Sold2023Artist Unknown - Portrait of a Young WomanLot 33 Artist Unknown (XIX/XX) Portrait of a Young Woman oil on canvas 30 x 25 inches frame dimensions: 34 1/4 x 29 1/4 x 2 inches, wood frame Provenance: From a Long Island CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artist Unknown - Portrait of a Young ManLot 280 Artist Unknown (XIX/XX) Portrait of a Young Man (1946) charcoal on paper inscribed 'Mosby - Life/ James C. Winchell' upper right, initialed lower right, possibly 'Gt' sheet: 24 3/4 x 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Artist Unknown - Portrait of a ManLot 136 Artist Unknown (XIX/XX) Portrait of a Man charcoal on paper signed in ink lower right, possibly 'P.T. Valerio' sheet: 14 1/8 x 10 1/8 inches unframed Provenance: Property from the Estate of ElSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artist Unknown - Portrait of a WomanLot 51 Artist Unknown (XIX/XX) Portrait of a Woman pastel on paper signed 'S. Nasta' lower right sight: 21 x 16 1/4 inches frame review: 23 1/2 x 18 1/2 x 1 inches, wood frame with glazing ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown Artist - Portrait of a Young ManLot 231 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Portrait of a Young Man oil on canvas 20 x 16 inches frame dimensions: 32 1/4 x 26 x 2 inches ,wood frame Additional Information: inscribed to stretcher 'M. Campisi'See Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist - Portrait of a LadyLot 110 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Portrait of a Lady oil on canvas sight: 32 1/2 x 22 1/4 inches Provenance: Private Collection, Westchester,,See Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown Artist - Portrait of a ManLot 52 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Portrait of a Man charcoal and gouache on paper signed lower right sheet: 16 1/8 x 19 3/8 inches overall with mount: 20 5/8 x 26 1/8 inches unframed Additional InformatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown Artist - Portrait of a BoyLot 106 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Portrait of a Boy (1930) pastel on paper signed 'Jean MacConathy' upper right sight: 14 1/2 x 11 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 18 5/8 x 15 1/2 x 1 1/2 inches,wood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist - Portrait of WomanLot 182 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Portrait of Woman (1957) pastel on artist board signed ”S.M. Kegley” lower left and right 24 x 18 inches unframed Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown Artist - Portrait of a GirlLot 32 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Portrait of a Girl oil on canvas with town scene along right edge 24 x 18 inches unframed Provenance: From a private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist - Portrait of ManLot 151 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Portrait of Man (1918) oil on panel signed indistinctly upper right 14 1/2 x 11 inches frame dimensions: 19 x 15 3/4 x 2 inches, wood frame Provenance: From a Private CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist - Portrait of BallerinaLot 45 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Portrait of Ballerina oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower left 31 1/4 x 25 inches Provenance: From the Collection of a Fourth-Generation New York Art GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist - PortraitsLot 76 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Portraits ink on paper letter with portraits, with writing on both sides sight: 7 3/4 x 4 3/4 inches frame dimensions: 12 1/4 x 9 x 5/8 inches, aluminum frame with doublSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist - Untitled (Portrait of a Man)Lot 107 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Portrait of a Man) oil on paper signed verso 11 1/4 x 8 3/4 inches Provenance: from the collection of Allan Stone Gallery Allan Stone Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist - Untitled (Portrait of a Woman)Lot 65 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Portrait of a Woman) watercolor and pastel on paper signed ”EDM” lower right sight: 5 x 7 inches Provenance: From a Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown Artist - 3 PortraitsLot 65 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) 3 Portraits (2015) screenprint on paper each signed verso in pencil and A/P each: 13 1/2 x 12 inches Provenance: From a private New York collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown - Pair of Mughal Hawk PortraitsLot 129 Artist Unknown (XIX/XX) Pair of Mughal Hawk Portraits ink, gouache, and gilding on paper sight: 13 x 8 1/2 inches Provenance: from a private New York collection Mark Humphrey Gallery, 1987See Sold Price
10 hrs LeftFlannery's Estate Services18th c. English School Oil Portrait Young Woman with Flower$200(1 bid)