Sold2021BLUE CORN PUEBLO POTTERY WEDDING VASE BLACK WARESAN ILDEFONSO BLACK ON BLACK WEDDING VASE, , One of the masters of Pueblo Pottery, vase stands about 10" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Pottery Wedding Vase by Frog Woman(Joy Navasie,Hopi, 1919-2012). White ware double neck globular vase with polychrome geometric decoration, signed with frog cypher, 12 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Joy Navasasie. Frogwoman Pottery Wedding Vase.Joy Navasasie. Frogwoman Pottery. Wedding Vase. Signed with Frog on bottom. 12" h. Excellent condition. Provenance: Ruby's Inn General Store Bryce Utah in 1991. Paid $1,200. Original invoice included.See Sold Price
Sold2023Native American, Santa Clara Pueblo pottery, wedding vase, Harrison Begay Jr. and Marie, 1980. 9Native American, Santa Clara Pueblo pottery, wedding vase, Harrison Begay Jr. and Marie, 1980. Black carved pottery wedding vase, signed on bottom: Harrison & Marie 1980. Wedding vases are objects creSee Sold Price
Sold2017Acoma Double Stirrup Pottery Wedding VaseAcoma Double Stirrup Pottery Wedding Vase, with chicken and floral motif, signed on base "Lucy M. Lewis Acoma 1969" {Height 8 3/4 inches, diameter 6 1/2 inches} [small chip on body]See Sold Price
Sold2018PUEBLO POTTERY WEDDING VASE15" TALL & 11" WIDE--2 SMALL HOLES TO VESSEL--PAINT LOSSSee Sold Price
Sold2015SANTA CLARA POTTERY WEDDING VASE1970's hand made with deeply carved avanyu design on polished black ware. Signed Flora Glenda Naranjo. 7" x 10.5" Shipping for this lot: $10.00 (CONTINENTAL UNITED STATES ONLY) Unless noted all itemsSee Sold Price
Sold2021TAOS NM POTTERY WEDDING VASE ESPINOZAVintage micaceous clay wedding pot signed by Rafaelita Espinoza, Taos, New Mexico.9" tall. Weight 2 pds. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2017Casas Grandes Pottery Wedding Vase**First Time At Auction** Pre-Columbian, Chihuahua Mexico, Casas Grandes/Mogollon, ca. 1280 to 1450 CE. A precursor to the Navajo wedding vase, this Corralitas Casas Grandes vessel is comprised of a pSee Sold Price
Sold2019Impressive Native American Pottery Wedding VaseImpressive Native American Pottery Wedding Vase, brown body with black geometric decoration, dual neck vase with black and brown painted decoration, unsigned, 19" highSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hopi Pottery Wedding Vase by Helen NahaHopi Pottery Wedding Vase by Helen Naha (1922-1993), measures 10.5''H x 7''D, signed on bottom of vase, restoration on spouts, FYI: ''Helen Naha (1922-1993) Feather Woman (Feather Woman) and Joy NavasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Acoma Pottery Wedding Vase w/ Birds**Originally Listed At $400** Native American, Southwestern United States, Acoma Pueblo, ca. mid to late 20th century CE. A handmade wedding vase by an unknown artist, the base signed "Acoma New MexicSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ruby Panama Zin Pottery wedding vaseRuby Panama Zin Zia Pueblo Pottery, Fenn Gallery Santa Fe Koyez. Polychrome wedding vase decorated with birds, 6lbs Measures Approx. 15.25 inches height x 8.75 x 8.125 inchesDomestic Shipping: $40See Sold Price
Sold2016A VERY GOOD JOY NAVASIE HOPI POTTERY WEDDING VASEA fine example of this scarce form for the Hopi artist Joy Vavasie, her pictographic signature on the base. Measures 7 x 4 x 3.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hopi pottery wedding vase by Grace Navasie-LomahquahuHopi pottery wedding vase by Grace Navasie-Lomahquahu (b. 1953) of the Tewa, Kachina Clan, c. 1990, double pitcher/ vase decorated with brown and deep red matte glaze on white, signed with frog mark aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pueblo Indian Pottery Wedding VaseUnusual Color. 10" tall. Allard Auction Collection Inv: 10537 ADWSee Sold Price
Sold2022Acome Pueblo Native American Pottery Wedding Vase10" tall, 7 3/8" diameter. Allard Auction Collection Inv: CHR 14123See Sold Price
Sold2017Mid-20th C. Acoma Pottery Wedding Vase - Hampton**First Time At Auction** Native American, Southwest, New Mexico, Acoma, Mary Ann Hampton, ca. 1950 CE. A lovely polychrome wedding vessel created by Acoma potter Mary Ann Hampton with characteristicSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mary Ann Hampton Acoma Pottery Wedding VaseOverall excellent condition. Approx. dimensions 7.5 in. H x 5 in. Dia. Weight 15 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2016Acoma Peublo Indian Pottery Wedding Vase,by Louise Amos, double spout, stag & geometrics, 8.5", excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown, Black Native American pottery, Wedding vaseUnknown, Black Native American pottery, Wedding Pot, good condition, some minor chips in pitcher mouths as would be expected for age, unsigned, 10.25 x 9 x 9. The wedding vase symbolizes two lives comSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mida Tafoya (Santa Clara Pueblo, Born 1931) Blackware Pottery Wedding VaseMida Tafoya (Santa Clara Pueblo, Born 1931) Blackware pottery double spouted wedding vase. Signed 'Mida Tafoya' to underside. Dimensions: 6 1/2" x 5", the height is 9 1/4". Provenance: From aSee Sold Price
SoldA Santo Domingo polychrome pottery wedding vase ht. 6 1/2, wd. 7 in.A Santo Domingo polychrome pottery wedding vase Decorated with floral motifs, with two large, flaring openings, with strap handle between. ht. 6 1/2, wd. 7 in. For further information on this lot pleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lorencita Pino (1899-1986) Signed Miniature Pottery Wedding VaseLorencita Pino (1899-1986) signed miniature wedding vase. Tesuque Pueblo. Measures 3" x 3". Domestic shipping $8. USPS shipping cost only, no additional fees for in-house materials or handling. InternSee Sold Price
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsHampshire Pottery Vase, Keene, New Hampshire molded "Pickerel Weed Leaves", Matte Blue$140(2 bids)
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGeorge Ohr Glazed Pottery Vase Biloxi, Mississippi$650(3 bids)