Sold20181965 Monterey Grand Prix Poster1965 Monterey Grand Prix Wonderful art by Alan Williams of the speeding sports racers through the Corkscrew at Laguna Seca. Car 66 is Jim Hall's Chaparral 2A Chevrolet and car 11 is Rick Muther's LolaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Grateful Dead "A Weekend in Monterey" Laguna SecaGrateful Dead "A Weekend in Monterey" Laguna Seca Raceway concert poster, May 9 and 10, 1987, Grateful Dead, Bruce Hornsby and the Range and Ry Cooder,(Bill Graham Presents) BGP-11, original printing,See Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE AUTO RELATED ADVERTISINGLot includes 3 full Castrol Grand Prix Motorcycle Oil cans, 2 glass Standard Motor Products jars, various tire patch kits and more. Condition varies. AS-ISSee Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Posters Including Monterey Historics, Sebring, US Grand Prix and Le MansTo be offered on Thursday, 22 September 2022See Sold Price
Sold2016Laguna Seca race posterLaguna Seca, USRRC Monterey CA race poster, ca 1960's, 22 x35See Sold Price
Sold2021Grateful Dead Concert PosterGrateful Dead "A Weekend in Monterey" concert poster, Bill Graham Presents BGP-11, Grateful Dead, Bruce Hornsby and The Range and Ry Cooder, May 9-10, 1987, Laguna Seca Recreation Area, Monterey, CA.,See Sold Price
Sold2022Grateful Dead Concert PosterGrateful Dead "A Weekend in Monterey" concert poster, Bill Graham Presents BGP-11, Grateful Dead, Bruce Hornsby and The Range and Ry Cooder, May 9-10, 1987, Laguna Seca Recreation Area, Monterey, CA.,See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) 1 QUART CASTROL MOTORCYCLE OIL PAPER CANSGRAND PRIX 2 CYCLE PAPER CANS. PAINT LOSS AND SURFACE SCRACTHES.See Sold Price
2022Audemars Piguet Royal Oak Offshore Grand Prix Rose Gold carbon 44mmAudemars Piguet Royal Oak Offshore Grand Prix Rose Gold carbon 44mm Product Code: 304456478400-E Brand: Audemars Piguet Condition: Pre-Owned Model: Audemars Piguet Royal Oak Offshore Item Specifics:BaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 1936 Monaco Grand Prix race poster, after Geo Ham (Georges Hamel),A 1936 Monaco Grand Prix race poster, after Geo Ham (Georges Hamel), original colour lithographic poster in French, printed by Monegasque of Monte-Carlo, for the Grand Prix event held on 11th & 13th ASee Sold Price
Sold2022A 1935 Monaco Grand Prix race poster, after Geo Ham (Georges Hamel),A 1935 Monaco Grand Prix race poster, after Geo Ham (Georges Hamel), original colour lithographic poster in French, printed by Monegasque of Monte-Carlo, for the 7th Grand Prix Automobile de Monaco heSee Sold Price
Sold2021Audemars Piguet Royal Oak Grand Prix 44mm WatchAudemars Piguet Royal Oak Offshore Grand Prix Chronograph 44mm Limited Edition Automatic Watch - This handsome timepiece by Audemars Piguet is an exclusive, limited edition limited to only 1750 piecesSee Sold Price
Sold2019GRAND PRIX ZURICH OCTOBER 8, 1939 LITHOGRAPHGrand Prix Zurich, October 8, 1939, an original French automobile advertising poster, lithograph. AD. Schneider, Art Institute Orell Fussli, Zurich Sight size: 50" x 35" Provenance: From the originalSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Robert Falcucci (1900-1989) Monaco Grand Prix, 17 Avril 1932δ Robert Falcucci (1900-1989)Monaco Grand Prix, 17 Avril 1932Lithograph printed in colours, 1932, printed by Monégasque, Monte Carlo, on wove paper, sheet 1118 x 780mm (46 1/2 x 30 3/4in) ThSee Sold Price
