Sold2015After Correggio. Four Allegorical oils on canvasLate 19th/early 20th century, after Antonio Allegri da Correggio (Italian, 1489-1534). Four allegorical cherub groups from the Camera di San Paolo, Parma, unsigned, 14 x 10 1/2 in., each framedSee Sold Price
Sold2016After Correggio. Four allegorical oils on canvasLate 19th/early 20th century, after Antonio Allegri da Correggio (Italian, 1489-1534). Four allegorical cherub groups from the Camera di San Paolo, Parma, unsigned, 14 x 10 1/2 in., each framedSee Sold Price
Sold20241750 Life of Saint Paul New Testament Bible History Italian Rome Vita San Paolo1750 Life of Saint Paul New Testament Bible History Italian Rome Vita San Paolo “Vita di San Paolo” is a rare 18th-century survey of the life and ministry of Saint Paul. Known as being one ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018WATERCOLOR PIAZZA DI SAN MATTEOFramed Original Watercolor of Piazza Di San Matteo, Genoa, Italy. Professionally framed and matted with a cream silk mat. In frame measures 9 1/2"x18 3/4"x1"/ Weight 1 pd. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SCSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVII-XVIII SECOLOConversione di San Paolo olio su tela, cm 175X190 Inscritto: MDLXIIISee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Montemezzo (Italy,Germany,1841-1898) oilARTIST: Antonio Matteo Montemezzo (Italian, German, 1841 - 1898) NAME: Girl with Goats MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Some craquelure. Some very minor scattered inpaintings. Minor damages tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Giuseppe VASI: Port & Landscape - PrintGiuseppe Vasi (Italian, 1710-1782) prints, "La Veduta della Basilica di Santa Maria Maggiore" and "La Veduta della Basilica di San Paolo". Provenance: From the Collection of renowned architect and desSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778) Engraving"Spaccato dell'interno della Basilica di San Paolo fuori dalle mura", appears to be a 19th century edition. Dimensions:Sight is 17" x 24", the frame 26 1/2" x 33 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2019Triumphal Arch, Rome. C1870Triumphal Arch, Rome. C1870. Fair contrast and tonality. 7.25 x 9.5 in. Reverse: Chiostro di San Paolo, Rome. Good contrast and tonality.See Sold Price
Sold2019Early 19th Century Violin, after TestoreGerman violin, possibly Saxson, after the Milan Testore school, with interior label reading "Paolo Antonio Testore figlio di Carlo GiuseppeLarga di Milano al segno dell Acquila", additional label numbSee Sold Price
Sold202219th Century Cello19th Century Cello. Label to interior reads 'Paolo Antonio Testore Figlio di Carlo Giussepe Tesstore in Contrada Larga di Milano al Segno dell Acquila 1750'. {Approximate dimensions: 49 high x 17 wideSee Sold Price
Sold20201748 Model P. Antonio Testore Segno Dell Violin -1748 Model P. Antonio Testore Segno Dell Violin - Original Sticker, Paolo Antonio Testore Figlio di Carlo Giuseppe Testore in Case w/ BowSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARIO GALVANI & PAOLO ANTONIO CHESSA Diffusori Look diMARIO GALVANI & PAOLO ANTONIO CHESSA Diffusori Look di Casa Trasparente. 1954. Cilindri in alluminio anodizzato rivettati, ottone.. Cm 110,00 x 40,00 x 110,00. Provenienza: Casa Trasparente, X TriennaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Magatti Pietro Antonio attribuito a, Estasi di San Francescoolio su tela, W. 67 - H. 77 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Poster Ufficiale 2*GP di San Marino Imola 1982 by Antonio De Giusti 1* Pironi 2*GillesPoster Ufficiale 2*GP di San Marino Imola 1982 by Antonio De Giusti 1* Pironi 2* Villeneuve. Misure 67 x 97,50See Sold Price
Sold2022Caliari Paolo bottega di, Sacra Famiglia con San Giovannino e Santa Caterinaolio su tela, W. 154 - H. 113 Cm, Expertise Dott. Dino Brandi, L'opera autografa realizzata dall'artista è attualmente conservata presso la Galleria degli Uffizi a FirenzeSee Sold Price
Sold2022SENNA, Ayrton (San Paolo, 21 march 1960 – Bologna, 1Used ticket of the 62nd Italian Grand Prix, Autodromo di Monza in 1991 for PIT LANE WALK ABOUT with original autograph in black ink by AYRTON SENNA (read Ayrton Senna 91) Ticket endorsed, perforated,See Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO ANTONIO NOVELLI (attr. a)(Venezia, 1729 - 1804) Apparizione della Vergine e San Francesco di Sales e Sant'Antonio Penna e acquerello su carta, cm 41X26 Databile alla fine del XVIII secolo, il disegno esprime una cultura pittoSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTONIO CITTERIO, PAOLO NAVA, B&B ITALIA,ANTONIO CITTERIO, PAOLO NAVA, B&B ITALIA, 1979. Un divano della serie 'Diesis'. Alluminio pressofuso, imbottiture rivestite in pelle. Marchio impresso sulla pelle. Altezza cm 70, larghezza 250, profonSee Sold Price
Sold2018Scuola Italiana sec.XVIII "Madonna con Bambino inScuola Italiana sec.XVIII "Madonna con Bambino in trono circondata da Sant'Antonio e San Carlo" olio, cornice coeva cm.42x85See Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Mexican Retablo, San Francesco di PaolaMexican retablo, depicting San Francesco di Paola (Saint Francis of Paola), oil on tin, circa 19th century height 14 in. x width 10 in. Provenance: The collection of San Antonio, Texas entSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Mexican Retablo, San Francesco di PaolaMexican retablo, depicting San Francesco di Paola (Saint Francis of Paola), oil on tin, circa 19th century height 14 in. x width 10 in. Provenance: The cSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Mexican Retablo, San Francesco di PaolaMexican retablo, depicting San Francesco di Paola (Saint Francis of Paola), oil on tin, circa 19th century height 13.75 in. x width 9.75 in. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Licata Riccardo, Venini, Murano, 1950 caA blown glass vase with a murrine decor, altezza cm 21 , diametro cm 10, M. Barovier, C. Sonego, a cura di, Paolo Venini e la sua fornace, Catalogo della mostra (Isola di San Giorgio Maggiore, 9 SetteSee Sold Price
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSMASUCCI. Enthroned Madonna with Child and Two Saints. Bucolic scene. Drawings.€1,800
3 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsMANKOWITZ, Gered (English, b. 1977). Mick with Mike. San Di...$100
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlErwin Walter Burger (1909 - 1982) Engraved glass mirror depicting the Basilica of St. Anthony of€300
3 days LeftLeland LittleSan Antonio, TX, The Frost National Bank, $20 Value Back National Currency$50(1 bid)
Jul 22Sigvaldason Fine ArtGian Domenico Bianciardi (Italian) View of Piazza San Marco and the Basilica di San Marco, VeniceCA$10
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlIco Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Pair of chairs. Execution by Pagani Carlo di Antonio, Cantu,€1,600
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGiuseppe Mazzotti (Albisola 1865 - San Michele Di Mondovì 1944) Ceramic vase decorated with marine€250
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsGus Mancuso 1948 San Antonio Missions Texas League Team Signed Auto Baseball$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsTim Duncan David Robinson Steve Smith Signed Hat PSA/DNA San Antonio Spurs Aut$10