Sold2018Ghom Z-Persien, um 1940. Feine Knüpfung, Kette ausGhom Z-Persien, um 1940. Feine Knüpfung, Kette aus Seide, Flormaterial Seide und Korkwolle. Das beige Mittelfeld ist durchgehend mit blühenden Bäumen, Vögeln und Tieren in verschiedenen VariationeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diamant-RingUm 1940. Platin/Weissgold. Schulterring mit zwei Altschliff-Diamanten von ca. 2.30/2.40 ct J/K-vs/si. Ringschultern mit 28 kleinen Diamanten ca. 0.60 ct. Gr. 46 mit Ringfeder. 12,6 g.See Sold Price
Sold2018Seltene Zylindervase mit FischenSeltene Zylindervase mit Fischen Ercole Barovier (Entwurf), Barovier & Toso, Murano, um 1940 Farbloses, dickwandiges Glas mit eingestochenen Luftblasen, formgeblasen. Kräftig reliefierter Dekor: stilSee Sold Price
Sold2021Diamant-RingUm 1940. Platin/Weissgold. 1 Brillant ca. 1.80–2.00 ct J/K-si. Ringschultern mit kl. Achtkant-Diamanten. Gr. 53, 5,5 g.See Sold Price
Sold2023Kashan-SeideZ-Persien, um 1940. Flormaterial und Kette reine Seide. Im roten Innenfeld liegt ein dunkelblaues Rautenmedaillon mit 2 Anhängern, flankiert von kunstvoll gezeichneten Blütenkompositionen in verSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tekke-BucharaTurkmenistan, um 1940. Auf ziegelrotem Grund liegen 5 Hauptreihen mit je 13 Tekke-Buchara-Göls, begleitet von 4 Reihen mit sekundären Göls. Die breite Hauptbordüre ist mit charakteristischSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jack Earl (American, b. 1934), That's Bill, That's BillJack Earl (American, b. 1934), That's Bill, That's Bill Smokin', 1981, ceramic with oil paint, signed and dated, overall 72"h with metal base; ceramic: 47"h x 17"w x 14"d" Provenance: Perimeter GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wide Two-Color Gold BraceletWide Two-Color Gold Bracelet Yellow and rose gold, with hallmark, c. 1940, ap. 47 dwts. Length 7 7/8 inches. CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kerman Lawar fine, Persia, um 1930/1940, wool on cottonKerman Lawar fine, Persia, um 1930/1940, wool on cotton, approx. 240 x 140 cm, good condition.Rugs & CarpetsSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH CERUSED OAK CHEST OF DRAWERS C 1940.French cerused oak chest of drawers C 1940. Ht: 47.75" Wd: 39.25" Dpth: 19"See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR EBONIZED GILT REGENCY STYLE PEDESTALS C 1940A pair of ebonized and gilt Regency style pedestals with figural mounts circa 1940. Ht: 47" Wd: 18"See Sold Price
Sold20181 Paar Teller China, um 1800. Compgnie des Indes.1 Paar Teller China, um 1800. Compgnie des Indes. Porzellan. Famille rose. Achtpassig. Spiegel verziert mit teetrinkender Schönheit. Fahne verziert mit zwei europäischen Wappen. Ø 23 cm. - BeriebenSee Sold Price
Sold2020CARVED WOOD DUTCH STYLE EBONIZED FRAME C.1940A large carved wood Dutch style ebonized picture frame circa 1940. Ht: 47.5" Wd: 36"See Sold Price
Sold2022WOHL DEUTSCHE SCHULE, UM 1700 PAAR GEMAELDE (URSPRUENGLICH AUS EINER HORIZONTALKOMPOSITION):PROBABLY GERMAN SCHOOL ABOUT 1700 PAIR OF PAINTINGS (ORIGINALLY FROM ONE HORIZONTAL COMPOSITION): DEPICTION OF 12 WOMEN IN DIFFERENT DRESSES AND POSES Oil on canvas (lined). Each: 62 x 112 cm (F. 78 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Japanese Porcelain Palace Floor Vase with Ruffled RimVintage from the 1930s Materials: ceramic, porcelain Height: 47 inches Depth: 18 inches Description Antique Large Japanese Porcelain Palace Floor Vase with Ruffled Rim and Baluster Form Absolutely StuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Glen Lukens, BowlGlen Lukens Bowl USA, c. 1940partially glazed ceramic 4.5 h × 6 dia in (11 × 15 cm) Signed to underside 'Glen Lukens'. Provenance: Private Collection, CalifSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI GARIBOLDI Large vase for Richard Ginori.Large vase for Richard Ginori. 1940. Bas-relief ceramic.. Cm 31,00 x 64,00. Mark under the base.See Sold Price
Sold2019Kataro Shirayamadani for Rookwood Pottery vaseKataro Shirayamadani (1865-1948) for Rookwood Pottery floral Vellum vase, #2077 Cincinnati, Ohio, 1940 matte glazed ceramic impressed marks 4 1/2"dia x 6 1/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold20235¢ H.C. EVANS TEN STRIKE CLASSIC ARCADE MACHINE.C. 1940. H. C. Evans Corp., Chicago IL. This game was made in different variations, which then produced three generations by H.C. Evans games between 1939 to 1953. Before they went out of business theSee Sold Price
Sold2015ALBERT MORITZ WOLFF (1854 Berlin - 1923 Lüneburg)ALBERT MORITZ WOLFF (1854 Berlin - 1923 Lüneburg) RUSSISCHES PAAR LOVERS ON A RIDE um 1900 Circa 1900 Bronze, gegossen und dunkel patiniert. L. 37 cm. Auf der Plinthe in Kyrillisch singiert 'A DepictSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FRENCH CERUSED OAK TWO DOOR SERVER C 1940.A French cerused oak two door server C 1940. Ht: 39.5" Wd: 47.25" Dpth: 17.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022Mitchell Bobrick Control Table LampMitchell Bobrick Control Table Lamp circa 1940. Spun fiberglass, glazed ceramic, enameled steel on a wooden base. 18 x 18 x 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mary Heilmann (b. 1940): Red Tile #5Mary Heilmann (b. 1940): Red Tile #5 Glazed ceramic, 1991, signed with initials 'MA' and inscribed '5' on the reverse, with label from National Dance Institute 1992 Artists for Artists Benefit. 12 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2020PAAR VASEN MIT FIGÜRLICHEN SZENEN China, um 1900PAAR VASEN MIT FIGÜRLICHEN SZENEN China, um 1900 oder später Porzellan, polychrome Aufglasurbemalung. H. 31,2 cm. Im Boden Zeichenmarke 'Da-Qing Xianfeng nian zhi'. Eine Vase hat einen HaarrSee Sold Price
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsPetroliana Standard Gasoline Mickey Mouse Sign, SSP on steel, dated 1940 Walt Disney Corp, likely a$50(1 bid)
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsSoda Fountain Ice Cream Fudge Warmer, Johnston Hot Fudge, mfgd by Helmco Inc.-Chicago, metal$150(2 bids)
May 18Alice Callahan Auction HouseRARE GOEBEL W GERMANY FINE PORCELAIN SET OF 4 , MJ HUMMEL SERIES FIGURINE 4-6"$11(2 bids)