Sold2023Tatossian, Armand - Paysage hivernalTatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Paysage hivernal Description: Oil on hardboard, signed on lower right and on the back A. Tatossian Dimension (PO): 10" x 12" Dimension (CM): 25.4 x 30.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cantin, Roger - Paysage hivernal avec maisons canadiennesCantin, Roger (1930-2018) Paysage hivernal avec maisons canadiennes Description: Oil on isorel, signed at the bottom left Cantin Dimension (PO): 81/2" x 17" Dimension (CM): 22 x 44 cm CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Montpetit, Rolland - Rivière en hiver - 1953Montpetit, Rolland (1913-1983) Rivière en hiver (1953) Description: Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right R .Montpetit 1953 Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.6 x 50.8 cm<See Sold Price
Sold2017Tremblay, Jacques (1935- ) Paysage hivernalHuile sur panneau de bois, signée en bas à gauche J Tremblay Oil on wood panel, signed on lower left J Tremblay 16” x 20”; 40.64 x 50.80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description Français: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) Paysage hivernal Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à gauche: H. Richir Provenance: Collection de Mme L., descendante de HermaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rolland Monpetit - Automne dans les LaurentidesRolland Monpetit (1913 - 1983) Automne dans les Laurentides Description: Oil on hardboard, signed lower right ROLLAND MONTPETIT Dimension (PO): 9 x 12 Dimension (CM): 23 x 30 Condition rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tatossian, Armand - PaysageTatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Paysage Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right A.Tatossian Dimension (PO): 17 1/2" x 21 1/2" Dimension (CM): 44.5 x 54.6 cm Condition report:See Sold Price
Sold2022Tatossian, Armand - Paysage fleuriTatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Paysage fleuri Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right and on back A. Tatossian Dimension (PO): 12" x 10" Dimension (CM): 30.5 x 25.4 cm ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Zao Wou-Ki (Chinese/French, 1921-2013) Paysage avecZao Wou-Ki (Chinese/French, 1921-2013) Paysage avec Encadrement. Color etching, 1951. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 20/65. Ref: Agerup 69 Sight: 14.75" x 18" Frame: 23.75" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Riviere lithographHenri Riviere (French 1864-1951)- ''Le Quai D'Austerlitz'' (Fields pg. 77)- lithograph in color, 1900, edition of 1000, from the series Paysage Parisiens. 20 1/2 x 32 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold201626.00ct natural vivid bright red ruby diamonds necklaceFlaming Reds. 10.00ct. Natural Ruby & 16.00ct diamonds necklace.Victorian Posh Elegance.Oval Shapes, Full cutclean clarity and transparent. The classic Vivid Reds.21 RubiesCenter: 6.7 X 4.8mm10 rubiesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tabriz. Heriz Design. Old. Fine./Täbris. Heris520 cm x 395 cm. Hand knotted. Wool on cotton. Iran. Persia. Condition see photos. Object can be shipped. 520 cm x 395 cm. Handgeknüpft. Wolle auf Baumwolle. Iran. Persien. Zustand siehe Fotos. OSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Natali(1883 Livorno - 1979 ebenda) "Spiaggia" (Strand). Originaltitel Farbenfrohe, von den Postimpressionisten und Fauvisten beeinflusste Strandszene. Natali gehörte zur Gruppe der Post-MacchiaioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sign. Küster, unidentifizierter Künstler Ende 20Sign. Küster, unidentifizierter Künstler Ende 20. Jh., im Mischtechnik übermaltePapiercollage, u. re. sign. u. dat. "Küster 88", 85 x 75 cm, hinter Glas ger. 84 x 92 cm German Translation: Sign. KSee Sold Price
Sold2022ZHANG DAQIAN (1899-1983) Portrait in front of a folding screen, 1951ZHANG DAQIAN (1899-1983) Portrait in front of a folding screen, 1951 Framed and glazed, ink and color on cardboard, dated xinmao, inscribed and signed Daqian jushi Yuan, with one artist's seal Zhang YSee Sold Price
Sold20211951 HUANG BINHONG 黃賓虹 LANDSCAPEARTIST(s): Huang Binhong 黃賓虹 (1865-1955) ink and color on paper, Hanging scroll Painting (Sight): Signed/Seal(s): artist seal, signed Dated: In the Year of Huang Binhong 87th yearSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clyde Aspevig (1951- ), Canadian RockiesClyde Aspevig (1951- ), Canadian Rockies, oil on canvas, 40 x 60, signed lower left: © . ASPEVIG, Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bonnie Marris (1951- ), Relentless WinterBonnie Marris (1951- ), Relentless Winter, oil on canvas, 48 x 60, signed lower right: B L Marris, Provenance: The ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Signed Graphite on Paper c. 1951A vintage graphite on paper drawing attributed to Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) circa 1951 titled "Portrait de Mireille" depicting a young girl seated in a chair. It is signed, marked "Vallauris"See Sold Price
Sold2020Andre Dubreuil (FRENCH, 1951) "Perles"Andre Dubreuil (FRENCH, 1951) Custom Perles candleholders, pair 1998-99 wrought iron with melted brass details, crystal, brass 30 x 63 cm Height 11.8 in.; Width 24.8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ ? JACK VETTRIANO O.B.E. (SCOTTISH 1951-) BUSTED FLUSHSigned lower left, oil on canvas(61cm x 51cm (24in x 20in))Exhibited: The Edinburgh GalleryNote: From the beginning, Jack Vettriano?s paintings have evoked a distinctive and fully-realised world, andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Six Chinese 1951 Bank NotesComprising three "10,000 Yuan" notes, and three "5,000 Yuan" notes all issued in 1951 by Bank of China, excellent condition. Provenance: Estate of James Davidson, Portland, Oregon, consultant to BankSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ron Arad (Tel Aviv 1951) Tavolo modello "Light Table".Ron Arad (Tel Aviv 1951) Tavolo modello "Light Table". Produzione One-Off Ltd. Londra, fine anni 80. Acciaio inossidabile lucidato a specchio e acciaio dolce (cm 74x218x106) (segni d'uso)Provenienza:See Sold Price
2022§ Jack Vettriano OBE (1951-)§ Jack Vettriano OBE (1951-) On the shore signed 'VETTRIANO' (lower right) oil on canvas 44.5 x 34.5cm This lot has been authenticated by Jack Vettriano. The painting was purchased by the vendorsSee Sold Price
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetJean Gilles BADAIRE (1951-2024) : Paysage. Huile sur papier. Datee 21.12.17. 48 x 35 cm. Baguette€50
2 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsHunt Slonem (Born 1951) Authentic 1993 Rare Early "Finches" Signed Exotic Bird Modern Oil Painting$1,900(5 bids)
14 hrs LeftMatthew Bullock Auctioneers1951 Singer Portable Featherweight Sewing Machine with Case$275(5 bids)
2 days LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyEmilio Grau Sala (Spanish, 1911-1975), 'Paysage sur la Cote' Oil on Canvas$2,000
Featured17 hrs LeftFlorida Estate Sales Inc.1951 TOPPS MAGIC FOOTBALL COMPLETE SET (#1-75)$130(8 bids)