Sold2020Geoffrey H Rhoades (Born 1898) "Garden Corner"Geoffrey H Rhoades (UK, Born 1898) "Garden Corner" Oil on canvas painting. Monogrammed lower left. Depicting a lush green flower garden. Sight Size: 20 x 24.5 in. Overall framed size: 20 x 29.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Adam Lehr (American/Ohio, 1853-1924) Oil on Canvas, 1898, "Still Life with Apples", H 16" W 24"Adam Lehr (American/Ohio, 1853-1924) Oil on Canvas, 1898, "Still Life with Apples", H 16" W 24" | Signed and dated in the lower right. Still life of apples spilling out of a basket. Having a GiltwoodSee Sold Price
Sold2019MONOGRAMMED. Oil On Canvas, Fisherman & Boats.Signed lr left and with 3 labels verso. From a Westchester storage. - Dimensions: 13" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2023J.H. MONOGRAMMED. OIL ON CANVAS.Lady in white dress. Monogrammed lower left. From a Harrison, NY estate. - Dimensions: 17" h x 14" w. Frame: 20" h x 18" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Benjamin F. Gilman, oil on canvas, 1898Benjamin F. Gilman, oil on canvas, 1898, Benjamin Ferris Gilman (American 1856-1934), Still Life with Plums and Grapes, signed and dated lower left, giltwood frame, 16"h x 20"w (canvas) Provenance: ASee Sold Price
Sold2024School of Tiffany, monogrammed, oil on canvasSchool of Tiffany, monogrammed, oil on canvas. Title: Villagers at the river. Medium: Oil on Canvas. Size: 31 x 40 in. Signature: Initials/Monogram. Artist: School of Tiffany. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021B.S.T. Monogrammed Oil On Canvas Dock.Signed lr left and from a Larchmont storage - Dimensions: 18.5" x26" frame24" x32"See Sold Price
Sold20212 x B.S.T. Monogrammed Oil On Canvas HousesSigned lr rt and from a Larchmont storage . - Dimensions: 12" x16" frames 24" x32"See Sold Price
Sold2016Monogrammed. Oil on Canvas. Religious Figuresin Landscape. Monogrammed SJK lower right. From an abandoned Westchester, NY storage unit. Dimensions: 60" high x 42" wide. Condition: Good. All lots from the Westchester, NY storage room as sold as iSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR S.H. MONOGRAMMED OIL ON CANVAS ABSTRACTS INC. "DREAMLAND-III" SIGNED ON VERSO 24 X 30 (LARGEST)PAIR S.H. MONOGRAMMED OIL ON CANVAS ABSTRACTS INC. "DREAMLAND-III" SIGNED ON VERSO 24 X 30 (LARGEST)See Sold Price
Sold2024Clementine Hunter. Picking Cotton.Clementine Hunter. Picking Cotton. c. 1960's. Monogrammed. Oil on canvas panel. One minor paint flake, half of a flower close to the church, otherwise excellent condition. Image is 24" w x 16" h. FramSee Sold Price
Sold2019Laszlo Mednyanszky - Landscape with Trees Oil on CanvasLaszlo Mednyanszky (Hungary, 1852-1919) - Landscape with Trees, Oil on Canvas, 1898. Signed and dated. Framed. 49x40cm. Frame: 65x55cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Clementine Hunter. Going to Church.Clementine Hunter. Going to Church. c.1980. Monogrammed. Oil on canvas. Very minor canvas dent at church step, otherwise excellent condition. Image is 20" w x 16" h. Size with frame is 22" w x 18" h.See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, woman by fountain, oil canvas Lester BorondaPainting, woman by fountain, monogrammed oil on canvas board, has faint writing on reverse, painting is 11.75" by 9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Bernhard Zickendraht (German, 1854-1937), An OdalisqueBernhard Zickendraht (German, 1854-1937), An Odalisqueoil on canvas, 1898, signed and dated at lower right, presented in an attractive Louis XVI style gilt frame. Stretcher size 10 1/2 x 18 in.; FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oliver Clare (British, 1853-1927) Oil on CanvasOliver Clare (British, 1853-1927) Oil on Canvas 1898, signed and dated lower right, a still life depicting fruits and foliage; gold tone wood frame Property from: a Highland Park, Illinois collector HSee Sold Price
Sold2016F Kohl 20th C. Monogrammed Abstract Oil/CanvasF Kohl 20th C. Monogrammed Abstract Oil/Canvas. Name plate states 'Fred Kohl'. Possibly Franz Stefan Kohl. Sight Size: 24 x 23.5 inches. Monogrammed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2022Oliver Clare (British, 1853-1927) Oil on CanvasOliver Clare (British, 1853-1927) Oil on Canvas 1898, signed and dated lower right, a still life depicting various colors of fruit; gold tone wood frame Property from: a Highland Park, Illinois collecSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANN MUELLERSundown. Monogrammed. Oil on canvas. Framed. Image size: 54 x 39 cm.; framed: 72 x 56 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Modern Monogrammed Abstract Oil/Canvas.Modern Monogrammed Abstract Oil/Canvas. Initialed and dated 2000 lower right. Sight size: 9.5 x 7 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023RENE MAGRITTE - OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS - (1898 - 1967) -"IN THE STYLE OF"Description: Oil painting on canvas by Rene Magritte (November 21, 1898 - August 15, 1967). This great artist is recognized for the illusionist paintingAn appraisal certificate accompanies this pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2023RENE MAGRITTE - OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS - (1898 - 1967) - IN THE STYLE OFDescription: Oil painting on canvas by Rene Magritte (November 21, 1898 - August 15, 1967), this great artist is recognized for the illusionist paintingAn appraisal certificate accompanies this piece.See Sold Price
Sold2023RENE MAGRITTE - OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS - (1898 - 1967) - IN THE STYLE OFDescription: Oil painting on canvas by Rene Magritte (November 21, 1898 - August 15, 1967). This great artist is recognized for the illusionist painting. An appraisal certificate accompanies this piecSee Sold Price
Sold2023RENE MAGRITTE - OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS - (1898 - 1967) - IN THE STYLE OFDescription: Oil painting on canvas by Rene Magritte (November 21, 1898 - August 15, 1967). This great artist is recognized for the illusionist paintingAn appraisal certificate accompanies this pieceSee Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesGeorge Miksch Sutton (American/Nebraska, 1898-1982) OIl on Canvas, "Great Horned Owl", H 20" W 16"$500