Sold2022Aldo Mondino (Italian 1938-2005)Aldo Mondino (Italian 1938-2005)Suleiman The Magnificent (Soliman)Oil on Linoleum. 1989-1990.Signed on verso.From The Estate of Michael Lang - Co-creator of the Woodstock Music Festival.31 3/4" x 23 3See Sold Price
Sold2021Franyo Schindler (1938 - 2005) Signed Crayon onPaper. Abstract Composition. Signed lower left. From a Larchmont, NY storage. - Dimensions: Sight: 8" high x 8" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021KEN FERGUSON (1938 - 2005) PORCELAIN BASINKenneth Ferguson (1938 - 2005) Porcelain Basin in Val Cushing Glaze circa 1985. The large circular wheel thrown open basin with exterior patterning of concentric rings is signed by impressed block letSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dionisie POPA (1938 - 2005). Laced glass vase. Romania.German Description: Circa 31,5 cm x 14 cm im Durchmesser. Glas-Skulptur. Grau-braune Vase aus satiniertem Glas, geschnürt mit versilberter Kordel. Mundgeblasen und geformt. Unterseitig bezeichnetSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Duran Abstract Acrylic on Canvas, 1973Robert Duran (American, 1938-2005), Polychrome Abstract Composition, Acrylic Wash on Canvas, 1973, signed "Duran" and dated to verso. 39" H x 45" W. Keywords: Paintings, Minimalist, Minimalism, SecondSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ken Ferguson (1938-2005 American) Large Shino TeapotKen Ferguson (1938-2005 American) Large Shino Teapot 1982 Stoneware 18''x11''. Massive shino glazed wheel thrown and hand built teapot form. Signed and dated on bottom. Firing cracks to bottom originaSee Sold Price
Sold2021KEN FERGUSON (1938-2005) HARE HANDLE STONEWARE CUPKenneth Ferguson (1938 - 2005) Cup with Hare Handle 1996 The black stoneware vessel in chrome glaze is scratch signed on the underside of the base and dated 1996. Measures 5.5 x 8.25 x 5.75 inches. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Cherokee Carved Turtle by Gilbert CroweCherokee carved cherry wood turtle with incised details on the shell, by Gilbert Crowe (1938-2005). Signed and dated, "Gil. Crowe 1971," to underside. 2 3/4" H x 5 1/2" W x 3 1/4" D. Note: Gilbert CroSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ken Ferguson Large Stoneware Lidded JarFerguson, Kenneth (American 1938 - 2005), Large Stoneware Lidded Jar, circa 1980, glazed stoneware, 13 x 12 x 11 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ken Ferguson ceramic charger Adam and EveFerguson, Ken (American, 1938-2005), Adam and Eve, large salt glazed stoneware slightly irregular shaped bowl., 17.5 x 17.25 x 4.5 inches, stamped with the artist's F monogram in block on back side atSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Heindel signed, numbered silkscreen, 29"hLimited edition silkscreen #189/500, titled en verso on label from Halcyon Gallery, London, "Turn, Turn, Turn" signed in pencil R. (Robert Anthony) Heindel (American 1938-2005), 16"h x 14"w, overall sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Books IIII (20 th /21 st Century) Florida urban artist.SCION, 2005, collage and spray-paint over production car with applied plastic flowers, signed and inscribed underneath in silver marker, 11 ¼ x 34 ½ x 15” (not including flowers).See Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT HEINDEL (New York/Ohio, 1938-2005), The PhantomROBERT HEINDELNew York/Ohio, 1938-2005The Phantom of the Opera. Signed lower right "R. Heindel". Numbered 234/500 lower left. Label verso for Triton Gallery, New York.Photolithograph on papeSee Sold Price
