Sold2023Signal Gasoline 4-Color Neon Advertising SignSignal Gasoline 4-color fantasy neon advertising sign. Sign appears to be in overall good working condition with some wear from storage and display. Sign measures approximately 22" in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Standard Gasoline Advertising Sign w FrameAntique Standard Gasoline Advertising Sign w Frame. Old gas / oil / car related advertising sign professionally framed in a modern frame. Measures 35 x 35 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mid-Century Modern Industrial Enamel Sign,White FlashMid-Century Modern Industrial Enamel Sign,White Flash. This is a very handsome sign advertising "Atlantic White Flash," gasoline. It is painted red, white, and blue. It has a great sans serifSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hudson Ethyl GasolineMetal Advertising SignModern reproduction, 23 inches, embossed, Ethyl Gasoline Corporation New York, U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2024Dixie Oils & Gasoline Advertising SignA Mid 20th century Advertising sign for Dixie Oils & Gasoline. Two sided sheet metal sign with porcelain. Some wear and damage particularly around the edges, one edge bent, with loss to the enamel. 47See Sold Price
Sold2023Atlantic White Flash Gasoline Advertising SignPainted sheet metal sign, marked "AM - 8-38". Framed, 32"h x 73"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early 24" DSP Sinclair Gasoline Advertising SignEarly hard to find double sided porcelain 24 inch Sinclair Gasoline advertising sign. Sign is in worn condition with porcelain loss and wear from use and age. Still displays very well. Measures approxSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sinclair Gasoline Advertising SignPorcelain enamel original vintage sign, 12 x 13.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Money-Saver Ethyl Gasoline advertising signA Money-Saver Ethyl Gasoline advertising sign, 13.5"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Porcelain Magnolia Gasoline Advertising Sign.Vintage Porcelain Magnolia Gasoline Advertising Sign. From Local Collection, we are unsure of exact age. 11.75" DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sinclair HC Gasoline Advertising Sign10 3/4" Round Metal Sinclair HC Gasoline Advertising Sign in GD Cond.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Porcelain Indian Gasoline Advertising SignVintage Porcelain Indian Gasoline Advertising Sign. From Local Collection, we are unsure of exact age. 18" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Porcelain Gulf Gasoline Advertising SignVintage Porcelain Gulf Gasoline Advertising Sign. From Local Collection, we are unsure of exact age. 11.75" DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2016Standard White Crown Gasoline Advertising Sign12" x 15". Very nice condition. Has a small paint splatter spot on front. Porcelain sign dated 1954.See Sold Price
Sold20221940s Antique Wood Red Crown Gasoline Advertising Signslarger sign measures 25 x 47 x 1/4 inch, Beverly Sign Co.See Sold Price
Sold202130" Gilmore Gasoline Advertising Sign30" Gilmore Gasoline Advertising Sign. Metal, reproduction. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 30 x 30See Sold Price
Sold20242 Gasoline Advertising Signs incl 1 Round Sinclair Pennsylvania Motor Oil Enamel Sign and 1 Round2 Gasoline Advertising Signs incl 1 Round Sinclair Pennsylvania Motor Oil Enamel Sign and 1 Round Embossed Metal Esso Sign . Each is approximately 11" in diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Vintage Enamel Chevron Gasoline Advertising Sign *NO RESERVE*A Vintage Enamel Chevron Gasoline Advertising Sign *NO RESERVE*. Measures approx. 12" in diameter. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or pSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Modern Advertising SignsMichelob, Busch, and Skoal Tobacco. The Busch sign measures 21x29 tallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of 2 Metal Gasoline Advertising SignsRound, embossed, Sinclair Dino Gasoline, Texaco Motor Oils Filling Station. Appx 10.75 inches eachSee Sold Price
5 days LeftHoller and HammerBlue Sunoco 200 Single Sided Porcelain Gas Pump Advertising Sign$600(4 bids)
5 days LeftHoller and HammerLeonard Crude Oil Co. Mt Pleasant Michigan Painted Metal Gas Pump Advertising Sign$200(3 bids)
5 days LeftHoller and Hammer1970s Champion Spark Plugs Plastic Vacuum Form Gas Pump Advertising Sign$25(1 bid)
7 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsWe use Union certified motor oil and gasoline retro style advertising sign$35