Sold2023δ Géo Ham (Georges Hamel) (1900-1972) Monaco Grand Prix, 23 Avril 1933δ Géo Ham (Georges Hamel) (1900-1972)Monaco Grand Prix, 23 Avril 1933Lithograph printed in colours, 1933, printed by Imp. Monégasque, Monte-Carlo, on wove paper, the full sheet printedSee Sold Price
Sold20211963 Pontiac Grand Prix1963 Pontiac Grand Prix - VIN: 963105421 - Offered Without Reserve - Rare and very original car | Factory 8-lug wheels | Part of The Kannenberg Collection since the ‘70s389 cid V-8 engine, 303 HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fredrick Gordon Crosby (British, 1885-1943), '1914 French Grand Prix de Lyon',Fredrick Gordon Crosby (British, 1885-1943), '1914 French Grand Prix de Lyon', signed and titled 'Lyon 1914' to lower right, watercolour, gouache and charcoal heightened with white on artists' board,See Sold Price
Sold2022A 1934 Monaco Grand Prix race poster, after Geo Ham (Georges Hamel),A 1934 Monaco Grand Prix race poster, after Geo Ham (Georges Hamel), original colour lithographic poster in French, printed by Monegasque of Monte-Carlo, for the 6th Grand Prix Automobile de Monaco heSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCK MULLER GENEVE Conquistador Grand Prix WatchA CHRONOGRAPH AUTOMATIC new in box Franck Muller watch contained within its gift box and wooden presentation box. The gift box reads Franck Muller Geneve. Gift box measures approx 5H x 10W in. MeasureSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Antonietti, Bugatti Type 59 Grand Prix RacerMarc Antonietti, Bugatti Type 59 Grand Prix Racer, 1:8, hochwertiges Handarbeitsmodell, um 1970, Reifen altersbedingt etwas verformt, sonst neuwertigSee Sold Price
Sold2022A comprehensive collection of British Grand Prix posters, 1955-2000, ((Qty))A comprehensive collection of British Grand Prix posters, 1955-2000, 46 original event posters that run from 1955 (Aintree) to 2000 (Silverstone), includes 2 versions of the 1964 European Grand Prix aSee Sold Price
Sold2023TAG HEUER, MONACO X GRAND PRIX DE MONACO HISTORIQUESwiss. C. 2020. Reference CBL2114. This particular timepiece was released in association with the Monaco Grand Prix Historique to mark Tag Heuer's official partnership with the legendary race. Even thSee Sold Price
Sold2018A "Grand Prix Paris 1900" POCKET WATCH GIVEN TO EARLYA "Grand Prix Paris 1900" POCKET WATCH GIVEN TO EARLY ZIONIST NAHUM SOKOLOW. Switzerland, c. 1905 The case is 14 karat gold. Manufactured by EFCO Longines. An engraved Hebrew dedication on the bacSee Sold Price
Oct 05Royal Treasures Warehouse LLC1951 FERRARI Italian Grand Prix Champion Classic Race Car Picture Photo Print$150
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Mercedes Benz Poster Hans Liska Triple Victory 1952 Formula One Grand Prix$500
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Mercedes Benz 1955 Grand Prix Belgium Poster - Fangio by Stankowski$500
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Mercedes Benz Poster 1952 Berlin Grand Prix by Hans Liska$1,000
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Mercedes Benz 1955 Grand Prix de Suede Swedish Formula One$1,000
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions2001 Limited Edition Hot Wheels Australian Grand Prix Pace Car.$10
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Mercedes Benz Triumph der Silberpfeile by Hans Liska 1954 Grand Prix Formula One$100
3 days LeftContemporary CollectiblesSigned original 1997 Budweiser Vintage Grand Prix of Pomona poster.$400
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Mercedes Benz Poster Grand Prix de Belgique 1955 Anton Stankowski Formula One$1,000