Sold2023HUMBERO DA SILVA FERNANDES (New Bedford, Massachusetts, 1938-2005), Two portraits of clipper ships.,HUMBERO DA SILVA FERNANDESNew Bedford, Massachusetts, 1938-2005Two portraits of clipper ships. Each signed lower right “Silva Fernandes”.Oils on canvas, 24” x 30”. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT HEINDEL New York/Ohio, 1938-2005 The PhantomROBERT HEINDELNew York/Ohio, 1938-2005The Phantom of the Opera. Signed lower right "R. Heindel". Numbered 234/500 lower left. Label verso for Triton Gallery, New York.Photolithograph on papeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ryan McGavinFairyland, 2005 Collage on canvas Unsigned, date unknown 48" H x 36" WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Duran, watercolor paintingRobert Duran, watercolor painting, Robert Duran (American, 1938-2005), Untitled, 1979, watercolor on paper, unsigned, 16.75"h x 16"w (sight), 17.25"h x 16.5"w (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022Scott Treleaven (b. 1972, Canadian)"We Love an Audience," 2005 Collage on Masonite Signed, titled, and dated verso: Treleaven 10" H x 8" W Provenance: Marc Selwyn Fine Art, Los Angeles, CA The Blake Byrne CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nelson Dodge Shirley [Hashkay-ha-nah], Group of TwoNelson Dodge Shirley [Hashkay-ha-nah](Navajo, 1938 - 2005)Group of Two Works on Paper Togetherness (Gambels Quail), 1988<See Sold Price
Sold2017D. Patchell Olson, Hillside in Spring, WC/P,Denise Patchell Olson, American, 1938-2005, Hillside in Spring, watercolor on paper, signed lower right. (FMAL7244){WK} Measurements: Sight: 10 x 14 Framed: 21 x 24.5See Sold Price
Sold2023James Tobey Found Object Mixed Media SculptureJames Tobey (American, Massachusetts, 1938-2005). Found object wall sculpture, with driftwood, paintbrush, hardware, wood, metal. In a painted frame. Signed and dated J. Tobey 74. 12 1/4"H x 36"L x 5See Sold Price
Sold2022Nelson ND Dodge Shirley Navajo Painting17.5" by 21.5" framed. Nelson (N.D.) Dodge Shirley (1938 - 2005) was active/lived in United States. Nelson ND Shirley is known for Navajo Indian subjects. Nelson Dodge Shirley (HASHKAY-HA-NAH) was borSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nelson ND Dodge Shirley Navajo Painting12" by 16" matted. Nelson (N.D.) Dodge Shirley (1938 - 2005) was active/lived in United States. Nelson ND Shirley is known for Navajo Indian subjects. Nelson Dodge Shirley (HASHKAY-HA-NAH) was born inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nelson ND Dodge Shirley Navajo Painting12" by 16" matted. Nelson (N.D.) Dodge Shirley (1938 - 2005) was active/lived in United States. Nelson ND Shirley is known for Navajo Indian subjects. Nelson Dodge Shirley (HASHKAY-HA-NAH) was born inSee Sold Price
BonhamsSandra Blow R.A. (British, 1925-2006) Rilievo Screenprint in colours with collage elements, 2005...£750
2 days LeftFairfield Auction1930's Folk Art Baseball Collage- Gehrig, DiMaggio, Feller, Medwick, etc.$100
2 hrs LeftGolden Air Auctionsgeorge clinton autographed 2005 how late do u have 2bb4ur absent? framed cd collage (j&r LOA)$135
Oct 02Lyon & Turnbull§ WILLIAM HUNTER LITTLEJOHN R.S.A., R.S.W., R.G.I. (SCOTTISH 1929-2006)£240
2024Key Date Coins2005-s Western Waters Proof Jefferson Nickel Westward Journey 5c pr70 dcam SEGSSee Sold Price
807 Lots AwayKey Date Coins2005-d Western Waters Jefferson Nickel Westward Journey Near Top Pop! 5c ms66+ SEGS$20
593 Lots AwayKey Date Coins2005-d Western Waters Jefferson Nickel Westward Journey Near Top Pop! 5c ms66+ SEGS$20
396 Lots AwayKey Date Coins2005-d Western Waters Jefferson Nickel Westward Journey Near Top Pop! 5c ms66+ SEGS$20